Businessfrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Business | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Saab-Scania Story
|
|
|
Stokholm Sweden: Streiffert and Co, 1988. Near fine large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. No names or marks. Dj is lightly rubbed on surface with some wear to top corners. 167pp nf/vg+. ISBN: 91-7886-041-5. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Saab, Automotive, Aeroplanes, Aerospace,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 2) |
Refernce Book of Dun and Bradstreet of Canada Limited 1953
|
|
|
Dun and Bradstreet Canada, 1953. fair green cloth hard covers with no dj. both hinges broken . Pages tabbed by Previous owner. Additional credit rating sheet glued to ffep. 2057pp fair/--. Hard Cover. Business, Credit Rating, Canada. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 3) |
Advertising Management
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice- Hall , 1975. Near fine hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar Clean and tight 612pp nf/vg. ISBN: 0-13-015974-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Advertising, Management,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 4) |
Comparing Financial Systems
|
|
|
Cambridge Mass: Mit Press, 2000 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 507pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gocha : How the Media Distort The News
|
|
|
Key Porter Books Toronto 1994. Fine hardccover in near fine dj 266 pp f/nf. Media, Press, Canada, Journalism,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 6) |
Europe Inc.: Regional and Global Restructuring and the Rise of Corporate Power
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Pluto Pr, 2000. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 256pp f/--. ISBN: 0745314910. Soft Cover. As New. WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 7) |
More Than They Bargained For : The Rise and Fall of Korvettes
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1984 paperback tight and squarfe. Unmarked., Age darkening to spine of covers. vg/-. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Michelin: Vu De L'interieur Ce Que J'ai Vecu De 1950 a 1961 Temoignage De Vie Ouvriere
|
|
|
France: Editions Creer, 1983. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. Text in French, Short gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight. light spine creases. 289pp vg+/--. ISBN: 2902894201. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Michelin, Tires, Company,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 9) |
Advertising and Promotion : An Integrated Marketing Communications Perspective (First Canadian Edition)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, Ontario, Canada, 2003. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. large format hard cover with no dj. tight and square with light edge wear. Contains highlighting in first 1/2 of book vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 10) |
Small Business & the Big Banks
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: James Lorimer & Company, 1995. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear to covers. 113pp nf/--. ISBN: 1550284487. Soft Cover. Very Good +. SMALL BUSINESS FINANCE ECONOMICS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.18
|
|
| 11) |
Labour Market Economics Theory, Evidence, and Policy in Canada Fifth Edition 5th
|
|
|
Whitby, Ontario, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002 large format hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked. 642pp nf/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 12) |
Fraud : Its Control Through Accounts
|
|
|
New York: The Century Co , 1930. VG+ Dark blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and square no names or marks 135pp vg+/--. First Edition. Magazine. Accounting, Fraud, Control. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Business Statistics: Concepts And Applications 9th Edition
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2004 near fine large format hard cover with unopened CD in back, clean tight and unmakred Like new nf/--. 9th Edtion. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 14) |
Business Statistics: For Contemporary Decision Making with CD 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Pub, 2001. fine like new large format hard cover. clean tight and unmarked. CD still sealed f/--. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 15) |
Turning Points The National Gypsum Company story
|
|
|
Taylor Pub Dallas 1990. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. 145pp f/f. Hard Cover. National Gypsum, History. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 16) |
Turning Points : The National Gypsum Company Story
|
|
|
Dallas Texas: Taylor Pub, 1990. Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar, 144pp nf/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. National Gypsum, Company, Gypsum. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 17) |
Investments : Third Canadian Edition
|
|
|
Whitby, Ontario, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2000 large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. a few pages have highlighting but it is not extensive ( approx 20 pages) 935pp vg+/--. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 18) |
Business Statistics in Practice Second Edition Instructor's Edition
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2001. fine like new large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover. clean tight and unmarked 848pp f/--. 2nd Edition Instructor's Edition . Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 19) |
Sister Ceo: The Black Woman's Guide to Starting Her Own Business
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1997 near fine hard cover in near fine dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 273pp nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Outside-In Corporation: How to Build a Customer-Centric Organization for Breakthrough Results
|
|
|
USA: McGraw-Hill, 2005 Fine hard cover in fine dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 339pp f/f. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
New Decision-Making Tools for Managers
|
|
|
New York: Mentor Executive Library, 1965. VG- mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, edge and corner wear, spine creases, small tears and wrinkling along front top edge, some discolouration and stains on cover, one stain along fore edge. vg-/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Business, Management. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 22) |
Basic Marketing Research: Using Microsoft Excel Data Analysis
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2005 vg+ large soft cover tight and square. Light to moderate highlighting to first 3 chapters ow unmarked and uncreased. CD still sealed in back. vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Untold Story: My 20 Years Running The National Enquirer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2004 fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj. clean tight and unmarked. 314pp f/f. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 24) |
The Death of the Toronto Telegram and Other Newspaper Stories
|
|
|
Toronto: Pocket Books, 1971. Good+ mass market paperback, slight browning of pages, Square clean and tight Crease to front cover with small tear to side 223pp g+/-- . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Toronto Telegram, Newspapers, Canada,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 25) |
RACIAL CONFLICT AND NEGOTIATIONS, PERSPECTIVES AND FIRST CASE STUDIES,
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: INSTITUTE OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS, 1971. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square no creases. Previous owners name stamp on first page ow clean. 245pp nf/--. Trade Paperback. Labour, Labor, Racial Conflict, Negotiations.. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 26) |
Operations Management for Competitive Advantage Tenth Edition ( With CD)
|
|
|
Irwin Professional Pub, 2004 near fine large format hard cover with no dj. clean tight, name on inside of cover ow unmarked CD included 765pp nf/--. 10th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 27) |
Death of a Banker
|
|
|
Vintage Canada, Toronto, 1997. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased. Part of the Barbara Frum Lectureship 147pp nf/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Lectures in Canadian Labour and Working-Class History
|
|
|
Canadian Committee on Labour History, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 198pp vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Best in Trade & Exhibition Stand Design
|
|
|
Switzerland: Rotovision, 1992. near fine large format hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. "Discard" stamped to front endpaper ow unmarked. 224pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0823060721 . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. EXHIBITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $30.60
|
|
| 30) |
Organised Labour: An introduction of Trade Unionism
|
|
|
George Allen and Unwin and the Labour Pub Co 1924. VG First edition brown cloth hardcover with no dj. an early book on organised labor. 182pp vg/--. Trade Unions, History, Unions, Labor, Labour. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 31) |
Trade Unionism and Labor Problems Second Series
|
|
|
Ginn and Co, 1921. VG Green cloth hardcover with black print and no dj. White spot on spine where spine tab may have been and withdrawn library stamp on title page but no other marks or pockets on book. Probably a donation to university library. PO name on ffep. wear to spine ends and corners tight 838pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Unions, Trade, Labor,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 32) |
Meditations on Business: Why "business as usual" Won't Work Anymore
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Prentice- Hall Canada Inc., 1991. Near Fine black hardcover in Near Fine unclipped dj POstamp on ffep, light rubbing to dj, 250pp NF/NF. Hard Cover. Business. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 33) |
To Convey Intelligence : The Spectator, 1928-1998
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Profile Books Limited, 1999. Near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar, Clean and tight. PO name on 1/2 title page ow clean. 273pp nf/nf. ISBN: 1861971273. First Edition. Hard Cover. GREAT BRITAIN POLITICS GOVERNMENT 20TH CENTURY HISTORY. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 34) |
The Ethical Imperative : Why Moral Leadership Is Good Business
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1998. Fine hard cover in fine dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. 354pp f/f. ISBN: 0002557606. First Edition. Hard Cover. BUSINESS ETHICS LEADERSHIP SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 35) |
Bread Men : How the Westons Built an International Empire
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter, 1987 vg hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Bit of a spine lean to book. 211pp vg/vg+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 36) |
The Du Ponts from Gunpowder to Nylon
|
|
|
New York: Little Brown, 1962. vg+ hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Light edge wear to dj. 303pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Dixie Reynolds . Biography, Nylon, Gunpowder. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 37) |
The Seeds of Innovation: Cultivating the Synergy That Fosters New Ideas (signed)
|
|
|
New York: Amacom Books, 2002 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by Elaine Dundon on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 240pp nf/nf. Signed by Author. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
The New Solution Selling: The Revolutionary Process That Is Changing the Way People Sell
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A, 2003. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine new unread hard cover in fine dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 299pp f/f. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
Guts Greed and Glory : A Visual History of Modern Canadian Business
|
|
|
Toronto: Summerhill Press, 1988. Fine large format hardcover in fine dj now in mylar 207pp f/f. ISBN: 0-920197-61-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Business, Canadian,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 40) |
Hostage to Fortune : Bantry Bay and the Encounter with Gulf Oil
|
|
|
Saint John's, Newfoundland, Canada: I S E R Books, 1989 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. "Portrays a vulnerable community on the south-west coast of Ireland -- caught up in the development plans of a multinational corporation." 193pp nf/--. Spiral. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 41) |
Future Consumer.com : The Webolution of Shopping to 2010
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Warwick Publishing, 2000. fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Light rubbing wear to dj. 317pp f/vg+. ISBN: 1-894020-67-7. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. ELECTRONIC COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS E SEE ALSO COMPUTERS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 42) |
The Story of Lucky Strike New York Worlds Fair Edition
|
|
|
Flannigan, 1938 Fine Brown HC with paste on label 94 pp photo illustrated f/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 43) |
You can't Take it With You: The Common Sense Guide to Estate Planning for Canadians
|
|
|
Foster 2000. Fine Trade paper like new signed by author on title page 322 pp f/--. Estates, Wills, signed. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 44) |
In the Spirit of Service : Telecommunications from the Founders to the Future
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Columbia Creek Publishing, 1993. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 301pp f/f. ISBN: 0963710419. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. TELECOMMUNICATION HISTORY TECHNOLOGY TELECOMMUNICATIONS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 45) |
Business in the Canadian Environment Seventh Edition
|
|
|
Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 2001 Fine like new large format soft cover tight and square unmakred and uncreased.602pp f/--. 7th Edition. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 46) |
The Great Crash 1929
|
|
|
Mariner Books, Boston, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Trade size soft cover tight and squyare. corner of first page clipped ow clean tight and unmrked. 206pp vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Managerial Accounting 6th Canadian Edition
|
|
|
Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2003 fine like new large format hard cover. clean tight and unmarked. Book only. 766pp plus index f/--. 6th Edition ( Canadian) . Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Management of Human Relations
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966. A very good plus orange trade paperback. Some light shelf wear, spine has been sunned, PO name on FFEP and light pencil underlinings throughout. Otherwise, pages are tight, bright and clean. pp143 vg+/--. Trade Paperback. Business, Communication, Philosophies, Management. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 49) |
Financial Accounting : An Integrated Approach Fifth Edition 5th
|
|
|
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Nelson Thomson Learning, 2003 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked. NO CD included nf/--. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 50) |
Canadian Pacific : Portrait of Power
|
|
|
Toronto: Methuen, 1983. Near fine hard cvoer in near fine dj now in mylar Clean no names or marks 315pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-87196-904-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. RAILROADS CANADA TRANSPORTATION HISTORY. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.63
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found. |

