Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Graphic Novels

from The Book Faerie

Browse Graphic Novels | Return to The Book Faerie | Even more COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.
1) Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7

Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7
Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile.... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Eerie #75

Eerie #75
Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly!. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst

Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst
Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) Eerie #24

Eerie #24
Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt...Black and white illustrations.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Qwan
Aki Shimizu

Qwan
TokoyoPop, 2005. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Qwan is a strange boy who devours demons and absorbs their powers.... ISBN: 1595325344. First Edition. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Qwan 2
Aki Shimizu

Qwan 2
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Can Qwan get to the Essential Arts of Peace in time?. ISBN: 1595325352. First Edition. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) The 1975 Scream Winter Special No. 11
Alan Hewetson

The 1975 Scream Winter Special No. 11
Magazine. Skywalk Publishing, February, 1975. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Nosferatu, the axe murderess, you can't judge a killer by the corpse and more.... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
8) Heroes of the Mahabharata
Amar Chitra Katha

Heroes of the Mahabharata
Comic book. India Book House, 1988. In good condition, pages yellowing, first has torn loose from staples, front cover creased. Bumper Issue No. N-20. Includes: Bheeshma, Karna, Abhianyu. Indian mythology.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Devotees of Vishnu
Amar Chitra Katha

Devotees of Vishnu
Comic book. India House, npd. In good condition, pages yellowing, some cover wear. Bumper Issue No. N-12. Includes Prahlad, Tales of Vishnu, Dhruva and Ashtavakra. Indian mythology.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Sorcerers Secretaries Volume 1
Amy Kim Ganter

Sorcerers Secretaries Volume 1
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2006. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. Nicole likes to daydream and write fantasy tales. In the meantime, Josh can't get her to notice him and date him, although he can win other women.... ISBN: 1598164090. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Stormbreaker
Anthony Horowitz, Antony Johnston

Stormbreaker
Softcover. Philomel Books, 2006, first American edition. As new. Based on the #1 New York Times best-selling series, Alex Rider.. ISBN: 0399246339. First Thus. Illus. by Kanako Damerum, Yuzuru Takasaki. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) Avengers Alternate Visions Vol 1, No 360
Bob Harras

Avengers Alternate Visions Vol 1, No 360
Comic Book Marvel, March, 1993. In very good condition. Beginning the 30th Anniversary Celebration of the Avengers. Gold cover.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Vespers
Caputo, Tony

Vespers
Plainsfield, Illinois, U.S.A.: Now Media, 2004. Trade paperback. Now, first, 2004. In near fine condition. A twelve-step support group for the inhuman, the super-hero, and the supernatural.. ISBN: 0974520500. First Edition. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $13.00
14) Magic Knight Rayearth II
Clamp

Magic Knight Rayearth II
TokoyoPop, 2004. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on outside bottom pages. The battle for Cephiro has begun!. ISBN: 1591822661. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Magic Knight Rayearth Vol. 3
Clamp

Magic Knight Rayearth Vol. 3
TokoyoPop, 2003. Trade paperback. Near fine, remainder mark on outside bottom book pages. They have unlocked their magic, powered up their weapons, and defeated Zagato's minions. But one test remains.... ISBN: 1591820847. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Magic Knight Rayearth I
Clamp

Magic Knight Rayearth I
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on top outside book pages. Three schoolgirls only had magic in their lives when they played video games, but now their lives are full of monsters, wizards and an epic quest.. ISBN: 1591820839. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Legend of Chun Hyang
Clamp

Legend of Chun Hyang
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004. Trade paperback. Very good condition,light cover edgewear, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. In an era when rulers controlled the masses with oppression and fear, one young woman would stand against the tyranny and inspire a nation.. ISBN: 1591827639. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) Vamps 3 Vivia Las Vamps!
Elaine Lee, William Simpson

Vamps 3 Vivia Las Vamps!
Comic Book. DC Comics, Vamps 3, October 1994. In near mint condition. Vampires, Harleys and lust.... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $5.00
19) Cell Block Z
Ghostface Killah, Chris Walker, Shauna Garr, Marlon Chapman

Cell Block Z
Hachette Book Groups, 2009. Softcover. As new. Adult content, violence. Cole Dennis is a heavyweight contender who gets framed for murder and incarcerated. Then he's introduced to prison fighting so he can get to Cell Block Z.... ISBN: 9780446699747. Graphic Novel Violence Fighting. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) Hack//Legend Of The Twilight 3
Hamazaki, Tatsuya

Hack//Legend Of The Twilight 3
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Rena and Shugo are in prison!. ISBN: 1595323694. Illus. by Rei Izumi. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) @Large
Hoke, Laurence

@Large
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2003, first. In near fine condition. Who's who in the LA Zoo? Includes explicit content.. ISBN: 1591824117. First Edition. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $9.00
22) Hack//Legend of the Twilight 2
Hondo, Akiyoshi

Hack//Legend of the Twilight 2
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. Trade paperback. Near fine. What do you do when a game starts playing by its own rules?. ISBN: 159182415x. Illus. by Rei Izumi. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) Hack//Legend of the Twilight 1
Hondo, Akiyoshi

Hack//Legend of the Twilight 1
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. Trade paperback. Very good condition. Welcome to The World, the most advanced online game ever created.... ISBN: 1591824141. Illus. by Rei Izumi. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Yarns and Shanties and Other Nautical Baloney
Jim Toomey

Yarns and Shanties and Other Nautical Baloney
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2007. Softcover. Andrews McMeel Publications, 2007, first edition. In near fine condition. The twelfth Sherman's Lagoon collection.. ISBN: 0740765574. First Edition. cartoons, jokes, Sherman's Lagoon. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Man Is Vox: Paingels
John Thomas, Carter Allen

Man Is Vox: Paingels
2004. Trade paperback. Candle Light Press, 2004. In near fine condition, small chip of color missing at top of back spine. It was easy to pity poor confused Samdy.. ISBN: 0974314749. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $18.00
26) Hibiki's Magic
Jun Maeda

Hibiki's Magic
TokoyoPop, 2007. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on top outside book pages. Hibiki's only real skill seems to be making a pot of delicious tea - or is it?. ISBN: 9781598167665. First Edition. Illus. by Rei Idumi. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) Meridian: Flying Solo
Kesel, Barbara; Middleton, Joshua

Meridian: Flying Solo
Oldsmar, Florida, U.S.A.: Crossgeneration Comics Inc, 2003. Trade paperback. Cross Gen Traveler Edition, 2003, second printing. In near fine condition. Issues 1 through 7.. ISBN: 1931484546. FICTION FANTASY EPIC GRAPHIC NOVELS. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) The Gateless Barrier Lone Wolf and Cub Volume 2
Koike, Kazuo

The Gateless Barrier Lone Wolf and Cub Volume 2
Dark Horse, 2000. Trade paperback. Very good condition. A Samurai tale.. ISBN: 1569715033. Illus. by Kojima, Goseki. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Black Wind Lone Wolf and Cub Volume 5
Koike, Kazuo

Black Wind Lone Wolf and Cub Volume 5
Dark Horse, 2001. Trade paperback. Very good condition. Two samurai match swords in a battle of honor; freshly planted shoots of rice bear the dying wish of a farm girl; a master gunsmith passes on his secrets to an unlikely recipient.... ISBN: 1569715068. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Why I Hate Saturn
Kyle Baker

Why I Hate Saturn
Piranha Press, 1990. Oversized softcover. Good condition, cover wear and light bumping. For mature readers. About life in the big city.. Graphic Novel. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) Bizenghast
LeGrow, Mary Alice

Bizenghast
TokoyoPop, 2005. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Not every lost soul is a lost cause.... ISBN: 1595327436. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Peach Fuzz
Lindsay Cibos, Jared Hodges

Peach Fuzz
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005. Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2005, first. In near fine condition. Nine year old Amanda is a lonely little girl until she gets a ferret for a pet.. ISBN: 1595325999. First Edition. MANGA COMEDY. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $9.00
33) Snow : Volume 1
Luthi, Morgan

Snow : Volume 1
TokoyoPop, 2006. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. The Warmongers are most feared force in the galaxy, and now The Ghost of Destruction.... ISBN: 159816743x. First Edition. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
34) Bizenghast 2
M Alice LeGrow

Bizenghast 2
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2006. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Traveling through Bizenghast's early past to rid the woods of a festering plague-carrier, attempting to cheat the Mausoleum out of its contract, and dealing the vicious ghosts of bratty children.... ISBN: 1595327444. First Edition. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) The New Opponents Naruto 4
Masashi Kishimoto

The New Opponents Naruto 4
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2004. Trade paperback. Near fine. There is a time in every ninja's training when he must put aside his morals and fact the truth: ninja's are tools for killing. For Naruto, seeing Sasuke dead, that time is now.. ISBN: 1591163587. Manga Graphic Novel. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) Exam Hell Naruto 5
Masashi Kishimoto

Exam Hell Naruto 5
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2004. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. If the tests of skill, stealth and battle prowess don't kill them, their fellow junior ninja willl. . ISBN: 1591163595. Manga Graphic Novels. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
37) The Tests of the Ninja Naruto 1
Masashi Kishimoto

The Tests of the Ninja Naruto 1
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2003. Trade paperback. Near fine. Uzumaki Naruto is a troublemaking orphan trying to graduate from the Ninja Academy. His goal: to become the next Hokage. But unknown to Naruto and his classmates, with him is a terrifying force.... ISBN: 1569319006. Manga Graphic Novel. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
38) The Worst Client Naruto 2
Masashi Kishimoto

The Worst Client Naruto 2
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2003. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Tazuna the bridgebuilder is in more danger than anyone realizes: he's the target of elite ninja assassins, included Zabuza, "the demon", and our heroes are about to face a trial by fire.... ISBN: 1591161789. Manga Graphic Novel. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
39) Princess Ai: Destitution
Milky, D. J.; Love, Courtney; Kujiradou, Misaho

Princess Ai: Destitution
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004. Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2004, first. In near fine condition. Volume 1. A diva torn from chaos. A savior doomed to love.. ISBN: 1591826691. First Edition. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) Autobiographix
Miller, Frank; Medley, Linda; Aragones, Sergio; Morrison, Bill; Chadwick, Paul; Eisner, Will; Lutes, Jason; Konot, Sean; Metaphrog; Hornschemeier, Paul; Jackson, Dan; Dalrymple, Farel; Champbell, Eddie; Doutt, Richard; Pander, Arnold

Autobiographix
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 2003. Trade paperback. Dark Horse Comics, first, 2003. In near fine condition. Autobiographical stories from living-legend artists, mainstream greats, and young "Indie" up-and-comers.. ISBN: 1593070381. First Edition. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $14.00
41) Miyazaki's Spirited Away
Miyazaki, Hayao; Oniki, Yuji; Hewitt, Cindy Davis; Hewitt, Donald H

Miyazaki's Spirited Away
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2002. Trade paperback. Viz Media, second printing, 2005. As new. #1 in the series.. ISBN: 1569317917. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) Confidential Confessions
Momochi, Reiko

Confidential Confessions
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2003. In near fine condition. A controversial manga that tackles society's most complex issues, because real life doesn't always have a happy ending. For mature readers.. ISBN: 1591823935. First Edition. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $9.00
43) It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone
Scott Adams

It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone
United Feature Syndicate, 1995. Oversized softcover. Near fine condition. More Dilbert jokes about his work place.. ISBN: 0836213076. Dilbert. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) Sokora Refugees : Volume 2
Segamu

Sokora Refugees : Volume 2
TokoyoPop, 2006. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Things have gone from bad to worse for Kana. She has to time share her body with an elfin sorceress who has all the demons after her. She's lost the portal home. And the demon vampire either wants to date her or eat her, and she's not quite sure which!. ISBN: 1598165518. First Edition. Illus. by Melissa DeJesus. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
45) Sokora Refugees
Segamu

Sokora Refugees
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005. Trade paperback. Near fine condition, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Kana thought her life couldn't get any worse, no boobs, no luck with the boys. But then the new boy in class conjures up a portal in the girl's shower and she's transported to another world - wearing nothing but a small cotton robe!. ISBN: 1595327363. First Edition. Illus. by Melissa DeJesus. Manga. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
46) Frankenstein
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft

Frankenstein
1980. Softcover. Starstream Products Edition, first, 1980. In very good condition, cover edgewear, some color worn on front cover. Done in black and white, a gripping tale of a man-made monster.... ISBN: 0883010976. First Edition. Illus. by Otto Binder, Nardo Cruz. CHILDREN FICTION FRANKENSTEIN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
47) Vengeance of Vampirella #14
Sniegoski Sharpe Caesar

Vengeance of Vampirella #14
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, May, 1995. In near mint condition. The Mystery Walk Part 1 of 6. Poster in center.. First Edition. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
48) Vengeance on Vampirella #7
Sniegoski Stinsman Rae

Vengeance on Vampirella #7
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, October, 1994. In near mint condition.. First Edition. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) Vengeance of Vampirella #5
Sniegoski Van Wormer Nichols

Vengeance of Vampirella #5
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, August, 1994. In near mint condition.. First Edition. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) Vengeance of Vampirella #12
Sniegoski Van Wormer Weems Jewett

Vengeance of Vampirella #12
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, March, 1995. In near mint condition. . First Edition. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: