cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Countries/Peoples

from Thomas C. Bayer

Browse Countries/Peoples | Return to Thomas C. Bayer | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / General books
1) CARIBBEAN AND CENTRAL AMERICAN DATABOOK

Washington, D.C.: Caribbean/Central American Action, 1990. 490pp. A veritable encyclopedia of facts on all the islands and countries of the Caribbean. B&W illustrations and maps. Completely unmarked, shows minimal use.. 1991 Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $32.50
2) AFRICAN MILITARY HISTORY AND POLITICS: Coups and Ideological Incursions, 1900-Present
Assensoh, A. B. & Yvette M. Alex-Assensoh

NY: PALGRAVE (St. Martin's Press), 2002. 215pp. This book traces the political and historical evolution of the African nations, formerly ruled by the European colonialists, to the modern-day Armed Forces which have become so politicized that many countries are today ruled by military dictators through coups d'etat. Bibliography and index. Minor bumps to tail corners. Otherwise, tight, clean and unmarked.. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $26.50
3) TEMPLE OF THE PHALLIC KING, The Mind of India: Yogis, Swamis, Sufis & Avataras
Baba, Pagal (Edward Rice, Editor)

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1973. 282pp. Very interesting B&W photos by Edward Rice. Book shows bump to head corner, front board. DJ with a few very small closed tears to edges. Otherwise, a very clean, tight book with remainder mark at bottom edge. Glossary.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Edward Rice (Photography). 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $8.50
4) KASHMIR: HAPPY VALLEY, VALLEY OF DEATH
Baker, William W

Laguna Hills, CA: Defenders Publications, Inc., 1994. 177pp. Kashmir's terrible struggle with Indian forces and the carnage and devastation wrought by their fight for freedom. Fold-out color map of Kashmir and surrounding areas. Bibliography and index. Clean and unmarked.. 2nd Printing, 2002. Paperback. New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
5) EXPLORING SCOTLAND'S HERITAGE: Lothian and the Borders
Baldwin, John R

Edinburgh: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1985. 196pp. Handbook with up-to-date and authorative introduction to the rich archaeological heritage of Scotland's Lothian and the Border district. Generous B&W photos, 19 in color, maps. Eight excursions documented with maps. Bibliography and index. Minimal edge wear. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Long 12mo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $19.50
6) PUBLISHING IN YUGOSLAVIA'S SUCCESSOR STATES
Biggins, Michael & Janet Crayne (Editors)

NY: Haworth Press, 2000. 234 pp. Collected essays survey the history of publishing and the rapidly changing character of cultural institutions in the former Yugoslavia states. An international forum for information specialists from both East and West. Maps, tables, notes and bibliography per republic section and index. Brand new condition.. Hardcover. New/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $46.50
7) THE CHANNEL ISLANDS (Black's Popular Series of Colour Books)
Carey, Edith F

London: A & C Black Ltd., 1924. 226pp. Color Frontis. With 32 watercolor paintings by Henry Wimbush. Book sketches the history, legends and traditions of Jersey, Guernsey, Alderney and Sark islands. Table of contents, List of Illustrations and Index. Pastedowns and fly leaves yellowed. Moderate wear to spine ends with 1/4" closed tear to spine head. Bump to back board, head corner and minor fading to cover title. Otherwise, quite sound, hinges good, text block tight and totally unmarked.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Henry B. Wimbush (Paintings). 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $49.50
8) EVERYDAY LIFE IN ANCIENT EGYPT
Casson, Lionel

Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001. 163pp. B&W illustrations. Chronological Table, Abbreviations, Extensive Notes and Index. Clean and totally unmarked.. Revised and Expanded Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $27.95
9) INTRODUCTION TO CAMBODIAN CULTURE; LAOS CULTURALLY SPEAKING; INTRODUCTION TO VIETNAMESE CULTURE
Chhim, Sun-Him et al

San Diego: Multifuctional Resource Center; San Diego State University, 1989. 228 pp. Consolidates three publications that serve as a foundation for understanding the cultural diversity and values of Cambodian, Laotian and Vietnamese students. Clean and unmarked.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $22.50
10) THE IRISH WORLD; The Art and Culture of the Irish People
de Breffny, Brian (Editor)

NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1977. 296pp. The whole story of Irish culture. Text by eleven leading scholars and writers. High quality illustrations with over 350 paintings, sculptures and photographs. Bibliography, source of illustrations and index. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Large 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $26.50
11) DUTCH HISTORY ART AND LITERATURE FOR AMERICANS
De Vries, Tiemen

Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans-Sevensma Co., 1912. 210pp. Frontis photo of the author in his study. Illustrated with B&W drawings. Book very clean, totally unmarked with tight hinges. Minimal corner rubbing with some abrasion to tail edges.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $18.50
12) SVERIGES ANSIKTE: FACE OF SWEDEN
Ehrenmark, Torsten

Sweden: K. W. Gullers, 1972. 108pp. Text ENTIRELY IN SWEDISH. The people and country of Sweden in gorgeous color photographs. Movie actors, scientists, writers, as well as a king and a princess. Many beautiful studies of nature. Most in full-page, folio-type layouts. Minimal edge rubbing. Very clean, tight, and totally unmarked.. Hardcover. Fine/Issued Without Jacket. Folio. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $27.50
13) BHUTAN: Enchantment of the World
Foster, Leila Merrell

Chicago: Childrens Press, 1989. 127pp. An introduction to this small, strategically important Himalayan kingdom. Magnificent color photography along with a running account of the history, culture, religion and development of this beautiful land. Frontis consists of full-color back-to-back maps of Bhutan's position in greater Asia and more particularly, in relation to India. Front cover shows photo of typical farmhouse in Bhutan. Clean and totally unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $26.50
14) LIFE IN THE FRENCH COUNTRY HOUSE
Girouard, Mark

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. 352pp. Gilt spine title. Lavishly illustrated throughout in color. Perceptive and witty portraits of the French upper class at home. Notes and index. Clean and totally unmarked.. First American.. Hardcover. New/New. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $32.50
15) DEBRETT'S ROYAL SCOTLAND
Goodman, Jean

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. 224pp. Scottish history in words and pictures, much in color. The Royal Family is very much in evidence. Bibliography and Index. Book shows minor bump, tail corner of front board. Owners name sticker on half-title page. DJ complete with closed tear to spine head. Price clipped. Otherwise, tight and clean.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
16) LOST FUTURES: OUR FORGOTTEN CHILDREN
Grossfeld, Stan

Aperture Foundation Inc., 1997. 169pp. Foreword by Muhammad Ali. With a message from Mother Teresa. Stark images in B&W photography of suffering children from around the world. Small bump to spine tail. Clean and unmarked.. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $19.50
17) QUEST FOR THE REAL SAMOA: The Mead/Freeman Controversy & Beyond
Holmes, Lowell D

South Hadley, MA: Bergin & Garvey Publishers, Inc., 1987. 209pp. Gilt titles. Frontis. B&W photos. Bibliography and index. Light bumps to three corners.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $21.50
18) LATER ROMAN BRITAIN: Britain Before the Conquest
Johnson, Stephen

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980. 192pp. The end of Roman rule in Britain, ushers in the British "Dark Ages" and the transition to Saxon settlement. Well-illustrated with plates and line drawings. Bibliography and Index. Clean and unmarked.. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $22.50
19) SCOTLAND
Kamm, Antony

England: Portland House, 1989. 256pp. Introduction of 27 pages giving a short history of the country and its people. Scotland's culture, landscapes and widlife seen in brilliant color photos. Owner's printed name labels on front pastdown and f.f.f.l. Otherwise, book clean and unmarked.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Folio. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $32.50
20) CELTIC BRITAIN
Laing, Lloyd

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul , 1979. 190pp. From Series: Britain Before the Conquest. An Archaeological History of the British Isles, c. 1500 BC-AD 1066. B&W illustrations. Index. Small puncture to DJ at spine edge slightly affecting book. Tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
21) THE ORIGINS OF BRITAIN
Laing, Lloyd & Jennifer

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980. 197pp. From Series: Britain Before the Conquest. Numerous B&W photos of prehistoric artifacts and antiquities. Index. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $14.50
22) ANGLO-SAXON ENGLAND
Laing, Lloyd & Jennifer

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. 190pp. + Index. From Series: Britain Before the Conquest. Britain during the period from 449-1066. B&W photos of interesting artifacts and structures of the period. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $14.60
23) THE HIGHLANDS IN HISTORY
MacKinnon of Dunakin, C.R

Glasgow, UK: Collins, 1961. 160pp. Illustrated with line drawings. The Scottish saga of the clans and the figures who were prominent in their history. A beautiful little book stamped with a silver castle on front and silver spine. Enclosed in very good slip case showing minor rubbing and a 3/4" X 1" area abraded on front of case. Otherwise, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Red Leatherette Softcover. Like New. Illus. by Anne Lightwood. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $32.85
24) A CONCISE HISTORY OF SCOTLAND
MacLean, Fitzroy

London: Thames and Hudson, 1970. 239pp. 231 half-tone illustrations and 2 maps. Illustrations and commentary make the volume very collectible. List of illustrations at rear of book, with index. Totally unmarked and quite sound.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $18.50
25) A BOOK OF SCOTLAND
Maine, G. F

London: Collins, 1950. 384pp. Color frontis of Robert Burns. B&W photo-plates. Very interesting history of the countryside, its people, and legends. Along with excerpts from this country's great writers. List of authors. Minor wear to book with spine sunned. Front flap of DJ has tail clipped, but price intact. Mid-spine of DJ shows small puncture with book affected slightly. Otherwise, tight, clean, and totally unmarked.. Reprint, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
26) BRITISH RADICAL CULTURE OF THE 1790s
Maniquis, Robert M. (Ed.)

San Marino, CA.: Huntington Library Press, 2002. 172pp. Half-tone illus. List of contributors. References. Small bend to head corner back wrapper. Clean and unmarked.. Softcover. Near Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $24.75
27) IN TUSCANY
Mayes, Frances & Edward Mayes

NY: Broadway Books, 2000. 272pp. The author continues her love letter to Italy in this sequel to "Under the Tuscan Sun." Embellished by lavish color photography, the book is replete with meditations on the elements of Tuscan pleasures. Brand new condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Illus. by Bob Krist (Photography). 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $22.50
28) GUYANA AND BELIZE: Country Studies (Dept. of the Army Area Handbook)
Merrill, Tim L. (Editor)

Washington, D.C.: Federal Research Division Library of Congress, 1993. 408pp. B&W illustrations. Bibliography and Index. The series is sponsored by the Dept. of the Army. This volume supersedes the 1969 edition of Area Handbook for Guyana, with contributions describing and analyzing political, economic, social, and national security systems and institutions, and cultural factors influencing those systems. Material is current as of January 1992. Clean and totally unmarked.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. New/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $42.50
29) THE TRANSFORMATION OF BRITAIN, 1830-1939
Mingay, G.E

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. 233pp. + Index. From Series: The Making of Britain. Numerous B&W photos and some drawings. Very interesting period in British history. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
30) IN SEARCH OF WALES
Morton, H.V

NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1936. 345pp. Motoring through Wales. Frontis of four ladies in traditional dress. Endpapers decorated with Map of Wales, with rear map tracing travels of author in country. 16 B&W photo plates. Deckled fore-edge. Book clean, and totally unmarked. Gilt titles with spine title somewhat faded. Very minor edge wear. Rear hinge slightly shaken. Index (Unopened).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $18.50
31) IN SEARCH OF ENGLAND
Morton, H.V

NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1935. 317pp. Frontis of village street. Very nice B&W photography. Map of England on end papers and pastedowns. Index. Very minor corner bumping. Front hinge somewhat weak. Owner's name barely visible on front end paper. Darkened line pp. 65-72 & 281-288. Book o/w tight and unsoiled.. Revised Edition. Red Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $14.50
32) ROMANIA
Morton, Jerry

Jerry Lee Press, 1996. 112pp. A photographic tour of the faces of Romania. Clean and unmarked.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Paperback. As New. Long 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $28.50
33) TO HONOR THE SACRED TRUST OF CIVILIZATION: History, Politics and Education in Southern Africa
Mungazi, Dickson A

Schenkman Books, 1983. 318pp. Bibliography and Index. Title page missing. Half-title page detached, o/w Like New.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $42.50
34) READINGS IN PRECOLONIAL CENTRAL AFRICA: Texts & Documents
Obenga, Theophile (Editor)

London: Karnak House, 1995. 122pp. The methodical and precise study of documents before the advent of colonization of Central Africa. The text deals with social facts, with forces of production, with economic yields, social classes, material and economic life. B&W photos and drawings. References and bibliography. Brand-new condition.. Paperback. New. Illus. by Cover Art: Saakana. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $26.50
35) CHINA: Facts & Figures Annual Handbook, Volume 28 (2003)
Perrins, Robert John (Editor)

Gulf Breeze, FL: Academic International Press, 2003. 423pp. Volume 28. Gilt titles. Very comprehensive compilation of all the significant data in all aspects of the culture, government, education, science, technology and economics of China. A veritable hard-copy databank of information. Brand new condition.. Hardcover. New/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $152.50
36) GANDHI, NEHRU & J.P.:Studies in Leadership
Prasad, Bimal

Delhi, India: Chanakya Publication, 1985. 294pp. A critical study of the three leaders together in the context of the Indian national objectives of establishing a just economic, political and social order. Slight soiling front cover. DJ edge wear, price clipped front flap, 2" tear tail of back flap. Totally unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good +. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $23.50
37) HEBEI PROVINCE, DAHE COMMUNE/TOWNSHIP: Data Sets and Codebook
Putterman, Louis (Editor)

Ann Arbor, MI: Center for Chinese Studies Pulications, 1989. 156 pp. Based on data collected by Steven Butler and Louis Putterman. Codebook of data (on disks) of research in 1979-80 and 1986, of the structure and agricultural productivity in Dahe. China. Clean and totally unmarked.. Softcover. Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $52.25
38) THE AGE OF EXUBERANCE 1550-1700
Reed, Michael

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. 306pp. From Series: The Making of Britain, 1066-1939. B&W photos and drawings. Bibliography and Index. Small bump front cover, head corner. Book is tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $14.50
39) THE NORMAN HERITAGE, 1066-1200
Rowley, Trevor

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983. 210pp. From Series: The Making of Britain, the period from 1066-1939. B&W photos and drawings. Interesting photos of old ruins from period. DJ shows very small closed tear at spine head. Owner's address label on first fly leaf; o/w tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $14.50
40) AYDIN
Sagdic, Ozan

Ankara, Turkey: Sanat Ve Turizm Yayin Organizasyonu, 1988. 164pp. Translated from the Turkish. Gorgeous photographs in color and B&W of the Southwest regions of Turkey with its cities and ruins of ancient Greek and Roman architecture. The text is particularly interesting for anyone captured by the beauty of this region, including scholars. Brand new. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Stiff Softcover with Jacket. New/New. Illus. by Ozan Sagdic (Photography). 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $37.50
41) KINGS AND VIKINGS, Scandinavia and Europe: AD 700-1100
Sawyer, P.H

London: Methuen, 1982. 182pp. Bibliography and Index. Drawings of maps, fortifications and routes of conquest. 16 B&W photo plates. Book has been hardbound in durable buckram.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $32.75
42) BIOGRAPHY OF A CHAIRMAN MAO BADGE: The Creation and Mass Consumption of a Personality Cult
Schrift, Melissa

New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 2001. 214pp. Bibliographical references and index. 24 B&W photos of badges and medals from the Mao era. In brand new condition.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. New/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $48.50
43) THE BATEMAN CONCISE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF AUSTRALIA
Shaw, John (Editor)

Queensland, Australia: David Bateman, 1984. 848pp. Gilt titles. Over 1000 monochrome illustrations and 48 pp. of color which include a series of maps of Australia. Bibliography and index. Clean, tight, and totally unmarked.. 2nd Edition Revised. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $49.50
44) BUDAPEST
Szaraz, Gyorgy

Hungary: Kossuth Printing House, 1982. 119pp. Translated from the Hungarian. Beautiful color photography throughout. Small bumps to tail corners. Otherwise, tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st English Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Zsolt Szaboky (Photography). 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $13.50
45) KASHMIR Vol. 225: World Bibliographical Series
Taylor, David

Oxford, England: Clio Press, 2000. 135pp. Volume 225. Careful selection and critical assessment of the literature to express the country and an appreciation of its nature and national aspirations. Bumps to all corners and tail spine. One 3/4 in. bump to tail corners affecting pages throughout. Totally unmarked.. Hardcover. Good/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $18.75
46) The World Today Series: WESTERN EUROPE 1989
Thompson, Wayne C. & Mark H

Washington DC: Stryker-Post Publications, 1989. 487 pp. Western Europe countries- the people, politics, economics, cultures technology, and problems. B&W photos, maps and bibliography. Minor shelf wear. Clean and unmarked.. 8th Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $16.50
47) THE COMING OF ROME
Wacher, John

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. 193pp. From Series: Britain Before the Conquest. Roman Period, 55 BC-449 AD. B&W illustrations & Index. Clean and unmarked.. 1st Ed., 8th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $11.50
48) THE ENGLISH SCENE, in the Works of Prose-Writers Since 1700, Illustrated from Contemporary Pictures and Prints
Walbank, F. Alan (Editor)

London: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946. 224pp. Chapters are divided into "The Manor", "The Village", "Farm or Factory", "Landscape", "The Field", "The Road", and "Relics and Rituals". 57 B&W and some color plates. Index. Book appears to be in fine condition and is tight, clean and unmarked, however, the edge-reinforced dust jacket has been taped to the paste downs and edges.. Second Edition Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $12.50
49) LIFE IS WITH PEOPLE: The Culture of the Shetetl
Zeanah, Charles H. (Editor)

NY: Schocken Books, 1952. 452pp. Foreword by Margaret Mead. The history and culture of the age-old, small town, Jewish community of Eastern Europe. One of these villages was Anatefka, the setting of "Fiddler on the Roof". Most, if not all, of these villages are long gone, the people either wiped out by pogroms, killed by the Nazis or emigrated to the U.S. or Israel. Glossary, bibliography and index. College Memorial Plate on inside front cover honoring two Death-Camp Survivors of the Holocaust. Gift presentation in ink f.f.l. Book otherwise is tight, clean and unmarked.. First Schocken Paperback, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Thomas C. Bayer (United States)
Price: $21.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: