cart Cart 0 items

History of Medicine

from Tiber Books

Browse History of Medicine | Return to Tiber Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 141 listings found.
1) Transactions of the Medical Society of the County of Albany 1851-1870, Volume II. November 11, 1851 - June 14, 1870
-----

Chas. van Benthuysen & Sons, Albany, NY , 1872. Contains transcripts of the meetings of the Albany Medical Society, with reports of a wide variety of cases; incl's bio's of deceased members, list of current & prev. members, & cumulative index. 8vo, hardcover, green cloth. Prev. owner's inscr. Exterior lightly scuffed/soiled w/ tiny nick to lower spine cloth, head/heel of spine moderately bumped; faint spotting & 1 pea-sized hole to rear endpaper; otherwise vg condition for its age, contents clean & tight, pgs. supple. 519 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
2) John Jacob Abel, M. D. Investigator, Teacher, Prophet 1857-1938. A Collection of Papers by and about the Father of American Pharmacology
-----

Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore, 1957. Ltd. edition. Lg. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Exterior mildly scuffed w/ head/heel of spine slightly bumped; very faint crease to lower corner of some pgs., barely noticeable; otherwise vg condition. 80 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
3) The Wellcome Historical Medical Museum
-----

The Wellcome Foundation Ltd., London. , 1927. Presentation copy signed & dated by the Curator, L. W. G. Malcolm. A guide to the Wellcome's important collection of medical historical artifacts, plus papers read at the dedication ceremonies of 1913 and 1926. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth w/ dec. gilt, a.e.g. (no dj). Moisture-wrinkling to exterior cloth at lower half of spine & binding-side corner of front & rear boards, lower edge of boards slightly bowed, moisture-spotting to lower edge of endpapers; however, contents fortunately not affected at all, clean & bright, binding tight. 118 pp. w/ many photos of the museum collection. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
4) Dr. Johan Eliza de Vrij: Apotheker en Kinoloog 1813-1898, "Suum cuique
Algera-van der Schaaf, M.A.W

Canaletto, Alphen aan den Rijn, 1994. 2 vols., Vol. 2 is "Bijlagen". 8vo, paperback. Lib on Congress stamps on front endpapers, exteriors very mildly scuffed, else near fine condition. 441 total pp. w/ 4 pg. "Stellingen behorende bij het proefschrift" laid in. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
5) Passions and Tempers: A History of the Humours
Arikha, Noga

Ecco, New York, 2007. 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg+ dj. Prev. owner's name-stamp on top text-block edge, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj glossy. xxi, 376 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Pasteur: Cahiers d'un Savant [Collection Manuscrits]
Balibar, Françoise.; Prévost, Marie-Laure

CNRS Editions, Paris / Zulma, Cadeilhan, France, 1995. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name & date-stamp on endpaper & small note inside rear cover; tiny bend to cover corners, contents otherwise bright, crisp & clean, covers glossy. 250 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
7) Fifty Years of Neurosurgery: Sponsored by the Congress of Neurological Surgeons
Barrow, Daniel L.; Kondziolka, Douglas S., et al., eds

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers, Philadelphia, 2000. Large 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. Bright and clean. 331 pp., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
8) Diseases of the Dog, and Aids to Treatment and Management
Barton, Frank Townend

The Macmillan Company, New York, 1916. Small 8vo, hardcover. No dj, blue cloth. Vg condition, spine edges very mildly rubbed, contents clean & tight. 255 pp. Typed vet's letter laid in, dated 1914 w/ instructions for care of mange. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
9) Interfacial Forces and Phenomena in Physiology: Being the Herter Lectures in New York in March, 1922
Bayliss, Sir William M

Dutton and Company, NY, 1922. 8vo, hardcover, green cloth, no dj. Exterior lightly rubbed, spine gilt rubbed away, head/heel of spine slightly bumped; pgs. stiff but not brittle, fore-edges untrimmed, good condition overall, contents clean & tight. 196 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
10) Focal Infection: The Lane Medical Lectures, Delivered on September 21, 21, 22, 23 and 24, 1915, Stanford University Medical San Francisco, California
Billings, Frank

D. Appleton and Company, New York and London, 1917. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Good condition. Exterior mildly rubbed/soiled, faint fade-line around board edges, contents clean, binding & hinges tight. 166 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
11) The Word as Scalpel: A History of Medical Sociology
Bloom, Samuel William

Oxford University Press, New York, 2002. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp & label on 2 early pgs (only markings), contents bright, crisp & clean, spine ends very slightly bumped. vi, 348 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $36.00
12) New England Deaconess Hospital: A Century of Caring
Brauer, Carl M

Deaconess Hospital, Boston, 1995. 4to, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj faintly rubbed, barely visible. 217 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
13) Three Unpublished Drawings of the Anatomy of the Human Ear
Brodel, Max

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1946. 4to, hardcover, no dj. Exterior lightly scuffed/soiled; interior hinge split at frontis. w/ 8 pg. section of text block loose, laid in. Otherwise contents are bright & clean, untattered, illus. are clear & sharp. Would be vg condition but for loose text. Approx. 15 pp. Prev. owner invitation to a 1938 Philadelphia dinner in honor of Brodel (at which his portrait was presented to Johns Hopkins University, reproduced as frontis. portrait here) is laid in. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
14) No Place Like Home: A History of Nursing and Home Care in the United States
Buhler-Wilkerson, Karen

John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 2001. 8vo, hardcover. Good condition in near fine dj. 1/2-inch nick to center of opening half-dozen pgs (into Preface), but text still fully legible; otherwise contents bright & clean, binding tight, dj glossy. 293 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) Weir Mitchell: His Life and Letters
Burr, Anna Robeson Brown

Duffield & Company, New York, 1929. 1st edition. 8vo, hardcover, red & black cloth w/ gilt, no dj. Prev. owner's bookplate. Head/heel of spine rubbed w/ 1/2" split in upper spine cloth, otherwise contents vg, clean & tight. xii, 424 p., 28 plates. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
16) Les Indiscretions de l'Histoire. Deuxieme serie
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1927. 8vo, paperback. Binding slightly cocked, lower half of spine paper chipped away, rear cover detached; exterior lightly soiled & edge-nicked; otherwise contents are clean & tight, good- condition. 383 pp., untrimmed. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
17) Moeurs intimes du passe. Septieme serie. Enfances royales
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , 1923. 8vo, paperback. Book is re-covered w/ supporting plain brown stiff wrappers over the orig. covers, new cover glued to orig. spine & partially to left edge of orig. cover (partially obscuring title lettering on the cover); text-block all but detached from covers, signatures (pg. groupings) loose but attached; however, contents clean & complete; fair condition only. 445 pp., untrimmed, w/ illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
18) Le Cabinet secret de l'histoire. Quatrieme serie
Cabanes, Dr

A. Maloine, Libraire-Editeur / La Chronique Medicale, Paris. , 1900. Ltd. edition: No. 93 of 102, signed by Cabanes. 8vo, paperback. Exterior well-soiled, cover edges crinkled, spine creased; contents printed on heavy-stock paper, untrimmed, so pgs. stiff but not brittle, pg. edges thumbed as expected. All but 3 opening signatures (sewn groups of pgs.) are detached from covers & ea. other, laid in; fair condition overall, however contents are clean & surprisingly bright, just a few pg. edges browned. A repairable volume, candidate for rebinding. 320 pp. w/ tissue-protected plates. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
19) Les Enigmes de l'histoire
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1931. 8vo, paperback. Book is re-covered w/ supporting plain brown stiff wrappers over the orig. covers, new cover glued to orig. spine & partially to left edge of orig. cover (partially obscuring title lettering on the cover); text-block nearly detached from covers, signatures (pg. groupings) loose but attached; however, contents clean & complete; fair condition only. 344 pp., untrimmed, w/ 48 illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
20) Les Indiscretions de l'Histoire. Troisieme serie
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1927. 8vo, paperback. Lower 1" of spine paper chipped away, exterior lightly soiled & edge-nicked; 1" at upper corner of cover chipped & 1" brown stain to lower edge of cover & opening pgs., fading away by p. 15; otherwise contents are clean, binding tight, good- condition. 384 pp., untrimmed. Illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
21) Les Indiscretions de l'Histoire. Quatrieme serie
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1927. 8vo, paperback. Spine paper & binding vertically split -- 1" at upper spine, approx. 3" at lower spine -- so that signatures (groups of pgs.) in first 1/2 of book are loose, nearly detached; exterior lightly soiled/browned; otherwise contents are clean & complete, fair condition overall. 375 pp., untrimmed, w/ illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
22) Les Indiscretions de l'Histoire. Cinquieme serie
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1928. 8vo, paperback. Upper 1" & lower third of spine paper torn, repaired by prev. owner w/ browning scotch tape; exterior lightly soiled/browned & edge-nicked; otherwise contents are clean & tight, good- condition overall. 383 pp., untrimmed & uncut, w/ 18 illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
23) Les Morts mysterieuses de l'histoire. Rois, reines et princes francais de Charlemagne a Louis XIII
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , No date; c. 1930. Enlarged ed. 8vo, paperback in protective wax-paper-type dj. Exterior soiled & edge-nicked w/ 1" chip to upper spine paper, binding slightly cocked; pgs. untrimmed, so edge-thumbed; otherwise contents are clean, binding tight, good- condition overall. 440 pp. w/ 18 illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
24) Moeurs intimes du passe. Huitieme serie. Education de princes
Cabanes, Dr

Editions Albin Michel, Paris. , 1923. 8vo, paperback. Book is re-covered w/ supporting plain brown stiff wrappers over the orig. covers, new cover glued to orig. spine & partially to left edge of orig. cover (partially obscuring title lettering on the cover); first signature (pg. grouping) slightly loose, but still well-attached; otherwise contents clean & complete, overall fair+ to good- condition. 357 pp., untrimmed, w/ illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
25) Les Evades de la Medecine
Cabanes, Dr

Albin Michel Editeurs, Paris. , 1931. An unusual book containing brief biographies of well-known writers and other famous men (Locke, Balzac, Dante) who had trained as doctors but became famous for other reasons. Small 8vo, paperback. Spine moderately cocked, exterior lightly scuffed/soiled, 1" tear at lower spine, 1/2" water-stain to lower corner of rear cover, not affecting contents; light marginal markings to about a dozen pgs.; overall about good- condition, binding slightly fragile but still firm. 382 pp., untrimmed, + 60 b/w plates (portraits of the subjects). more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
26) Le Docteur Thomas W. Evans, dentiste de Napoleon III et les dentistes de son epoque
Charenton, Maurice-L

E. Le Francois, Editeur, Paris. , 1936. 8vo, paperback. Exterior slightly browned w/ spine edges rubbed, occasional inked X's in margins on about 10 pgs., otherwise good condition. 127 pp. incl. numerous b/w plates. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
27) A Century of American Medicine, 1776-1876 [Burt Franklin Research & Source Works Series, 843. Science Classics, 7]
Clarke, Edward H.; Bigelow, Henry J.; Gross, Samuel D., et al

Burt Franklin, New York, 1971. Facsimile reprint of the 1876 ed. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Vg condition. Faint foxing to endpapers & edge of text-block, not affecting interior, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 366 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
28) Secret Enemy: The Story of a Disease
Cleugh, James

Thomas Yoseloff, NY, n.d. (ca. 1955). 8vo, hardcover. Front endpaper corner-clipped, pgs. lightly age-browned, else near vg+ condition in browned, otherwise good dj. 273 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
29) A Preface to Nervous Disease
Cobb, Stanley

William Wood & Co. Baltimore, MD, 1936. 1st. ed. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Exterior moderately rubbed, spine lettering faded but legible, else good, contents clean & tight. 173 pp., illus. w/ drawings. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
30) Innovation and Tradition at the University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine: An Anecdotal Journey
Cooper, David Y.; Ledger, Marshall A

University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1990. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj has faint crease down cover, tiny nick near upper spine. xviii, 342 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
31) Medicine and Modern Warfare [Wellcome Institute Series in the History of Medicine; Clio Medica 55]
Cooter, Roger.; Harrison, Mark; Sturdy, Steve., eds

Rodopi, Amsterdam, 1999. 8vo, hardcover. No dust jacket. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ endpaper label & cover label neatly removed; contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. iii, 286 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $66.00
32) Accidents in History: Injuries, Fatalities and Social Relations [Wellcome Institute Series in the History of Medicine; Clio Medica 41]
Cooter, Roger.; Luckin, Bill., eds

Rodopi, Amsterdam, 1997. 8vo, hardcover. No dust jacket. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ endpaper label & spine label neatly removed, staple-hole in endpaper corner; contents clean, binding firm. x, 273 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $83.00
33) A Visit to Le Puy-en-Velay: An Illustrated Diary
Cushing, Harvey

The Rowfant Club, Cleveland, Ohio; printed by the George Banta Publishing Company, Menasha, Wisconsin, 1944. Ltd. First Edition: #47 of 252 copies. 8vo, hardcover. Blue paper-covered boards, white at spine (very slightly browned), no dj. Near fine condition, contents quite clean, binding tight. 40 pp., illus. Cushing, a well-known neurosurgeon & bibliophile, was Osler's biographer; this copy includes additional material: lightly penciled note on endpaper noting this as a "choice rare item picked up in Cleveland", newspaper article taped into rear speculating on the source as a Cleveland bookseller/collector, member of the Rowfant Club; additional note taped into rear w/ notes on other copies available, some bibliographic history. Laid in: prev. owner's typed letter offering this volume to the Osler Library, McGill Univ., and a 4-pg Yale Medical Library Bulletin publicizing a 1969 exhibit: The Centennial of Harvey Cushing's Birth, to include some of his papers, bookplates and so on. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $550.00
34) William Alanson White: The Washington Years, 1903 - 1937: The Contributions to Psychiatry, Psychoanalysis and Mental Health by Dr. White while Superintendent of Saint Elizabeths Hospital
D'Amore, Arcangelo R. T., ed

U.S. Dept. of Health, Education, and Welfare, Washington,DC, 1976. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior slightly browned, rear-smudged, contents bright & clean, binding quite tight. 189 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
35) Selections from the Papers and Speeches of John Chalmers Da Costa
Da Costa, John Chalmers

W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, 1931. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Prev. owner's name. Head/heel of spine & board corners nicked, fraying; 1/4" nick to top margin of 11 pgs., not affecting text; otherwise good condition. 440 pp. Illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $33.00
36) Fantasy Surgery, 1880 - 1930: With Special Reference to Sir William Arbuthnot Lane [The Wellcome Institute Series in the History of Medicine; Clio Medica 38]
Dally, Ann

Rodopi, Amsterdam / Atlanta, GA, 1996. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ light markings to opening pgs, cover label removed, leaving faint outline; contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. viii, 359 p. Includes reproduction of unpublished papers by Lane. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $66.00
37) Diseases of the Eye. A Hand-Book of Ophthalmic Practice for Students and Practitioners
de Schweinitz, G. E

W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 1893. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Exterior moderately scuffed, board corners rubbed through, sm tears to upper & lower spine cloth; new stiff endpapers applied to reinforce slightly loose hinges at front & rear flyleaves; overall good for its age, pg. edges lightly browned, occasional streaks or finger-smudging to some pgs., but contents otherwise clean, binding intact. 641 pp., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $66.00
38) Studies in Eighteenth-Century Culture, Volume 29 [Allegories of Healing]
Erwin, Timothy; Mostefai, Ourida, eds

Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, for the American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies, 2000. 8vo, hardcover. Vol. 29. No dj. Vg+ condition. Exterior very slightly rubbed, contents bright, crisp & clean, unopened. 373 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
39) Arzt, Krankheit und Tod im Erzählerischen Werk Theodor Fontanes [Zürcher Medizingeschichtliche Abhandlungen Neue Reihe, Nr. 157]
Faber-Castell, Katharina v

Juris Druck + Verlag, Zürich, 1983. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition, contents bright & clean, binding tight, exterior faintly smudged. 97 p., portrait. In German; summary in English and German. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
40) Fairchild's Hand-Book of the Digestive Ferments: As Remedies per se, as Surgical Solvents and in the Peptonisation of Milk and Other Foods for the Sick, and for the Modification of Cow's Milk to the Standard of Human Milk by the Fairchild Process
Fairchild Bros. & Foster

Fairchild Bros. & Foster, NY, (1894). 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth. Exterior soiled w/ edges rubbed, cloth at head/heel of spine & board corners beginning to fray; sm stain to upper edge of front ep & title pg.; otherwise good, contents clean, binding tight. 128 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
41) Christian R. Holmes, Man and Physician
Fischer, Martin

Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1937. Ltd. edition, signed by the author: no. 365 of 500. 4to, hardcover, qtr leather. Exterior moderately scuffed w/ head/heel of spine and board corners rubbed; occasional finger-smudging to pg. margins, otherwise contents are clean, binding tight, overall vg condition. 233 pp., untrimmed & uncut. Illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
42) A Short History of Cardiology [The Wellcome Institute Series in the History of Medicine; Clio Medica 40]
Fleming, P. R

Rodopi, Amsterdam / Atlanta, GA, 1997. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name-label removed from endpaper, staple-hole in endpaper corners; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xviii, 241 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
43) Medicine and Society in France: Selections from the Annales, Economies, Sociétés, Civilisations, Volume 6
Forster, Robert; Ranum, Orest A., eds.; translated by Elborg Forster and Patricia M. Ranum

John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1980. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Faint foxing to cover corner, contents bright & clean, binding tight. ix, 176 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
44) Take Time by the Forelock": The Letters of Anthony Fothergill to James Woodforde 1789-1813 [Medical History, Supplement No. 17]
Fothergill, A.; Lawrence, Christopher; Lucier, Paul; Booth, Christopher C., eds

Wellcome Institute for the History of Medicine, London, 1997. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-labels neatly removed from endpaper w/ staple-hole in endpaper edge; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xxiii, 120 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
45) Infantile Cerebral Paralysis
Freud, Sigmund [Trans. by Lester A. Russin]

University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, Fla, 1968. Translation of treatise which originally appeared in H. Nothnagel's Handbuch (Vienna, 1897). 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Contents bright, crisp & clean; dj mildly soiled. 376 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $33.00
46) Russian Physicians in an Era of Reform and Revolution, 1856 - 1905
Frieden, Nancy Mandelker

Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J, 1981. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Slight smudging to front endpaper, contents bright & clean; dj moderately rubbed/edge-nicked. xvii, 378 p., illus., portraits. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
47) American Cardiology: The History of a Specialty and Its College
Fye, Bruce

Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1996. 8vo, hardcover. As new condition, including dj. xvi, 489 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
48) Basic Medical Education in the British Isles: The Report of the G.M.C. Survey of Basic Medical Education in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland, 1975-6. Volume 2: Reports on the Teaching of the Component Disciplines/Specialities of the Medical C
General Medical Council (Great Britain)

Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust, London, 1977. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 2. No dj, red cloth. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ front bookplate, stamp on copyright pg; few pale spots on top text-block edge & spine, very faint water-stain at corner of rear board, barely visible & not affecting interior, contents bright & clean. pp. 440 - 876 of the set. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
49) Careers in Anesthesiology: Two Posthumous Memoirs. M. T. Jenkins, and Francis F. Foldes
Giesecke, Adolph H., and Ephraim S. Siker

Wood Library-Museum of Anesthesiology, Park Ridge, IL, 2000. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Fine condition. 271 pp., some illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
50) The Case of Sigmund Freud: Medicine and Identity at the Fin De Siècle
Gilman, Sander L

Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1993. 8vo, hardcover. Head/heel of spine mildly rubbed, pgs. slightly stiff, else vg+, contents bright & clean, in vg+ dj. xiii, 298 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 141 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: