Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Earth Sciences

from Tiber Books

Browse Earth Sciences | Return to Tiber Books | Even more SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geology books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.
1) Congres geologique international. International Geological Congress. Comte rendu de la 5me session, Washington, 1891
-----

Imprimerie du Gouvernement (USA), Washington, 1893. Essays (mostly English language, despite the title) from 1891 conference, with large section on regional geological studies of the Washington DC area and the Rocky Mountains. Many b/w illus. + 21 full-page plates, several maps in color. 4to, hardcover, blue cloth. Ex-Smithsonian markings to opening pgs., spine label removed. Exterior moderately soiled, spine lettering faded, lower spine & board corners fraying; finger-smudging to title pg. & sm marginal nicks to about 3 pgs., otherwise good for its age, contents clean, binding & hinges tight. 529 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $66.00
2) The Bering Sea Ecosystem
-----

National Academy Press, Washington, D.C, 1996. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition. Exterior faintly rubbed, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. x, 307 p., illus., maps. Sponsored by the Committee on the Bering Sea Ecosystem, Polar Research Board, Commission on Geosciences, Environment, and Resources, National Research Council. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $83.00
3) Science and Stewardship in the Antarctic
-----

National Academy Press, Washington, D.C, 1993. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Pen-mark in margin of 2nd pg, contents otherwise bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xii, 107 p., maps. Sponsored by the Committee on Antarctic Policy and Science, Polar Research Board, Commission on Geosciences, Environment, and Resources, National Research Council. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
4) Proceedings of the International Conference on the Peaceful Uses of Atomic Energy Held in Geneva 8 August - 20 August 1955. Volume 6: Geology of Uranium and Thorium
-----

United Nations, NY, 1956. 4to, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Thin tear to rear endpaper, pale foxing to opening & closing pgs, interior clean; dj moderately worn w/ several 1-inch edge-chips, larger chip at upper spine. 825 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
5) Procedures and Standards for a Multipurpose Cadastre
-----

National Academy Press, Washington, D.C, 1982. 8vo, paperback. Good condition. Thin strip of rubbing/spotting down edge of cover, 1-inch tear at cover corner; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xii, 173 p. Sponsored by the Panel on a Multipurpose Cadastre, Committee on Geodesy, Commission on Physical Sciences, Mathematics, and Resources, National Research Council. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) Joint Conference on the Science and Restoration of the Greater Everglades and Florida Bay Ecosystem: "From Kissimmee to the Keys". April 13-18, 2003, Westin Innisbrook, Palm Harbor, FL. GEER Program and Abstracts
-----

United States Geological Survey, Miami, FL, 2003. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior mildly rubbed, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 632 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
7) KWIC Index of Geophysics, The Journal of the Society of Exploration Geophysicists (1936 - 1965 Inclusive) and Geophysical Prospecting, The Journal of the European Association of Exploration Geophysicists (1953 - 1965 Inclusive)
-----

Society of Exploration Geophysicists,, 1966. 4to, hardcover, green cloth (no dj). Op. Ex-lib stamping to opening pgs., front pocket removed; exterior very mildly soiled; else vg+ condition. 202 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
8) Papers from the International Symposium on Fast Glacier Flow held in Yakutat, Alaska, U.S.A., 10-14 June 2002. [Annals of Glaciology, Volume 36]
-----

International Glaciological Society, Cambridge, U.K, 2003. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), otherwise pristine, unread. v, 300 p., illus., maps. Incl's errata sheet & reprint of 2 papers w/ corrections. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
9) Origin of Petroleum II: Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin [AAPG Reprint Series No. 9]
-----

American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK, 1981. 3rd ptg. 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. Prev. owner's name, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 210 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
10) GeoEng2000: An International Conference on Geotechnical & Geological Engineering, 19-24 November 2000, Melbourne Exhibition and Convention Centre, Melbourne, Australia. Volume 1: Invited Papers
-----

Technomic Publishing, Lancaster, Pa, 2000. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. 2 non-circulating ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings); pea-sized scuff on cover, tiny ink spot on bottom text-block edge, interior bright & clean, unread. vii, 1704 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $220.00
11) The Global Climate System Review: Climate System Monitoring, June 1991 - November 1993 [WMO No. 819]
-----

World Meteorological Organization, World Climate Data and Monitoring Programme / United Nations Environment Programme, 1995. [5th ed.] 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Thin 1-inch water-stain at top margin of pgs, not affecting text at all, contents otherwise bright & clean. 150 p., illus., color maps. Earlier eds. published as: Global climate system: Climate system monitoring. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $33.00
12) Environmental Geotechnics, Volume 1. Proceedings of the Second International Congress on Environmental Geotechnics / Osaka / Japan / 5-8 November 1996
-----

A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam / Brookfield, 1996. Large 8vo, hardcover. Vol. 1. No dj. Vg+ condition. Endpaper stamped "Review copy", contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 620 pp. Organized by The International Society for Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering and The Japanese Geotechnical Society. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $88.00
13) Margins: A Research Initiative for Interdisciplinary Studies of Processes Attending Lithospheric Extension and Convergence: Proceedings of a Workshop Sponsored by the National Research Council, Beckman Center, Irvine, California, November 20-23, 1988
-----

National Academy Press, Washington, D.C, 1989. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition. Slightest rubbing to rear cover, contents bright & clean, binding tight. x, 285 p., illus. Sponsored by the Continental Margins Committee, Ocean Studies Board, Commission on Physical Sciences, Mathematics, and Resources, National Research Council. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
14) Geomathematics: Mathematical Background and Geo-Science Applications [Developments in Geomathematics 1]
Agterberg, F. P

Elsevier Scientific Publishing Co., Amsterdam / New York, 1974. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, but dj flap's blurb pasted down to endpaper. Vg condition. Ex-lib copy w/ few markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label removed; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvi, 596 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
15) Arctic System Science: Ocean-Atmosphere-Ice Interactions: Report of a Workshop Held at the U.C.L.A. Lake Arrowhead Conference Center, March 12-16, 1990
ARCSS Workshop Steering Committee; Moritz, Richard E., et al., eds

Joint Oceanographic Institutions, Incorporated, Washington, D.C, 1990. 4to, paperback. As new condition. 132 pp. + Appendix. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
16) Cannel Coal in the United States. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin # 1030-E]
Ashley, George H

Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1918. 8vo, Paperbound, spine slightly brittle, otherwise vg condition, 127 pp., numerous illus., including 3 fold-out maps. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
17) Fourth Hutton Symposium: The Origin of Granites and Related Rocks. Proceedings of a Symposium Held in Clermont-Ferrand, France, September 20-25, 1999 [Geological Society of America Special Paper 350]
Barbarin, Bernard, et al., eds

Geological Society of America, Boulder, Colo, 2001. 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp & label on 1 early pg (only markings); shallow crease to cover corner, contents bright & clean, binding tight. vi, 319 p., illus. (some color), maps. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
18) Interior of the Earth: Its Structure, Constitution, and Evolution
Bott, Martin Harold Phillips

Elsevier, New York, 1984. 2nd ed. Large 8vo, hardcover. No dj, blue cloth. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name, tiny spot on edge of text-block, not affecting interior, contents bright & clean, binding tight. ix, 403 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
19) A Study of Marsh Management in Coastal Louisiana, 4 Volumes: Vol. I: Executive Summary; Vol. II: Technical Description; Vol. III: Ecological Evaluation; and Vol. IV: Appendices. [Series: OCS Study: MMS 90-0078]
Cahoon, Donald R., and Charles D. Groat, eds

U.S. Dept of the Interior, Minerals Management service, New Orleans, LA, 1990. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition, bindings tight, contents clean.637 pp. Appendices volume is spiral bound. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
20) Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering VII
Cakmak, A. S.; Brebbia, C. A., eds

Computational Mechanics Publications, Southampton / Boston, 1995. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking); rear cover very mildly edge-bumped, interior pristine, unread. 664 p. Seventh International Conference on Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering, SDEE '95, held in Crete, Greece in May 1995. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $165.00
21) Introduction to Geomagnetic Fields
Campbell, Wallace H

Cambridge University Press, Cambridge / New York, 2003. 2nd. ed. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. 2 non-circulating ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings), contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xii, 337 p., illus., maps. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $58.00
22) Study of Radioactivity in Modern Stream Gravels as a Method of Prospecting. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin # 1030-E]
Chew, Randall T

Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1956. 8vo, Paperbound, stapled, vg cond. 20 pp., fold-out graph in rear pocket. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
23) Geology of the Barrandian: A Field Trip Guide [Senckenberg-Buch 69]
Chlupácc, Ivo

Published by the Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft in Cooperation with the Czech State Geological Survey / Verlag Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt am Main, 1993. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Lib of Congress surplus stamp on title pg, several quite tiny dents along spine edges, else bright, crisp & clean. 163 p., illus., maps (some color). more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
24) Concerning a New Federal Statement. [Technical Paper 5: December, 1947.]
Copeland, Morris A

National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1947. 4to, paperback. Good condition: covers soiled and slightly rubbed, upper corners slightly bent, two institutional stamps on cover, no other markings. 63 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
25) Antarctic Geoscience: Symposium on Antarctic Geology and Geophysics, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A., August 22-27, 1977 [Series B / International Union of Geological Sciences no. 4]
Craddock, Campbell, ed

University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wis, 1982. 4to, hardcover. Lib of Congress stamp on half-title pg. Head/heel of spine mildly bumped w/ tiny tear to upper spine cloth, lower board edges shallowly bumped in a few spots, otherwise vg condition, contents clean & tight; dj moderately scuffed & edge-worn, else good. xxvii, 1172 p. illus., w/ lg. fold-out color map in rear pocket. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
26) Antarctic Snow and Ice Studies II [Antarctic Reserach Series, Vol. 16]
Crary, Albert P., ed

American Geophysical Union of the National Academy of Sciences -- National Research Council, Washington, D. C, 197. 4to, hardcover, no dj, blue cloth. Vg+ condition. Shallow scratches on rear cover & pea-sized rubbed spot at upper spine; Lib of Congress stamp on front endpaper, otherwise contents bright, crisp & clean. 412 p., numerous illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
27) Fiscal-Year Reporting for Corporate Income Tax. [Technical Paper 11.]
Crum, W. L

National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1956. Reprint of a paper orig. publ. in the Journal of the American Statistical Association. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. one small institutional stamp to front cover, no other markings, contents clean. 55 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
28) Landforms of Cold Climates. [An Introduction to Systematic Geomorphology, Volume Three.]
Davies, J. L

MIT Press, Cambridge, 1969. 8vo, hardcover, op. Front endpapers slightly smudged, otherwise fine condition in vg dj. 200 pp. Richly illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
29) Geophysics: The Earth's Interior
De Bremaecker, Jean-Claude

Wiley, New York, 1985. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Few faint cover scratches, contents bright & clean, binding tight. x, 342 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
30) Geostatistics for Seismic Data Integration in Earth Models: 2003 Distinguished Instructor Short Course [Distinguished Instructor Series No. 6]
Dubrule, Olivier

Society of Exploration Geophysicists, Tulsa, OK, 2003. 4to, paperback. Good condition. 2 non-circulating ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings); shallow bend to cover & opening pgs, to minor effect, contents bright & clean, covers glossy. Chapters separately paginated; illus. (chiefly color). more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
31) Milestones in Geosciences: Selected Benchmark Papers Published in the Journal "Geologische Rundschau
Dullo, Wolf-Christian; Geologische Vereinigung

Springer, Berlin / New York, 2003. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking); text from copyright pg faintly bleeding across corners of title pg; contents otherwise pristine, unread. 145 p., illus. Papers in English or German. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $41.00
32) Arctic technology and policy: Proceedings of the Second Annual MIT Sea Grant College Program Lecture and Seminar and the Third Annual Robert Bruce Wallace lecture
Dyer, Ira.; Chryssostomidis, Chryssostomos, eds. [MIT]

Hemisphere Pub. Corp., Washington, 1984. 4to, hardcover, no dj. Lib of Congress stamp on front ep. Exterior soiled, prev. owner's name on corner of cover & edge of text-block, otherwise good, contents clean & tight. vii, 281 p., illus. (some color). more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
33) The Coastal Ocean Prediction Systems Program: Understanding and Managing Our Coastal Ocean. 2 Volumes, + Synopsis. Vol. I: Strategic Summary; Vol. II: Overview and Invited Papers
Eden, H. Frank, and Christopher N. K. Mooers, eds

Joint Oceanographic Institutions, Washington, D.C, 1990. 4to, paper covers, spiral bound. Near fine condition, binding tight, contents clean. Prev. owner's name stamped on title pages, no other markings. 20, + 115, + 353 pp. Report of a Planning Workshop held 31 Oct. to 2 Nov. 1989 at the Univ. of New Hampshire. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
34) Western North Atlantic Ocean: Topography, Rocks, Structure, Water, Life, and Sediments
Emery, K. O. and Elazar Uchupi

Am. Assoc. of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK, 1972. 8vo, cloth hardcover, no dj. Ex-lib stamping on endpapers & text-block edges, rear pocket & spine label removed; head/heel of spine & board corners mildly rubbed; else vg+ condition, contents bright & clean. 532 pp. w/ lg folding map in rear pocket. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
35) The Enrichment of Sulphide Ores. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin # 1030-E]
Emmons, William Harvey

Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1913. 8vo, Paperbound, 260 pp., covers slightly brittle, two ex-lib stamps on front cover, otherwise about vg condition. . more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
36) Flow and Transport Through Unsaturated Fractured Rock [Geophysical Monograph 42]
Evans, Daniel D.; Nicholson, Thomas J.; Rasmussen, Todd C., eds

American Geophysical Union, Washington, DC, 2001. 2nd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. vii, 196 p., illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
37) Der Aufbau der Erdatmosphare
Faust, Heinrich

Friedrich Vieweg, Braunschweig. , 1968. . Presentation copy signed by author on front ep. 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition; dj lightly edge-worn w/ one 2" closed tear at front, else good. 307 pp. w/ 127 illus. and diagrams. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
38) Geology of the Country around Dungannon (One-inch geological sheet 35). With an Appendix of Geophysical Investigations by W. Bullerwell
Fowler, A. & Robbie, J. A

Belfast: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1987. 2nd edition, 2nd impression; orig. publ. 1877. Department of Economic Development, Geological Survey of Northern Ireland. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Lib of Congress stamp on copyright pg., exterior moderately edge-scuffed, otherwise contents vg+ condition, clean & bright. 274 pp. 22 illus. & 14 plates. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
39) Sedimentary Petrology, Part II. Vol. 1: Sediments and Sedimentary Rocks
Fuchtbauer, Hans

Halsted Press/John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1974. 2nd. ed., revised and enlarged. Deals with sandstones and conglomerates, with pyroclastic rocks, carbonate rocks, and cyclic sedimentation". 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Ex-lib markings to opening pgs., rear pocket & spine label removed; otherwise about vg, contents bright & clean. 464 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
40) Mantle Flow and Plate Theory. [Benchmark Papers in Geology Series.]
Garfunkel, Zvi

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, NY, 1985. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Upper & lower spine and board corners rubbed, otherwise contents clean & bright, vg condition. 399 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
41) Dynamics of Recent Carbonate Sedimentation and Ecology, Cape Sable, Florida [International Sedimentary Petrographical Series, Volume 16]
Gebelein, Conrad D

E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1977. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ light markings to opening pgs, cover label neatly removed (only markings); contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. vii, 120 p., illus., 33 leaves of plates. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
42) Pollution of Ganga River (Ecology of Mid-Ganga Basin)
Ghose, N. C; Sharma, C. B

Ashish Publishing House, New Delhi, 1989. 8vo, hardcover. Good condition in good dj - reading copy. Underlining through first 60 pgs, notes on flyleaf; spine of book & dj a bit crinkled, small tears to dj's upper spine. xii, 250 p., maps (some fold-out), numerous tables. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
43) Earth Observations and Global Change Decision Making, 1989: A National Partnership. [Volume I: 1989]
Ginsberg, William.; Angelo, Joseph A., eds

Krieger Publishing Co., Malabar, Fla, 1990. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-lib copy w/ light stamping to 2 early pgs (only markings), spine ends mildly bumped, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xii, 355 p., illus. Papers from the First Conference, held in Washington, D.C. in the fall of 1989. Sponsored by the National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Environmental Research Institute of Michigan. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
44) Nearshore Marine Paleoclimatic Regions, Increasing Zoogeographic Provinciality, Molluscan Extinctions, and Paleoshorelines, California: Late Oligocene (27 Ma) to Late Pliocene (2.5 Ma) [Special Paper 357]
Hall, Clarence A

Geological Society of America, Boulder, Colo, 2002. 4to, paperback. Book + 19 folded color plates, boxed. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; box's paper covering just beginning to peel up at top & bottom edges. viii, 489 p., illus. (some color). more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $74.00
45) Strain Facies. [Minerals, Rocks And Inorganic Materials: Monograph Series of Theoretical and Experimental Studies, Volume 2.]
Hansen, Edward

Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1971. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Ex-lib stamping to edges of text-block, pocket in rear, outer labels removed. Exterior moderately soiled, interior hinges repaired at endpapers, mild underlining to 1st pg., otherwise contents clean, binding is tight, good overall. 207 pp. w/ folding maps in rear pocket, 21 b/w plates, 78 figures w/in the text. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
46) Computerised Environmental Modelling: A Practical Introduction Using Excel
Hardisty, J.; Taylor, D. M.; Metcalfe, S. E

John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1993. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Ex-lib copy w/ single stamp on endpaper, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket; contents bright & clean, binding tight. viii, 204 p. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $33.00
47) The Natural History of Igneous Rocks
Harker, Alfred

Hafner Pub. Co., New York, 1965. Reprint of 1909 ed. 8vo, hardcover, green cloth, no dj. Ex-NASA copy, stamping to text-block edges & ep's, spine label removed. Light exterior scuffing, else good condition, contents clean & tight. xv, 384 p. illus., maps. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
48) Facing Geologic and Hydrologic Hazards: Earth-Science Considerations. [USGS Professional Paper #1240-B]
Hays, W. W., ed

United States Geological Service, Washington, DC, 1981. 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. 109 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
49) The Interpretation of X-Ray Diffraction Photographs
Henry, N. F. M. & Lipson, H. & Wooster, W. A

Macmillan, London, , 1951. Sm 4to, hardcover, green cloth, no dj. Prev. owner's name. Fading to upper & lower spine cloth, faint, minor bend in lower edge of cover, w/ accompanying crinkling to front endpaper; sm nicks to edge of 1 pg., not affecting text; otherwise good, contents clean & tight. ix, 258 p. illus. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
50) Management of Contaminated Sediments (S1-2) [The First International Conference on Remediation of Contaminated Sediments, Venice, October 10-12, 2001, Volume 2]
Hinchee, Robert E.; Porta, A.; Pellei, Marco, eds

Battelle Press, Columbus, Ohio, 2002. 8vo, hardcover. Vol. 2 of the set. Vg+ condition. 2 ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings), contents bright, crisp & clean. 309 pp. more information

Offered by Tiber Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: