cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Law and Politics

from Dragon's Head Books and Gifts

Browse Law and Politics | Return to Dragon's Head Books and Gifts | Even more LAW / Government / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.
1) Law and History Review, Volume 14, Number 2, Fall 1996

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1996 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Piotr Gorecki; Timothy Haskett; Constance Backhouse .. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
2) Law and History Review, Volume 15, Number 1, Spring 1997

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1997 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: G. Edward White; Henrik Langeluddecke; Girish N. Bhat; Anthony Musson; Ralph Lerner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
3) Law and History Review, Volume 15, Number 2, Fall 1997

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1997 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Rab Houston; Manon Vander Heijden; Thomas Kuehn; James R. Hackney, Jr.; Neil Duxbury; James J. Heckman; James May; Joyce Lee Malcolm; Michael Bellesiles.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
4) Law and History Review, Volume 16, Number 3, Fall 1998

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1998 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Stephan Ladsman; David Schneiderman; Shlomo Slonim; Gordon S. Wood; Michael A. Bellesiles.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
5) Law and History Review, Volume 11, Number 2, Fall 1993

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1993 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Alexander H. Shapiro; David Sugarman; Christine Rosen; Carol Chomsky; Albert J. Schmidt; Charles Donajue, Jr.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
6) Law and History Review, Volume 16, Number 1, Spring 1998

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1998 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Patrick Wormald; Stuart Banner; michael Willrich; Markus Dirk Dubber; Kenneth L. Ledford; Michael Meranze; Markus Dirk Dubber; James R. Hackney, Jr.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
7) Law and History Review, Volume 8, Number 1, Spring 1990

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1990 Blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Norma Basch; Elizabeth B. Clark; N. E. H. Hull ; Ralph V. Turner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
8) Law and History Review, Volume 7, Number 1, Spring 1989

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1989 Blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Neil H. Cogan; Richard M. Fraher; Wythe Holt; James R. Perry; Paul Romney; David J. Siepp; Alfred S. Konefsky.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
9) Law and History Review, Volume 10, Number 1, Spring 1992

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1992 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Peter King; John V. Orth; Peter Karsten; Victoria A. Saker; Lawrence M. Friedman; Paul Tabor; David J. Gerber.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
10) Law and History Review, Volume 1, Number 1, Spring 1983

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1983 Tan with dark brown lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: R. H. Helmholtz; L. R. Poos; Kathryn Preyer; Louis Assier-Andrieu; R. M. Smith.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $29.95
11) Street of Trees Tour Guide, June 1994

Beaverton OR: City of Beaverton , 1994 150 pages plus map and acknowledgements. Tan pictorial soft covers with black wire binding show small tear at bottom front, else fine. This description of the trees recommended for city streets and landscaping in the Pacific Northwest contains their popular names, bottanical names, origin, height and crown outline, width, growth rate, characteristics, and negative features, along with sun requirements. Illustrated.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
12) Law and History Review, Volume 17, Number 1, Spring 1999

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1999 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Elisa M. Becker; Elizabeth Dale; Bruce A. Kimball; William P. laPiana; Howard Schweber; John Henry Schlegel; Leah Leneman.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.95
13) Budget: Budget of the United States Government Fiscal Year 2005

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Claitors Pub Div, 2004 402 pages including glossary. Green covers with white and green white house picture and green and white lettering shows mild edgewear with small tear on back bottom edge; no writings or lettering within text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $55.00
14) Law and History Review, Volume 12, Number 1, Spring 1994

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1993 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Saul Cornell; David J. Seipp; Michael Grossberg; James Oldham; Susan Staves; J. S. Cockburn; David Millon; James Q. Whitman; Peter Goodrich.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
15) Law and History Review, Volume 12, Number 2, Fall 1994

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1994 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Saul Cornell; George Behlmer; Eric Tucker; Norman Rosenberg; Michael Grossberg; Hendrik Hartog; Lemmeth Casebeer; Carol Chomsky Howard Ball; Phillip J. Cooper.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) Law and History Review, Volume 7, Number 2, Fall 1989

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1989 Blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Philip a. Hamburger; Melvin I. Urofsky.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
17) Law and History Review, Volume 6, Number 1, Spring 1988

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1988 Blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: R. W. Kostal; Ralph James Mooney; Raymond H. Warns, Jr.; Jeffrey K. Sawyer; Leon A. Slota.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
18) Law and History Review, Volume 11, Number 1, Spring 1993

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1993 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Andreas Wacke; John D. Gordan; James M. O;fallon; Daniel R. Ernst; Philip Girard; Mary M. P. Stokes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
19) Animal Law (Volume 9, 2003)

Portland OR: Lewis and Clark Law School, 2003 356 pages. Pink pictorial covers with black lettering show very mild. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Law and History Review, Volume 22, Number 1, Spring 2004

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 2004 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Sean Kelsey; Antony E. Simpson; Amalia D. Kessler; David Thomas Konig; Saul Cornell; H. Richard Uviller; William G. Merkel.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
21) A Hard Journey to Justice - First Term Report By the Presidential Truth

Seoul, South Korea: Presidential Truth Commision on Suspicious Deaths of the Republic of, 2004 569 pages. Gray pictorial covers with white lettering show mild. First English Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.00
22) Law and History Review, Volume 10, Number 2, Fall 1992

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1992 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Peter King; John V. Orth; Peter Karsten; Victoria A. Saker; Law; John S. Beckerman; Jill Norgren; Charles Donahue, Jr.; Dianne Avery; Alfred S. Konefsky; Victoria D. List.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
23) Law and History Review, Volume 14, Number 1, Spring 1996

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1996 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Richard Risk; Robert C. Vipond; Stuart Banner; Laura F. Edwards.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
24) South Slope Denali: National Park and Preserve, Alaska. Draft

Denver, CO: National Park Service, 1993 164 pages including index. White pictorial soft covers with black lettering show very mild wear. The proposed action and several alternatives are explored.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $19.50
25) Duke Law Alumni Directory 2002

South Bend, IN: Carleton Graphics, 2002 294 pages. Blue soft covers with gold lettering in beautiful shape but for narrow abrasion along 1 inch line of spine edge. Information about faculty and students of Duke Law School includes Biographical Section, Geographical Section, Class Year Index, Professional Occupation Index, and more.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $19.50
26) A Study Of The Park And Recreation Problem Of The United States

United States Department of the Interior, 1941 279 pages including index. Dark green soft covers with pale green spine and dark green lettering shows wear along spine and edges with small tear at top spine. A study calling for coordinated development by all the services--federal, state, and local--having responsibility for parks.. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $49.00
27) United States Code Annotated Title 8: Aliens and Nationality, Sections

St. Paul, MN: Thompson/West, 1970 577 pages for the 1953 portion of this volume; 235 pages for the 1970 Cummulative Addition portion. Dark burgundy red textured cloth covers with bright gold lettering shows almost no egewear; former owner stamp on closed page edges, otherwise unmarked. A useful reference showing what the laws pertaining to immigration and naturalization used to be.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.00
28) Synopsis of Oregon Angling Regulations 1968

Portland OR: Oregon State Game Commission, 1968 47 pages. White pamphlet with pictorial front shows stamp of prior owner, otherwise no markings or writings; pages lightly yellowed. General and zone specific regulations governing fishing in Oregon waters in 1968.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.95
29) Law and History Review, Volume 13, Number 1, Spring 1995

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1995 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: John S. Beckerman; Thomas N. Ingersoll; Andrew J. King; Carol Wilton.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
30) Law and History Review, Volume 17, Number 3, Spring 1999

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1999 Tan and dark blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Howard Schweber; Martin J. Weiner; Norma Landau; Mike MacNair; Patrick Wormald; Terence Cl. Halliday; Charles Donahue, Jr.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.95
31) Law and History Review, Volume 8, Number 2, Fall 1990

Champaign, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1990 Blue soft covers with dark blue lettering on spine show almost no wear inside or out. With articles by: Bruce A. Campbell; Andrew J. Finch; C. Paul Rogers III; Albert J. Schmidt; Eileen Spring; Laura Ikins Stern.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
32) Concealed Carry Revealed
A. Puzyr ; Larry Combs (editor)

El Dorado, AZ: Desert Publications, 1994 150 pages including Source Directory. Black pictorial soft covers with red lettering show mild edgewear; no writings or markings within texct; very mild rubbing. "...begins with ttypes of clothing for concealed carry, and then progresses through units on holsters, handguns, longarms, edged and impact weapons, a variety of miscellaneous weapons, and ends with the ultimate concealed weapon." Useful to law enforcement officers, students of criminology, security personnel and anyone concerned with personal safety.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.50
33) The Making of Congressmen: Seven Campaigns of 1974
Alan L. Clem

North Scituate, MA: Duxbury Press, 1976 275 pages including index. Green and white pictorial covers with black. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.50
34) Readings in American Constitutional History 1776-1876
Allen Johnson (editor)

Boston, MA: Houghton, Mifflin Company, 1913 584 pages, including index. Brown cloth covered boards with faded gold lettering show stains to front and back; almost no edgewear; interiors pristine. Selections and articles about or from colonial charters; articles about the powers and responsibilities of the royal governors; selections from the Federalist; state constitutions of the Colonial era; various selections concerning the Constitutional Convention and ratification of the Constitution, and amendments thereafter; selections concerning the powers, responsibilities, and limitations of the President and Congress; articles. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) The Seniority System in Congress
Barbara Hinckley

Indiana University Press, 1971 146 pages including index. Dark blue covers with silver lettering show. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) Criminal Law for Policemen
Chamelin, Neil C.; Evans, Kenneth R

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1976 296 pages including index. Orange cloth covered boards with black and. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.00
37) Win Your Child Custody War: Child Custody Help Source Book
Charlotte Hardwick

Livingston, Texas, U.S.A.: Palehorse Pub Inc, 2002 672 pages. White pictorial soft covers with red and black lettering show mild wear. "This expertly indexed manual allows instant access to the critical information you need...allows you to identify, evaluate, and respond with lightning speed and effectiveness to short circuit dangerous tactics.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $95.00
38) Game Plan for Disaster: An Ombudsman's Report on the Nixon Years
Clark R. Mollenhoff

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1976 384 pages including index. Red cloth covered boards with black spine and gold lettering show bumped front outside corner, otherwise fine. Inscribed by the author to Annella in Feb. 1979, otherwise no writings or markings. Gray pictorial dust jacket with white and red lettering shows 1-inch tear near bottom spine. The author, a lawyer and Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist, was persuaded by Richard Nixon to become special counsel to the president, charged with responsibility to seek out and alert him to mismanagement and wrongdoing in the executive branch. Within weeks, he was embroiled in the first of a series of disputes with Haldeman, Ehrlichman, Mitchell, and others--this first case involving their efforts to free Jimmy Hoffa from jail.. Signed by Author. Stated First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
39) Basic Bankruptcy Law for Paralegals
David L. Buchbinder

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspen Law & Business, 2001 472 pages including index. Pale brown pictorial covers with white lettering show mild corner wear; light crease on bottom corner, back cover; no writing or markings within text. The fourth edition adds the latest amendments to the Bankruptcy Rules of Procedure; new Supreme Court cases on bankruptcy; all new appendices summarizing various motions brought before the bankruptcy court; an expanded discussion of electronic bankruptcy research on the Internet; and a revised Instructor's Manual with new materials.. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $28.00
40) The Effective Deposition: Techniques and Strategies That Work (2nd Edition)
David M. Malone; Peter T. Hoffman

National Institute for Trial Advocacy, 1996 318 pages including index. White. green and black soft covers with black and white lettering show very mild curling to edges. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $23.50
41) Intellectual Property: Trademark, Copyright and Patent Law Cases and
Dreyfuss, Rochelle Cooper; Kwall, Roberta Rosenthal

Westbury NY: Foundation Pr, 1996 861 pages including index. Dark blue textured covers with red block. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) International Documents: a collection of International Conventions and Declarations of a Law-Making Kind
E. A. Whittuck (editor)

London, England: Longmans, Green and Co., 1908 252 pages, including appendix. Burgundy cloth covered boards with gold lettering show wear with small tear to top spine end; rubbing and soiling; ex-library markings to front and back covers, title page. Includes the text in original language and English translation of treaties, agreements, and declarations concerning the conduct of maritime war, peace negotiations, land warfare conduct, and much more.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $39.95
43) Women's Self-Defense Cases
Elizabeth Bochnak, Ed

Charlottesville Va: Michie Company, 1981 312p. with index Dark blue hardcover with gol lettering is in excellent condition; clean, tight and showing almost no shelf wear. The book covers theory and practice relating to women and self-defense through historic, legal and actual trial perspectives.. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $35.00
44) Politicians for the People: Six Who Stand for Change
Elizabeth Levy; Mara Miller

Alfred A. Knopf, 1979 113 pages plus About the Authors. Tan covers with blue cloth spine show no wear inside or out; no markings or writings. White pictorial dust jacket with black lettering shows mild edgewear, very mild staining. Covers 6 politicians, including Bill Bradley, Nancy Stevenson, Tom Hayden, Polly Baca-Barragan, Arthur Eve, and Moises Morales.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Civil Procedure, 1996-97 Edition, Emanuel Law Outlines
Emanuel, Steven L.; Brown, David C

Larchmont, New York, U.S.A.: Emanuel Pub Corp, 1996 454 pages including indexes and tables. Yellow pictorial soft covers with white lettering show several creases, edgewear; no writings or markings within text. Covers and explains the meanings of law terms and decisions, with examples, for civil procedures.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
46) Vadose Zone Monitoring for Hazardous Waste Sites
Everett, L.G.; Wilson, L.G.; Hoylman, E.W

Parkdridge, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Noyes Pubns, 1984 360 pages. Brown simulated leather with black blocks and gold. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $36.00
47) Cases and Text on the Law of Trusts
George Gleason Bogert; Dallin H. Oaks; H. Reese Hansen; Claralyn Martin Hill;

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Foundation Pr, 1991 750 pages. Dark teal green cloth covers with gold lettering show no wear inside or out; as new.. Sixth Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) Recollections of a Police Magistrate
George T. Denison

Toronto, CA: Musson Book Company, 1920 263 pages. Brown cloth covered boards with gold lettering show pronounced soiling or spotting to top half (interior pages unaffected); almost no edgewear. The anecdotes and recollections of a military man who served on the police court of Toronto, Ontario, Canada in the early years of the twentieth century.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $19.95
49) What Gusto: Stories and anecdotes About Justice Oliver Wendell Holmes
Harry C. Shriver

Potomac, MY: Fox Hills Press, 1970 36 pages. Orange cloth covers show no wear inside or out. White. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $28.95
50) Problems in Law for Law School and Bar Examination Review
Henry Wintrhop Ballantine

St. Paul, MN: West Publishing, 1937 1316 pages including index. Blue cloth covered boards with faded gold lettering shows edgewear, split to hinge at preface (all pages firmly bound), prior owner signature on inside front cover.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: