Hobbies, Crafts, Gamesfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Hobbies, Crafts, Games | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 272 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Big Dummy's Guide to C.B. Radios
|
|
|
Book Publishing Company (TN). PAPERBACK. 0913990043 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alien Antics (Piccolo Books)
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330284304 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
101 Best Family Card Games
|
|
|
Parragon Plus. PAPERBACK. 1858133548 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Penguin Fifth Sunday Times Crosswords (Penguin crossword puzzles)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140050299 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
How to Pass the Radio Amateurs' Examination
|
|
|
Radio Society of Great Britain. PAPERBACK. 0900612681 Paperback, in very good condition, house. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.30
|
|
| 6) |
Jewellery (Art & design processes - projects)
|
|
|
Cengage Learning Australia. PAPERBACK. 0174310935 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.19
|
|
| 7) |
101 Favourite Card Games
|
|
|
Parragon Plus. PAPERBACK. 1858133491 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
R/C Flying Models EPS Foam TPNFME
|
|
|
Traplet. TOY. 1900371723 Paperback, larger format, some calculations written on front endpapers otherwise would have been fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Penguin Book of Daily Telegraph Crosswords 16 (No. 16)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140058737 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Teddy Bears: A Book to Make Your Own (Helen Exley Giftbooks)
|
|
|
Helen Exley Giftbooks. PAPERBACK. 1861872186 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Penguin Book of Daily Telegraph Crosswords 16 (No. 16)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140058737 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Second Penguin Book of Sunday Times Crosswords (Penguin crossword puzzles)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140041605 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Book of the New York International Chess Tournament 1924 (Containing the Authorized Account of the 110 Games Played March-April, 1924)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0486207528 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.62
|
|
| 14) |
Sepharial's Book of Card Fortune Telling
|
|
|
Foulsham. PAPERBACK. 0572015461 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The "Sun" Word Games: Bk. 1 (Puzzles)
|
|
|
Collins. PAPERBACK. 0007142439 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.12
|
|
| 16) |
Card Tricks (Collins GEM)
|
|
|
HarperCollins (UK). PAPERBACK. 0007121962 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Racehorses of 1994
|
|
|
Portway Press Ltd. Hardcover. 0900599723 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, glossy pictorial boards, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.43
|
|
| 18) |
Time Trials: Adding and Subtracting; Multiplying and Dividing; Fractions; Spelling
|
|
|
Grandreams. PAPERBACK. 1858306469 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sunday Telegraph Third Book of General Knowledge Crosswords
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330493574 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Practical Guide to Handwriting
|
|
|
Hardcover. 3829038879 Hardcover, Penned price inside but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.06
|
|
| 21) |
Ultimate Football Quiz (Ultimate Quiz Books)
|
|
|
Lagoon Books. Hardcover. 1899712747 Hardcover, glossy illustrated boards, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Codes for Kids (Puffin Books)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140313672 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Ceramics (Art & design processes - projects)
|
|
|
Cengage Learning Australia. PAPERBACK. 0174310927 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.94
|
|
| 24) |
The Gift to Be Simple
|
|
|
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486200221 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
30 Different Ways of Card Fortune Telling
|
|
|
Zodiastar. PAPERBACK. B0010S3LTI Paperback, Undated circa 1950s. Lightly toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 26) |
Monkey Puzzles (Guardian)
|
|
|
Guardian Books. PAPERBACK. 1843540045 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Umbro Book of Football Quotations
|
|
|
Everyday Press. PAPERBACK. 0091808871 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
My Dog's the World's Best Dog
|
|
|
Workman Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0761101055 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Brasses and brass rubbing
|
|
|
Bartholemew. PAPERBACK. 0851529399 Paperback, Heavy corner crease but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
40 Patience Games # 1
|
|
|
Universal Publications. PAPERBACK. B001QAABAM Paperback, Undated, circa 1930-1940s. Lightly creased /rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 31) |
American textiles and needlework
|
|
|
American Museum in Britain. Hardcover. 0950497134 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
American textiles and needlework
|
|
|
American Museum in Britain. Hardcover. 0950497134 Paperback, small tear to top of spine otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Basic Pottery
|
|
|
Alphabooks. PAPERBACK. 0906670039 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
|
|
| 34) |
Take Up Rock Climbing (Take Up Sport)
|
|
|
Springfield Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0947655840 Paperback, lightly read - good throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Mountaineering
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B000O6FTPG Paperback, 1965 first edition, lightly creased/toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 36) |
Woolly Jumpers (First Young Puffin)
|
|
|
Puffin Books. PAPERBACK. 014038703X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Giant Book of Card Tricks
|
|
|
Hinkler Books. PAPERBACK. 186515718X Paperback, large format, corners lightly thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Lateral Puzzles
|
|
|
Robinson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1854878964 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
The New Book of Patience Games: Mystery, Mustery & Mastery and Some Jiggery-Pokery
|
|
|
Foulsham & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0572011695 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
The New Book of Patience Games: Mystery, Mustery & Mastery and Some Jiggery-Pokery
|
|
|
Foulsham & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0572011695 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
The New Book of Patience Games: Mystery, Mustery & Mastery and Some Jiggery-Pokery
|
|
|
Foulsham & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0572011695 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Complete Book of Scrabble
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0747400547 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Woolcrafts
|
|
|
Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 0552763586 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Woolcrafts
|
|
|
Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 0552763586 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Hocus Pocus: A Bridge Book With a Difference
|
|
|
Panacea Press. PAPERBACK. 095399550X Paperback, large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 46) |
200 Open Games
|
|
|
HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0713404116 Paperback, moderate corner crease otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.48
|
|
| 47) |
The Knot Book (Paperfronts S.)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716007045 Paperback, moderate reading creases, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Learn Mountain Biking in a Weekend (Learn in a weekend)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0863189369 Hardcover, fine in like dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Best Foot Forward: Guide to Planning and Enjoying Walks in Britain
|
|
|
Aurum Press Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1854105582 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Buying and Fitting Saddlery (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716007614 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 272 listings found. |




