Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Hobbies, Crafts, Games

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Hobbies, Crafts, Games | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 273 listings found.
1) BEGIN CHESS (PAPERFRONTS)
PRITCHARD, DAVID

ELLIOT RIGHT WAY BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0716005492 Paperback, lightly rubbed, pages toned, good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) RIGHT WAY TO PLAY CHESS (PAPERFRONTS S.)
PRITCHARD, DAVID

ELLIOT RIGHT WAY BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0716005220 Paperback, lightly toned pages but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Chess for Pleasure
Pritchard, Elaine

Faber and Faber. Hardcover. 0571092012 Hardcover, 1973 edition, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) "Who Wants to be a Millionaire?": The Quiz Book
Quizmasters

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752217968 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) "Who Wants to be a Millionaire?": The Quiz Book
Quizmasters

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752217968 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) The Next Move is ... Studies in Chess Combinations
R, Cordingley E G

G Bell. Hardcover. B001ID6DI6 Hardcover, Hodder and Stoughton 1944, no jacket, light rubbing otherwise sound, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
7) News Chronicle Needlework and Crafts
R, Davison Irene Miall Agnes M & Polkinhorne R K & M I

George Newnes. Hardcover. B001QAH3Q2 Hardcover, George Newnes undated c1930s, grey cloth with blue lettering and decor, an extremely nice looking book in very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
8) Junior Chess Games
Raymond, Bott; Stanley, Morrison

Faber & Faber. Hardcover. B001ID9PCM Hardcover, with dust jacket showing some rubbing/creasing, ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
9) The horseman's companion: A guide to riding and horses
Rayner, Judy

Croom Helm. Hardcover. 0856642053 Paperback, moderately rubbed with small stain to bottom edge, internally good, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.10
10) We Won the Lottery (Jumbo Jets)
Rayner, Shoo

Picture Lions. PAPERBACK. 0006752853 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Things to Do Now That You're 40 (Things to Do...)
RDM, Rebecca Hall RDMS PhD RDM RDM RDM

M Q Publications. PAPERBACK. 1840727977 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) HOW TO PLAY A GOOD GAME OF BRIDGE
Reese, Terence

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330027905 Paperback, some creasing/rubbing to cover, toned but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Bridge (Penguin Handbooks)
Reese, Terence

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140460659 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Improving Your Chess: The Nine Bad Moves and How To Avoid Them
Reinfeld, Fred

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571093930 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Reti's Best Games of Chess
Reti, Richard; Golombik, H

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486216365 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.90
16) Curiosities of Golf (Curiosities series)
Rice, Jonathan

Anova Books. PAPERBACK. 185793671X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Pokemon
Rich, Jason R

Sybex Inc. PAPERBACK. 0782125034 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) TELLY ADDICTS
RICHARD LEWIS (EDITOR) TIM MANNING (EDITOR)

BBC. PAPERBACK. 0563205970 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) New Card Games for You to Play
Roberts, Charles

Foulsham & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0572013817 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Indoor Games For Awkward Moments. Indoor Games And Amusements, Etc
Ruth, Blakely

Indoor Games For Awkward Moments. Indoor Games And Amusements, Etc
Jarrolds Publishers. Hardcover. B0021TQEAI Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1923. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99
21) Competitors Handbook
S, Gilbert W

Book Club Associates. Hardcover. B0010Y8K2U Hardcover, plus dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
22) A Complete Guide To Drawn Fabric
S, Lofthouse Kate

A Complete Guide To Drawn Fabric
Sir Isaac Pitman. Hardcover. B00289VVZO Hardcover, 1960 edition, ex-library but otherwise good in a protected dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
23) The Handbook of Solo Whist
S, Wilks A

The Handbook of Solo Whist
John Hogg. Hardcover. B001P8RECI Hardcover, John Hogg 1899 second edition no dust jacket as published, green illustrated boards with gilt titles, corners rubbed, label residue inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1899. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
24) A Complete Guide to Drawn Fabric
S., Lofthouse Kate

Sir Isaac Pitman. Hardcover. B001ID31EK Hardcover, 1952, very good condition in similar lightly edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1952. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
25) The starfish card tricks and patience (A Starfish book for girls and boys)
Sapsford, Donald

Starfish. PAPERBACK. 0900708549 Paperback, Toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) How to Play the Albin Countergambit
Schiller, Eric

Chess Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0945470185 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.49
27) Detox Your Mind
Scrivner, Jane

Piatkus Books. PAPERBACK. 0749918853 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Herding Dogs # 220
Seabrook, Hedgepath Stephanie

The Pegasus Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. B001ID8TTM Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.50
29) SAILING
SEARL, F.H.L

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330239287 Paperback, used otherwise sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Picture Framing a Practical Guide
Self, Robert

Bishopsgate Press. PAPERBACK. 0900873434 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) The Definitive Star Trek Trivia Book (v. 1)
Sherwin, Jill

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671041827 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) "Daily Mail" Answers to Correspondents
Simpson, Andy; Black, James

Robinson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1854875795 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Radio Controlled Model Boats
Sinclair, Ian Robertson; Warring, R. H

Aztex Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0852425694 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.99
34) Perplexing Lateral Thinking Puzzles
Sloane, Paul; MacHale, Des

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806997672 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Country Crafts (Discovering)
Smith, D.J

Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852634870 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Radio Control Aircraft Questions & Answers
Smoothy, Peter

Motorbooks International. PAPERBACK. 1854860011 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.16
37) Sealing Wax Craft
Specified, Not

Dennison Manufacturing Co. PAPERBACK. B001DRMCIC Paperback, Vintage 1929 Stapled, corners creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1929. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
38) Instructions in Ponymastership
Spooner, Glenda

J.A.Allen & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0851312411 Paperback, moderately rubbed edges and corners otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) A guide to bridge
Squire, Norman

Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722180918 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Supersoaps Quiz Book
Stacey, Chris

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 185283028X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) The Universal Book of Hobbies and Handicrafts
Stated, Not

Odhams Press. Hardcover. B001QAEWBG Hardcover, Odhams undated, c1930s/40s, red blind stamped front board, gilt titles on spine, numerous illustrations very minor rubbing to edges and boards, good all round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
42) More Walks Around The New Forest
Stated, Not

The Ramblers Association. PAPERBACK. 1901184323 Paperback, Stapled, 56 pages in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.31
43) The Games of Wilhelm Steinitz
Steinitz, Wilhelm

Pickard and Son Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1886846006 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £36.71
44) Flower Arranging
Stevenson, Violet

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600001253 Paperback, Hamlyn 1969 first edition, illustrated laminated, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Trent Albion - 4-3-3 (Football Fantasy)
Sutherland, Jon; Chalk, Gary

Wizard Books. PAPERBACK. 1840465905 Paperback, Larger format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Lemmings Adventure Gamebook: Genesis Quest Bk. 1 (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Sutherland, Jon; Gross, Nigel

Puffin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140373519 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Today's woman book of flower arranging (A Fawcett book)
Swift, Loret

Fawcett Publications. B0007F7UIS Paperback, 1954book, some spotting on the cover and light wear otherwise surprisingly good for its age, numerous sepia photographs, very interesting. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
48) Chess for the Love of it
Thomas, Andrew Rowland Benedick

Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. PAPERBACK. 0710076207 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.48
49) Chess for the Love of it
Thomas, Andrew Rowland Benedick

Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. PAPERBACK. 0710076207 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.48
50) TV Quiz (Trivia)
TIBBALLS, GEOFF

Parragon Book Service Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752547305 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 273 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: