Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6960 listings found.
1) His Lordship's Dilemma: Vol. 12 (Regency Collection)
Alexander, Megan; Nichols, Mary

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026382425X Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover, rubbing to front cover edges, front cover torn, lightly toned first page but otherwise acceptable condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Marriage Contract (Mills & Boon romance)
Alexander, Susan

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263742385 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Temporary Husband
Alexander, Susan

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263750027 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Winter Sunlight
Alexander, Susan

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263756459 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Winter Sunlight
Alexander, Susan

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263756459 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Temporary Husband
Alexander, Susan

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263750027 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Wedding in the Family
Alexander, Susan

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263735729 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Say You Love Me
Alexander, T

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373592744 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) A Baby For Rebecca (Three Brides And A Baby) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1070)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240708 Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, sticker to front cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) A Mother for Jeffrey (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 1211)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373242115 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) A Bride For Luke (Three Brides And A Baby) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1024)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240244 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) A Baby For Rebecca (Three Brides And A Baby) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1070)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240708 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Here Comes the Groom
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373591306 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) When Somebody Wants You
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373590210 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) A Mother for Jeffrey (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 1211)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373242115 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) A Bride For Luke (Three Brides And A Baby) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1024)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240244 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Here Comes the Groom
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373591306 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) A Bride For John (Three Brides And A Baby) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1047)
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240473 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) When Somebody Wants You
Alexander, Trisha

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373590210 Paperback, Small label scuff to front corner but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Naughty, But Nice (Silhouette Desire, No. 246)
Algemissen, Joanne

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373052464 Paperback, Small label scuff to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Hometown Man (Desire)
Algermissen, Jo Ann

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373586337 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Prim, Proper, Pregnant # TR59
Alice, Shape

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263825876 Paperback, Light creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) If Winter Comes. Oracle & Miracle Library # 606
Alison, Hughes

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B002QRNNLS Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
24) The Italian Surgeon Claims His Bride # M1474
Alison, Roberts

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263863093 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) The Italian Surgeon Claims His Bride # M1474
Alison, Roberts

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263863093 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Mistletoe Marriage (Hitched!) (Harlequin Romance, No 3437)
Allan

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373034377 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) No Angel
Allan, Jeanne

Thorndike Pr. Hardcover. 0263124819 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good copy of scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
28) Echoes of Love
Allan, Jeanne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263780309 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) One Reckless Moment
Allan, Jeanne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263761541 Paperback, light reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) One Bride Delivered (Enchanted S.)
Allan, Jeanne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263815021 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Echoes of Love
Allan, Jeanne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263780309 Paperback, Label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) A Groom for Gwen (Enchanted S.)
Allan, Jeanne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263810658 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) No Angel
Allan, Jeanne

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263767655 Paperback, Creased cover, moderate spine wear but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Needed, One Dad (Enchanted)
Allan, Jeanne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263801152 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Echoes of Love
Allan, Jeanne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263780309 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) The Bride And The Mercenary (The Avengers) (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Allen, Harper

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373226632 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Covert Cowboy (Colorado Confidential) (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 735)
Allen, Harper

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373227353 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) Lone Rider Bodyguard (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Allen, Harper

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 037322754X Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Protector with a Past (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 1091)
Allen, Harper

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373271611 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Mergers & Matrimony
Allison, Leigh

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. B001ID2L3W Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50
41) 'Mistletoe Manoeuvres' and 'When the Lights Go Down' (Silhouette Desire)
Allison, Margaret; Betts, Heidi

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373603355 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Return to Wallaby Creek
Allyne, Kerry

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263752003 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Stranger in Town
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263752445 Paperback, split to foot of spine, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Dark Memories
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263764028 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Valley of Lagoons
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263738191 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Man Of The High Plains (MB 3040)
Allyne, Kerry

Man Of The High Plains (MB 3040)
Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263761703 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Somewhere to Call Home
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263742210 Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges and spine, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Return to Wallaby Creek
Allyne, Kerry

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263752003 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) Carpentaria Moon
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263756289 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Legally Bound
Allyne, Kerry

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026374745X Paperback, split to spine, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6960 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: