Fiction Romancefrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7528 listings found. |
| 1) |
Shadow Force (Silhouette Intrigue)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 2) |
Shadow Watch # 1658
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, light reading creases to spine and front cover edges, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 3) |
Mackenzies Woman # M89
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1981. Paperback, Light creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.57
|
|
| 4) |
Scarlet Starstruck
|
|
|
UK: Scarlet Books, 1996. Paperback, slight reading creases to spine, sticker residue on front cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 5) |
Tigers Tail
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1990. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 6) |
Tigers Tail # 3320
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1990. Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 7) |
Deep Harbour
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1989. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 8) |
Tomorrow Isnt Far
|
|
|
UK: Dolphin, 1982. Paperback, A very light mark to front cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 9) |
The Parsons Daughter
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1988. Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 10) |
The Bondage of Love
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1998. Paperback, 1998, very good throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 11) |
Marriage and Mary Ann
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1980. Paperback, Moderately creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 12) |
Macleans Woman
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1981. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 13) |
Divine Right # 2118
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1983. Paperback, Initials inside but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 14) |
Pale Moon Rising
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1987. Paperback, some rubbing/creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 15) |
The Choosing (Masquerade)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1984. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 16) |
Unfinished Business (Silhouette Superromance)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2005. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 17) |
John Rileys Girl # SSR171
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2005. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 18) |
Dream Of Naples
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1992. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 19) |
The Lisa Cooper Collection: Doctor in Plaster: The New Pupil Midwife
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1986. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 20) |
Doctor in Plaster # 105
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1981. Paperback, bookshop stamp inside cover, label residue on front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 21) |
The Return of Dr Boris # 182
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1983. Paperback, ex-library book, plastic sleeve, a well used reading copy but intact, priced accordingly but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 22) |
Take Three Nurses: Josephine and a Surgeon of Steel: Jane and the Clinical Doctor: Jacinth and the Doctor Make a Wish
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1987. Paperback in Slipcase, 3 s in slipcase. Very good. Scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback in Slipcase. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 23) |
Examine My Heart, Doctor (Doctor Nurse Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1984. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 24) |
Over The Green Mask
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1981. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 25) |
Amsterdam Encounter # D409
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1989. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 26) |
Conspiracy
|
|
|
London: Silhouette, 1989. Paperback, Gold Eagle first edition, slight rubbing to edges otherwise a clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 27) |
Two of a Kind
|
|
|
UK: Candlelight, 1984. Paperback, lightly reading creases to spine and corner, Toned page but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 28) |
Maid in Boston
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1986. Hardcover, Illustrated with two small indentations to front but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.30
|
|
| 29) |
The Mighty Atom
|
|
|
UK: Methuen, 1912. Hardcover, no dust jacket, front endpaper removed exposing webbing but binding sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Reprint. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.82
|
|
| 30) |
The Stranger # 764
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1993. Paperback, reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 31) |
The Valentine Street Hustle (Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1991. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 32) |
Girl At Saltbush Flat
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1973. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 33) |
The Eye of the Sun # 1133
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1976. Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 34) |
Heart Of The Whirlwind
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1974. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 35) |
Reluctant Deceiver # 148
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette Books, 1982. Paperback, Light creasing to cover and reading creases but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.63
|
|
| 36) |
Thousand Miles Away
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1978. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 37) |
Deceived
|
|
|
UK: Mills and Boon, 2007. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 38) |
Island Fiesta
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey UK: Mills & Boon, 1980. Hardcover, first edition, ex-library in protective sleeve, usual markings otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Good/Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.67
|
|
| 39) |
When Stars Collide
|
|
|
UK: Mira, 1995. Paperback, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.83
|
|
| 40) |
The Bargain #485
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1988. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 41) |
The Cupcake Queen (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2003. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 42) |
The Bargain
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1989. Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 43) |
Love Child
|
|
|
UK: Mira, 2003. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 44) |
When Stars Collide # 867
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Silhouette, 1994. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 45) |
Message For Jesse (Temptation)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1994. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 46) |
My Sweet Baby
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1994. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 47) |
Aftershocks # T438
|
|
|
UK: Mira, 1995. Paperback, sticker scuff to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, inscriptions to first page but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 48) |
Dutiful Nurse. Oracle & Miracle Library # 602
|
|
|
UK: IPC Magazines, 1975. Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 49) |
Over the Bridge
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1987. Paperback, Rubbed/creased, label to front but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 50) |
Over the Bridge
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1987. Paperback, spine creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7528 listings found. |
