Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 of 6579 listings found.
1) Yukon Bride
Evans, Jean

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263739627 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Heart in Hiding (Medical Romance)
Evans, Jean

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263818357 Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) No Lease on Love
Evans, Jean

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772829 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) King's Puritan (Masquerade historical romances)
Evans, Jean

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263737861 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Her Italian Doctor (Medical Romance S.)
Evans, Jean

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0263834530 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) A Dangerous Diagnosis (Love on Call)
Evans, Jean

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263783464 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Fragile Heart (Love on Call)
Evans, Jean

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263785920 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Moonlight Serenade (Silhouette Desire, No 248)
Evans, Laurel

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373052480 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Keeper (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 559)
Evans, Patricia Gardner

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373075596 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Paris is for Lovers
Evelyn, Herbert

Paris is for Lovers
Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. B000XCRZ4Y Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1958. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
11) Mr. Macho Meets His Match
Faith, Barbara

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373585411 Paperback, Moderately creased, initials inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Happy Father'S Day (That'S My Baby!) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1033)
Faith, Barbara

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240333 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) This Above All
Faith, Barbara

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373589964 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Gamblin' Man (Historical Romance)
Faith, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263802167 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Accidental Love
Farrell, Kathleen

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263760154 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Still Waters (Love on Call)
Farrell, Kathleen

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263787575 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Labour of Love
Ferguson, Janet

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263781844 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) The Doctors at Seftonbridge
Ferguson, Janet

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263778452 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) The Midwife Bride (Medical Romance)
Ferguson, Janet

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263827127 Paperback, front cover creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Encounter with a Surgeon
Ferguson, Janet

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263776328 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Surgeon on Call (Doctor nurse romance)
Ferguson, Janet

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263757420 Paperback, moderately rubbed/toned with light stain to first few pages, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) A Surgeon to Trust (Medical Romance)
Ferguson, Janet

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263800156 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) At the Rainbow's End
Ferguson, Joann

Tudor Communications. PAPERBACK. 0944276555 Paperback, a clean firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Baby Talk (Baby of the Month Club) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373483848 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Wanted: Husband, Will Train (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1132)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373241321 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) The Measure of a Man (Silhouette Special Edition # 1706)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373247060 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Cowboys are for Loving (The Cutlers of Shady Lady Ranch, Book 2) (Silhouette Yours Truly)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373520751 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Found: His Perfect Wife (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1310)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373243103 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Christmas Bride (That's My Baby! Christmas Arch Treatment) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1069)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240694 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Hero for Hire (Childfinders, Inc) Silhouette (Intimate Moments, 1042)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373271123 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Undercover M. D. (Bachelors of Blair Memorial) (Silhouette Intimate Moments # 1191 )
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373272618 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) The Measure of a Man (Silhouette Special Edition # 1706)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373247060 Paperback, near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Father In The Making (Fabulous Fathers) (Silhouette Romance, No 1078)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373190786 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Lily And The Lawman (Silhouette Special Edition)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373244673 Paperback, Ex-library with usual markings. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) A Billionaire and a Baby: The Mom Squad (Silhouette Special Edition)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245289 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) THE DISENCHANTED DUKE - ROMANCING THE CROWN (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373272065 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) She Got Her Man
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373591284 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) A Forever Kind of Hero (Childfinders, Inc.)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373079435 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) And Babies Make Four (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1551)(Manhattan Multiples)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245513 Paperback, reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, inscriptions to first page, ex-library book, missing page, but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Alone in the Dark (Cavanaugh Justice)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373273975 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) A Hero For All Seasons (Childfinders Inc) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 932)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037307932X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Mac's Bedside Manner (Silhouette Special Edition # 1492)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373244924 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Pocketful of Rainbows
Ferrarella, Marie

HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0373505361 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.44
44) Once A Father (Lone Star Country Club) (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373272022 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Holding Out for a Hero (Sensation)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373593260 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Christmas Bride (That's My Baby! Christmas Arch Treatment) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1069)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240694 Paperback, Lightly creased, penned price inside good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Mr Hall Takes a Bride (Silhouette Special Edition)
Ferrarella, Marie

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263860337 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Father Most Wanted (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1346) (Silhouette 1346)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243464 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) The Strong Silent Type: Cavanaugh Justice (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1613)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246137 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Husbands and Other Strangers (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Ferrarella, Marie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373247362 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 of 6579 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: