Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6935 listings found.
1) FATEFUL ENCOUNTER (MASQUERADE)
FRANCIS, JUNE

MILLS & BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263763854 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Love's Perjury
Francis, Marina

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263764419 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Season of Dreams (Harlequin American Romance, No 88)
Francis, Robin

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373160887 Paperback, Lightly creased, label mark on front, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Season of Dreams (Harlequin American Romance, No 88)
Francis, Robin

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373160887 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Memories of Love (A Love affair)
Francis, Robin

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263748928 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.38
6) Certain Magic (Masquerade)
Franklin, Christine

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263775976 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Certain Magic (Masquerade)
Franklin, Christine

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263775976 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Certain Magic (Masquerade)
Franklin, Christine

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263775976 Paperback, reading creases to spine, dirt stain to front cover, rubbing to front cover but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Goodbye to Yesterday
Franklin, Sarah

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772799 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Goodbye to Yesterday
Franklin, Sarah

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772799 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Give Me Tomorrow
Franklin, Sarah

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772470 Paperback, Light creasing/spine wear but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Goodbye to Yesterday
Franklin, Sarah

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772799 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Give Me Tomorrow
Franklin, Sarah

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772470 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) The Wessex Summer
Franklin, Sarah

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263777812 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Time to Let go
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263768937 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Bride Required (Presents S.)
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263806057 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) The Mother and the Millionaire (Modern Romance)
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263825744 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) The Strength of Desire
Fraser, Alison

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 026379069X Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges, but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Love Without Reason
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263782158 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) The Strength of Desire
Fraser, Alison

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 026379069X Paperback, sticker scuff to spine but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Running Wild
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263795756 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Time to Let go
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263768937 Paperback, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Bride Required (Presents S.)
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263806057 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Love Without Reason
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263782158 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Bride Required (Presents S.)
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263806057 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Time to Let go
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263768937 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Love Without Reason
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263782158 Paperback, Light creasing/label scuffing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Princess
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263747077 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.15
29) Bride Required (Presents S.)
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263806057 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Bride Required (Presents S.)
Fraser, Alison

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263806057 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Running Wild
Fraser, Alison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263795756 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) Waiting at the Altar (Sweet Hope Weddings) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1036)
Frazier, Amy

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240368 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Waiting at the Altar (Sweet Hope Weddings) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1036)
Frazier, Amy

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240368 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Waiting at the Altar (Sweet Hope Weddings) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1036)
Frazier, Amy

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373240368 Paperback, Initial inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Island destiny (Joy of romance)
Fulford, Paula

Edito-Service. PAPERBACK. 2830202023 Paperback, Faux leather, dark green with gilt lettering/trim with cameo illustration to front. Light toning to edges of inside cover but otherwise very good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
36) Conquest Bride (Harlequin Historical #782)
Fuller, Meriel

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0263843920 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Crossmatched (Love on Call)
Fulton, Elizabeth

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263783766 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) The Baby Plan: 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 1103)
Gable, Susan

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373711034 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Dangerously Irresistible (Sensual Romance)
Gabriel, Kristin

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263832775 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) SEDUCED IN SEATTLE (SENSUAL ROMANCE S.)
GABRIEL, KRISTIN

HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263835391 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Miranda'S Outlaw (Silhouette Desire , No 1169)
Garbera

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373761694 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Bachelor Next Door (Women To Watch) (Harlequin Desire, No 1104)
Garbera

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037376104X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Exclusive: An Athena Force Adventure (Silhouette Bombshell)
Garbera, Katherine

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373514085 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) The Tycoon's Temptation: AND " Dr.Destiny " by Kristi Gold (Desire)
Garbera, Katherine; Gold, Kristi

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373048602 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Tycoon for Auction: AND Sleeping with the Playboy (Silhouette Desire)
Garbera, Katherine; MacLean, Julianne

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373049854 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Stranger in Her Bed (Dangerous to Love USA: Alabama #1)
Gardner, Bonnie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373822995 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Stranger in Her Bed (Dangerous to Love USA: Alabama #1)
Gardner, Bonnie

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373822995 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Weaver of Dreams (Super Romance S)
Garrett, Sally

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373508271 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) Until Forever
Garrett, Sally

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263747700 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Lilian (A Corgi book)
Gascoine, Jill

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552142328 Paperback, moderate reading creases spine and corners, edges yellowing otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6935 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: