Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6961 listings found.
1) A Daring Proposition
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263776026 Paperback, has moderate wear to top of spine but is otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Heart-throb for Hire
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 026378388X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Millionaire's Mistress (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263810569 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Facing Up to Fatherhood (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263819000 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) A KISS TO REMEMBER (ROMANCE S.)
LEE, MIRANDA

HARLEQUIN MILLS & BOON. PAPERBACK. 026379377X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Night of Shame
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263800601 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) An Outrageous Proposal
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263778940 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Two-Week Wife (Thorndike Large Print Harlequin Series)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Books. PAPERBACK. 026380142X Paperback, Creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) A Date With Destiny
Lee, Miranda

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263775348 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Secret Love-child, The
Lee, Miranda

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026382912X Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) The Billionaire Boss's Forbidden Mistress (Modern Romance S.)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263848000 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Bought (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263841596 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) The Virgin Bride
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263815463 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) At Her Boss's Bidding (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263831981 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Maddie's Love Child (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263799506 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) A Woman to Remember (Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263794393 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Marriage in Jeopardy
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263782565 Paperback, Lightly creased, initials inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) A Date With Destiny
Lee, Miranda

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263775348 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Heart-throb for Hire
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 026378388X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Marriage at a Price (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263824918 Paperback, light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Beth and the Barbarian
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263779645 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Marriage in Peril (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263819795 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Millionaire's Mistress (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263810569 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) A Daring Proposition
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263776026 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Fugitive Bride
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263807541 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) A Very Secret Affair
Lee, Miranda

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263789268 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Simply Irresistible
Lee, Miranda

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263781674 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Millionaire's Mistress (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263810569 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Facing Up to Fatherhood (Presents)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263819000 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Knight To The Rescue
Lee, Miranda

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263776433 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) The Playboy's Proposition (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263819965 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) Two-Week Wife (Thorndike Large Print Harlequin Series)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Books. PAPERBACK. 026380142X Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) The Tycoon's Trophy Wife (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263841855 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Marriage at a Price (Modern Romance)
Lee, Miranda

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263824918 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Serious Risks (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 394)
Lee, Rachel

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373073941 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Bid My Heart Stay
Lees, Marguerite

Bid My Heart Stay
Harlequin Mills & Boon. Hardcover. 0263093581 Hardcover, 1978 first edition, no dust jacket, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.28
37) Free to Dream
Lees, Marguerite

Harlequin Mills & Boon. Hardcover. 0263514978 Hardcover, Ex-Library with usual markings, jacket laminated onto boards, moderate toning/foxing but otherwise sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
38) Millionaire'S Instant Baby (So Many Babies) (Special Edition, 1312)
Leigh

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037324312X Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) All He Ever Wanted (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246641 Paperback, Light creasing to spine but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Her Unforgettable Fiance : Stockwells of Texas (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1381)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243812 Paperback, reading crease to spine and front cover, lightly rubbed front cover edges, inscriptions to first page but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Mergers & Matrimony
Leigh, Allison

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263856240 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) The Truth about the Tycoon (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 037324651X Paperback, an ex-library reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Her Unforgettable Fiance : Stockwells of Texas (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1381)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243812 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) All He Ever Wanted (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246641 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Mother In A Moment (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243677 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Mother In A Moment (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243677 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Mother In A Moment (Silhouette Special Edition)
Leigh, Allison

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243677 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Reconcilable Differences (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 1358)(Bishop's Heroes)
Leigh, Ana

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373274289 Paperback, an ex-library reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) For Love Alone (Historical Romance)
Leigh, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263797511 Paperback, very light reading crease, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) For the Love of Rory
Leigh, Barbara

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263812618 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6961 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: