Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6938 listings found.
1) Food for Love
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263735958 Paperback, Light creasing to cover and business stamp inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Food for Love
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263717550 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Roman Affair
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263723127 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Tinsel Star (Bestseller Romance)
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263743896 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings, torn front end paper but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Designing Man
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263728900 Paperback, Marking to cover, cup rings to back, lightly toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Tinsel Star
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263723232 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Tinsel Star
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263723232 Paperback, Creased/toned ex-library with usual markings, torn front end paper but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Tinsel Star
Lindsay, Rachel

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263723232 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Second Thoughts
Lindsey, Dana

Mills And Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263781631 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Sullivan'S Child (Silhouette Special Edition)
Link, Gail

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243251 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Husband Needed (Harlequin Desire, No 1098)
Linz

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373760981 Paperback, Lightly creased and rubbing to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Change of Heart
Linz, Cathie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373508700 Paperback, Label to front, creased/rubbed/toned reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Change of Heart
Linz, Cathie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373508700 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Change of Heart
Linz, Cathie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373508700 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Male Ordered Bride (Desire)
Linz, Cathie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373589409 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) SUMMER OF LOVE (STP - M&B COLLECTION)
LINZ, HALLIDAY LYNN JACOBS

SILHOUETTE BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0263836797 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Take Three Nurses: Josephine and a Surgeon of Steel: Jane and the Clinical Doctor: Jacinth and the Doctor Make a Wish
Lisa, Cooper

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK IN SLIPCASE. 026375779X Paperback in Slipcase, 3 s in slipcase. Very good. Scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) Lord of the Glen
Lloyd, F

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263784584 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Let'S Have A Baby (Wed In The West) (Silhouette Desire, 1212)
Lockhart

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373762127 Paperback, Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Hart's Baby (Silhouette Desire, 1193)
Lockhart

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373761937 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Journey into Love (Harlequin superRomance)
Logan, Jessica

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263743993 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Joyride (Temptation S.)
Logan, L

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263790061 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Happy birthday Baby
Logan, Leandra

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263793672 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Her Favourite Husband (Temptation)
Logan, Leandra

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263792579 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) DILLON AFTER DARK (TEMPTATION S.)
LOGAN, LEANDRA

HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263777871 Paperback, very light reading creases to spine and front cover light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) HOLD THAT GROOM! (TEMPTATION S.)
LOGAN, LEANDRA

HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263811948 Paperback, light reading crease to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Bargain Basement Baby (Temptation)
Logan, Leandra

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263795381 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) The Princess And The Cowboy (Special Edition)
Lois, Faye Dyer

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263860833 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Rio: Man Of Destiny (The Blaylocks) (Silhouette Desire, 1233)
London, Cait

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037376233X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) About That Night.... (Blaze)
London, Jeanie

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263836169 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Pillow Chase (Blaze Romance S.)
London, Jeanie

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263846024 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) A Necessary Risk (Silhouette Intrigue)
Long, Kathleen

M& B. PAPERBACK. 0263859282 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) A Mum For Christmas - 3 Complete Novels - Daddys Angle, the Merry Matchmakers, a Kiss, a Kid and a Mistletoe Bride
Longford, Annette broadrick Helen R Myers Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373046456 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise very good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) A Mum For Christmas - 3 Complete Novels - Daddys Angle, the Merry Matchmakers, a Kiss, a Kid and a Mistletoe Bride
Longford, Annette broadrick Helen R Myers Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373046456 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Candleglow
Lorin, Amii

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263742377 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Morning Rose
Lorin, Amii

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263738019 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Candleglow
Lorin, Amii

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263742377 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) Morning Rose
Lorin, Amii

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263738019 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Gambler's Love (Candlelight Ecstasy, No. 99)
Lorin, Amii

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440130298 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Candleglow
Lorin, Amii

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263742377 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) New Dreams For Old. Woman's Weekly Library # 108
Lorna, Perry

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B001G4XBF0 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
42) Dreams and Schemes (Desire)
Lovelace, M

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 037359397X Paperback, Lightly creased, label residue/scuff but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Dreams and Schemes (Desire)
Lovelace, M

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 037359397X Paperback, Lightly creased, label residue/scuff to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Dreams and Schemes (Desire)
Lovelace, M

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 037359397X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) The Right Stuff (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1279)
Lovelace, Merline

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373273495 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Maggie And Her Colonel (Great Escapes) (Stolen Moments)
Lovelace, Merline

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373832737 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) A Question of Intent (To Protect and Defend)
Lovelace, Merline

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373273258 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) A Question of Intent (To Protect and Defend)
Lovelace, Merline

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373273258 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) The Harder They Fall (Men of the Bar H) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 999)
Lovelace, Merline

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373270690 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) The Right Stuff (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1279)
Lovelace, Merline

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373273495 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6938 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: