Fiction Romancefrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7528 listings found. |
| 1) |
Come Again
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books, 2000. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 2) |
Cauldron of Desire
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Macdonald Futura, 1981. Paperback, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 3) |
House of Whispers. My Weekly Story Library # 693
|
|
|
UK: D C Thomson, 1980. Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 4) |
Lets Have a baby!
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2000. Paperback, Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 5) |
Harts Baby (Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1999. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 6) |
I Met a Gypsy
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1972. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 7) |
I Met a Gypsy
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1978. Paperback, pages lightly toned but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 8) |
A Wayside Tavern
|
|
|
Leicester, United Kingdom: Ulverscroft Large Print, 1982. Hardcover, without jacket. LARGE PRINT Ex-Library, first free end paper removed with usual markings, spine creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Good/No jacket. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.38
|
|
| 9) |
The Comanches Woman
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1982. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.90
|
|
| 10) |
Journey Into Love (Harlequin Superromance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1983. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 11) |
Hold That Groom! # T610
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1998. Paperback, light reading crease to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 12) |
Happy Birthday, Baby (Temptation)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1995. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 13) |
Bargain Basement Baby #T485
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1995. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 14) |
A Bride for Daddy # 5
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.83
|
|
| 15) |
Dillon after Dark # 310
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1992. Paperback, very light reading creases to spine and front cover light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 16) |
Her Favourite Husband (Temptation)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1995. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 17) |
Joyride (Temptation)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 18) |
Rio, Man Of Destiny (Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2000. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 19) |
Pillow Chase # B139
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 2006. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 20) |
About That Night.... (Blaze)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2003. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 21) |
Music of the Heart: The Peoples Friend Story Collection # 548
|
|
|
UK: D C Thomson, 1984. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 22) |
Beneath a Lakeland Moon
|
|
|
UK: Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1995. Paperback, LARGE PRINT Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 23) |
A Necessary Risk (Silhouette Intrigue)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 24) |
Without a Doubt
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 25) |
Candleglow (Mills & Boon Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 26) |
Candleglow (Mills & Boon Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 27) |
Candleglow # 2063
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1983. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 28) |
Morning Rose
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1982. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 29) |
Morning Rose
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1982. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 30) |
Gamblers Love # 99
|
|
|
UK: Dell, 1982. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 31) |
A Dream Come True. People's Friend # 617
|
|
|
UK: D C Thomson, 2008. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 32) |
The 14Th... and Forever # S465
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey UK: Silhouette, 1997. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 33) |
The Father Next Door #E1091
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2099. Paperback, Lightly creased, label residue/scuff to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 34) |
A Question Of Intent (Silhouette Sensation)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2004. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 35) |
Maggie And Her Colonel (Stolen Moments)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1994. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 36) |
Maggie and Her Colonel
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1994. Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 37) |
Dreams and Schemes #872
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 1994. Paperback, Lightly creased, label residue/scuff but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 38) |
The Right Stuff
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2004. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 39) |
The Harder They Fall
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2000. Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 40) |
The Right Stuff # S905
|
|
|
UK: Silhouette, 2004. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 41) |
A Question Of Intent (Silhouette Sensation)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2004. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 42) |
Stranger in the Village
|
|
|
UK: F. A. Thorpe Publishers, 1994. Paperback, LARGE PRINT Ex-Library with usual markings, prelims removed but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.23
|
|
| 43) |
A Wedding In Warragurra (Medical Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 44) |
Her Miracle Baby (Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 45) |
The French Doctors Midwife Bride (Medical Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 46) |
The French Doctors Midwife Bride (Medical Romance)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 47) |
The Ransomed Bride # M289
|
|
|
UK: Mills & Boon, 1990. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 48) |
Gamblers Wedding (Legacy Of Love)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1994. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 49) |
Dark Star # M271
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey UK: Mills & Boon, 1989. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 50) |
Love and Friendship
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 1977. Paperback, lightly creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7528 listings found. |
