Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 of 6584 listings found.
1) Shadows and Light
McKenna, L

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373593112 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Dangerous Alliance
McKenna, Lindsay

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373593376 Paperback, Light creasing to cover with 1cm split to base of spine and some toning. Initials to front end page but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Lord of Shadowhawk (Historical Romance)
McKenna, Lindsay

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263801969 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) The Rogue
McKenna, Lindsay

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373590598 Paperback, Penned date inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Woman Of Innocence (Morgan'S Mercenaries: Destiny'S Women) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Mckenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373244428 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) A Man Alone (Morgans Mercenaries: Maverick Hearts) (50th Book) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1357) (Special Edition, 1357)
McKenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037324357X Paperback, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Red Tail
Mckenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373052081 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Texas Wildcat (Silhouette Desire, No 184)
McKenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373050038 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Her Healing Touch (Morgan's Mercenaries: Destiny's Women)
Mckenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 037324519X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) The Heart Beneath (Morgan's Mercenaries: Ultimate Rescue) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Mckenna, Lindsay

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037324486X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Dangerous Liaisons
Mckenna; YORK; MAJOR

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 037359688X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Bed and Breakfast (Temptation)
McKenzie, Kate

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263772233 Paperback, Light creasing to spine but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) One Small Secret (Silhouette Desire, 1222)
McKinney, Meagan

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373762224 Paperback, Ex-library with usual markings. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) The Lawman Meets His Bride: Matched in Montana (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1037) (Intimate Moments, 1037)
McKinney, Meagan

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373271077 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Perfect Mix (Temptation S.)
McLean, Cara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263759873 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Cinderella Bride (Conveniently Wed) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 852)
McLean, Monica

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373078528 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Nanny'S Secret (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Mclean, Monica

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373271980 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) Bosses and Baby Bargains (Silhouette Spotlight)
McLean/Sandler

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263856852 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Wedding of the Century
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245238 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Rodeo Nights (Silhouette Special Edition)
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373595050 Paperback, Initials inside but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) The Rancher Meets His Match (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1164)
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037324164X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) At The Heart'S Command (A Place Called Home) (Silhouette 1350 : a Place Called Home)
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373243502 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Not A Family Man (SSE 864)
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373592442 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) A New World
McLinn, Patricia

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373581408 Paperback, Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Snowbound Reunion (Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263854906 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Living for Love
McMahon, Barbara

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263784932 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Truth Be Told (Silhouette Superromance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263857913 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Bride Of A Thousand Days (Silhouette Desire, No 1017)
McMahon, Barbara

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373760175 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Wanted - Perfect Wife
McMahon, Barbara

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263812278 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Shining Through
McMahon, Barbara

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263788806 Paperback, Some ridge wear to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Pregnant: Father Needed (Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0263842436 Paperback, Sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) The Boss's Convenient Proposal (Tender Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263834026 Paperback, light reading crease to spine, very light rubbing to front cover edges, inscriptions to first page but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Cinderella Twin (Identical Twins) (Desire)
McMahon, Barbara

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373761546 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Georgia's Groom (Tender Romance S.)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263821021 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Daddy and Daughters (Enchanted S.)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263816710 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Bride on the Ranch (Enchanted)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263800717 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Marriage in Name Only (Tender Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263838196 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) Rescued by the Sheikh (Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263864952 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Wanted: Wife and Mother (Sealed with a kiss)
McMahon, Barbara

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263790126 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Boss Lady And The Hired Hand (Silhouette Desire, No 1072)
McMahon, Barbara

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373760728 Paperback, near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Miss Prim and Proper
McMahon, Barbara

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026377984X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Yours For Ninety Days (Silhouette Special Edition)
McMahon, Barbara

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373242824 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Pregnant: Father Needed (Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0263842436 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) The Forbidden Brother (Romance)
McMahon, Barbara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026385440X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Deep Blue (Silhouette Intimate Moments) (Silhouette Romantic Suspense)
McMinn, Suzanne

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373274750 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Prudence Be Damned (Keyhole Crime No 29)
McMullen, Mary

Keyhole Crime. PAPERBACK. 0263737101 Paperback, moderately rubbed/toned otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) MISTAKEN MISTRESS (HISTORICAL ROMANCE)
MCPHEE, MARGARET

HARLEQUIN MILLS & BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263846733 Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front over edges, 2cm torn spine but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Over His Head (Silhouette Superromance)
McSparren, Carolyn

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263857905 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) Practice Husband (Silhouette Desire, No 1062)
Mcwilliams

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373760620 Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, stamp to first page, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Boss, The Beauty, And The Bargain (Harlequin Silhouette Desire)
Mcwilliams

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373761228 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 of 6584 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: