Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6970 listings found.
1) Roarke's Wife (The Protectors)
Barton, Beverly

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373078072 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Roarke's Wife (The Protectors)
Barton, Beverly

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373078072 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Roarke's Wife (The Protectors)
Barton, Beverly

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373078072 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Roarke's Wife (The Protectors)
Barton, Beverly

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373078072 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Fancy'S Baby (Hometown Reunion)
Bauer, Pamela

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373825560 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) That Summer Thing: Welcome to Riverbend (Harlequin Superromance No. 930)
Bauer, Pamela

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373709307 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Rage to Possess
Bauling, Jayne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263749096 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Wait for the Storm
Bauling, Jayne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263737810 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Abode of princes (Mills & Boon romance)
Bauling, Jayne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263753808 Paperback, spine lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Sophisticated Seduction (Romance)
Bauling, Jayne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263792439 Paperback, 2cm torn spine to bottom and middle, light rubbing to front cover edges, inscriptions to first page but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Rage to Possess
Bauling, Jayne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263749096 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, penned price/label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Wait for the Storm
Bauling, Jayne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263737810 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Wait for the Storm
Bauling, Jayne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263737810 Paperback, Penned sums to front end paper but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Her Perfect Man (Man Of The Month) (Desire, 1328)
Baxter

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037376328X Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) The Secretary's Secret/At the Texan's Pleasure: AND At the Texan's Pleasure (Silhouette Desire)
Baxter, Celmer/

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263858936 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Heart Of Texas (Man Of The Month/Man Of The Month Anniversary) (Silhouette Desire, 1249)
Baxter, Mary Lynn

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373762496 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings. good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) The Christmas That Changed Everything (36 Hours)
Baxter, Mary Lynn; Pappano, Marilyn; Flynn, Christine

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373484127 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) On the Loose
Bayner, Rose

Silhouette Bks.. BOARD BOOK. 0373509367 Hardcover, Illustrated Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
19) A Less Than Perfect Lady
Beacon, Elizabeth

Harlequin Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263862623 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) An Affair of Hearts, I Have Three Sons. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol 5 No 20
Beaton Janet, Raymond Mary

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B002QRFP1E Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
21) That Special Touch
Beaumont, Anne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026376298X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) That Special Touch
Beaumont, Anne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026376298X Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Another Time, Another Love
Beaumont, Anne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263764680 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Secret Whispers
Beaumont, Anne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263767353 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) The Thread of Love
Beaumont, Anne

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263778681 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) A Cinderella Affair
Beaumont, Anne

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263770729 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Surrender The Heart (Harlequin Historicals, No 362)
Beaumont, Nina

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373289626 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Danger in His Arms
Beckman, Patti

Silhouette Bks.. PAPERBACK. 037350635X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Sweet Wind of Morning
Belinda, Grey

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026372882X Paperback, some rubbing to edges/corners, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Wedding Bargain (Silhouette Special Edition)
Belisle, Lisette

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373244460 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Wedding Bargain (Silhouette Special Edition)
Belisle, Lisette

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373244460 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) The Fugitive Heart (Legacy of Love S.)
Belmont, Kathryn

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263794083 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Rings Roses ... And Romance (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1104)
Benedict

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373241046 Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine and corners otherwise a firm copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Wedding Venture (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 645)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373076452 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) The Major And The Librarian (Silhouette Special Edition, 1228)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037324228X Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) The Best Medicine
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037358542X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) The Baby They Both Loved (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1635)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246358 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) Lady And Alex Payton (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 729)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373077297 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) The Baby They Both Loved (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1635)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246358 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) The Baby They Both Loved (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1635)
Benjamin, Nikki

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373246358 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Share My Tomorrow
Bennett, Connie

Worldwide Bks.. PAPERBACK. 0373577281 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) By Passion Bound (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance)
Bennett, Emma

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440109183 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Second Chance Dad (Christmas Arch) (Harlequin Special Edition, No 1146)
Benson

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373241461 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Second Chance Dad (Christmas Arch) (Harlequin Special Edition, No 1146)
Benson

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373241461 Paperback, EX-Library with usual markings but otherwise sound copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Woman of Conflict (Masquerade)
Bentley, Pauline

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263767590 Paperback, ex-library book, plastic covering, stamp to first page but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) THE SWEETHEART DEAL (TEMPTATION S.)
BERENSON, LAURIEN

HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON. PAPERBACK. 0263778223 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Double Dare (First Love from Silhouette)
Berenson, Laurien

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373062087 Paperback, lightly creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
48) Love Feud
Bergen, Fran

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340343931 Paperback, Light creasing and penned marks to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) Hungry For Love
Berk, Ariel

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373051948 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Promise of love (Silhouette desire)
Berk, Ariel

Silhouette. 0373503105 Hardcover, Personal stamp inside cover but otherwise very good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 of 6970 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: