cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7525 listings found.
1) Diamond in the Sky # 300
Bishop Natalie

UK: Silhouette, 1986. Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, sticker residue to front cover, dirt stain to front cover, inscriptions/stamps to first page but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.68
2) Stolen Thunder (Silhouette Special Edition)
Bishop Natalie

Silhouette, 1985. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
3) Where Love is
Black Dorothy

UK: The Romance Book Club, 1974. Hardcover, The Romance Book Club, book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.65
4) Let Love go By
Black Hermina

UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1956. Paperback, Vintage 1956, split to bottom of spine, lightly rubbed with yellowing pages otherwise sound condition, striking artwork on cover. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £41.67
5) The Lonely Heart
Black Hermina

London: The Romance Book Club, 2099. Hardcover, inscription on first free end paper otherwise very good throughout, in slightly edge worn jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.15
6) Payment in Full # 16
Black Jackie

UK: Dell Pub Co, 1984. Paperback, some creasing/toning, small label scuff to front, initial inside but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
7) Strathgallant
Black Laura

London: Pan Books, 1983. Paperback, 1983 . very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
8) Strathgallant
Black Laura

London: Pan Books, 1983. Paperback, 1983 . lightly creased/toned, label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
9) Enchanted Grotto
Black Veronica

Dublin: Parkside Press, 1973. Paperback, Lightly creased, toned but otherwise a good copy of a scarce title in the UK, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.67
10) Lovers Meeting. Woman's Weekly Library # 26
Blackburn Barbara

UK: IPC Magazines, 1962. Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.33
11) Forget-Me-Not
Blair Emma

UK: Warner Books, 2001. Paperback, crease on front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
12) Where No Man Cries
Blair Emma

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1989. Paperback, label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
13) Forget-Me-Not
Blair Emma

UK: Warner Books, 2001. Paperback, light crease on front but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
14) Womans Weeky Library # 1677: The Loyal Heart
Blair Janey

UK: IPC Magazines, 1978. Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
15) The Locket
Blair Jessica

UK: Piatkus Books, 2000. Paperback, Moderate creases, ex-library with prelims removed but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
16) The Restless Spirit
Blair Jessica

UK: Grafton & Co, 1997. Paperback, a very good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.83
17) The Tulip Tree (Harlequin #1059)
Blair Kathryn

UK: Harlequin, 1966. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £33.33
18) The Tulip Tree
Blair Kathryn

UK: Mills & Boon, 1958. Hardcover, 1958 first edition no dust jacket, front endpaper loose otherwise a good firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
19) Taken By Storm (Silhouette Desire, No. 243)
Blair Laurien

Silhouette, 1986. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
20) That Special Magic
Blair Laurien

Silhouette, 1985. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
21) Meant-To-Be Mother (Romance) (Romance)
Blake Ally

Mills & Boon, 2007. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
22) A Mother For His Daughter (Tender Romance)
Blake Ally

Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
23) Marriage Make-Over # TR304
Blake Ally

UK: Mills & Boon, 2004. Paperback, light reading crease to spine and front cover but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
24) The Shock Engagement
Blake Ally

UK: Mills & Boon, 2005. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
25) Lady Of Spain (Masquerade)
Blake Sally

Mills & Boon, 1990. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
26) Flowers of Fire
Blake Stephanie

UK: The Sheridan Book Company, 1981. Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.48
27) Daughter of Destiny
Blake Stephanie

London, United Kingdom: The Sheridan Book Company, 1994. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
28) So Wicked My Desire
Blake Stephanie

UK: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1979. Paperback, Rubbed/toned, some edge/spine wear, label scuff to front but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
29) Hotbed Honey # SR45
Blake Toni

UK: Mills & Boon, 2001. Paperback, Penned X to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
30) A Waiting Game (Candlelight Ecstasy No 94)
Blayne Diana

UK: Dell Publishing, 1991. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.58
31) One Summer in Portmacorrie: The Peoples Friend Story Collection # 551
Blue Alexandra

UK: D C Thomson, 2000. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
32) Merry Christmas, Baby
Bobby Hutchinson Karen Young. Wiggs Susan; Wiggs Susan; Hutchinson Bobby; Young Karen

Mills & Boon, 1996. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
33) Tracings on a Window
Bockoven Georgia

UK: Mills & Boon, 1985. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
34) A Week from Friday
Bockoven Georgia

UK: Mills & Boon, 1986. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
35) Restless Tide (Super Romance)
Bockoven Georgia

Mills & Boon, 2099. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
36) It Takes A Rebel (Sensual Romance)
Bond Stephanie

Mills & Boon, 2001. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
37) Naughty Or Nice? (Sensual Romance)
Bond Stephanie

Mills & Boon, 2000. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
38) Kids is a 4-Letter Word # EN327
Bond Stephanie

UK: Mills & Boon, 1999. Paperback, penned price inside cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
39) Spinsters Song
Bonds Parris A

USA: Leisure Books, 1992. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
40) Lily
Bonner Cindy

United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1996. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
41) Outlaws And Heroes: Taming The Lone Wolf, Gabriels Angel, Danger And Desire
Books Harlequin; Rush Malory; Johnston Joan

Silhouette, 1996. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
42) The Wilde Bunch
Boswell Barbara

UK: Silhouette, 1996. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
43) One Step from Paradise # 8
Boswell Barbara

UK: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1989. Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
44) The Wilde Bunch # 943
Boswell Barbara

UK: Silhouette, 1996. Paperback, stamp to first page but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
45) The Brennan Baby # D1147
Boswell Barbara

UK: Silhouette, 1998. Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges, sticker to front cover but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
46) Whos The Boss? (Desire)
Boswell Barbara

Silhouette, 1997. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
47) Riverboat Seduction
Bourne Caroline

UK: Zebra Books, 1992. Paperback, moderately creased reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
48) Nurse Rita of the Recovery Room. Woman's Weekly Library # 50
Bowdler Lucy

UK: IPC Magazines, 1973. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.33
49) Nurse Charlys New Love: Womans Weekly Library # 2484
Bowers Mary Curtis

UK: IPC Magazines, 1983. Paperback, some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
50) Vets At Variance
Bowring Mary

Mills & Boon, 1990. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.61
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 of 7525 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: