Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Romance

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Romance | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6930 listings found.
1) Best Man for the Job (Desire)
Browning, Dixie

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373586701 Paperback, light reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Silhouette Spring Fancy 1994: Grace and the Law, Lightfoot and Loving, Out of the Dark
Browning, Dixie; London, Cait; Adams, Pepper

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373482663 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Silhouette Spring Fancy 1994: Grace and the Law, Lightfoot and Loving, Out of the Dark
Browning, Dixie; London, Cait; Adams, Pepper

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373482663 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Silhouette Spring Fancy 1994: Grace and the Law, Lightfoot and Loving, Out of the Dark
Browning, Dixie; London, Cait; Adams, Pepper

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373482663 Paperback, Moderate creasing to cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Through the Eyes of Love (A love affair)
Browning, Pamela

Harlequin Enterprises, Canada. PAPERBACK. 0373504977 Paperback, Some rubbing to cover, lightly toned, business stamp to page edges but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) That's Our Baby! (Harlequin American Romance, No. 818)
Browning, Pamela

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373168187 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) That's Our Baby! (Harlequin American Romance, No. 818)
Browning, Pamela

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373168187 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Royal Betrayal (Silhouette Intrigue) (Silhouette Intrigue)
Bruhns, Nina

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0263857069 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) A Remedy for Heartache (Medical Romance)
Bryant, Jenny

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263803767 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Rebecca's Lady (Masquerade)
Buchan, Kate

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263747298 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Instant Family (Silhouette Special Edition #953)
Bucheister, Patt

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373099533 Paperback, Light creasing to cover/edge wear but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Instant Family (Silhouette Special Edition #953)
Bucheister, Patt

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373099533 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Annie Says I Do (Wedding Belles) (Silhouette Desire, No 934)
Buck, Carole

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373059345 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Make-believe Marriage (Silhoutte Romance #752)
Buck, Carole

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373087527 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.19
15) Elusive Harmony, Shadows in the Wind. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol 5 No 10
Burchell Mary, Grover Roma

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B002QRFRQM Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
16) Except My Love
Burchell, Mary

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263728994 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.73
17) Except My Love
Burchell, Mary

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263710378 Paperback, Lightly creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
18) Here I Belong
Burchell, Mary

Here I Belong
Mills & Boon. Hardcover. B000J2YRYE Hardcover, Mills and Boon 1951 first edition, ex-library, name inside, some yellowing to endpapers otherwise good condition, unclipped dust jacket in library sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1951. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £39.94
19) Choose the one you'll marry
Burchell, Mary

Choose the one you'll marry
Mills & Boon. B0000CKJ9B Hardcover, Mills and Boon 1960 first edition, ex-library, good condition, nice unclipped dust jacket in removable sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £29.98
20) One of the Family
Burchell, Mary

Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263754472 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) A Hard-hearted Hero (Temptation S.)
Burford, Pamela

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263811972 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) A Class Act (Temptation)
Burford, Pamela

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263823792 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) One Eager Bride to Go (Sensual Romance S.)
Burford, Pamela

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 026382828X Paperback, sticker to front cover but removable, but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Man of destiny
Burghley, Rose

Mills & Boon. B0000CMKFI Paperback, Mills & Boon 1965 edition, lightly toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.24
25) Cutting Edge (Intrigue)
Burnes, Caroline

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373595123 Paperback, a well-used but otherwise firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Midnight Burning (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373226357 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Flying Nurse
Burns, Sheila

Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330021222 Paperback, few minor reading creases but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) The Loving Swords (Legacy of Love)
Burrows, Marjorie

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263783332 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Sweet Summer Heat
Burton, Katherine

Worldwide Bks.. PAPERBACK. 0373576889 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Tess
Burton, Katherine

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 0373577044 Paperback, Lightly toned, ref no inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) The Lightkeeper's Woman (Historical Romance S.)
Burton, Mary

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263843904 Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) In Dark Waters (Silhouette Intimate Moments) (Silhouette Romantic Suspense)
Burton, Mary

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373274483 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Beyond Heaven and Earth
Burton, Sara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263779173 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Medical Opinion
Burton, Sara

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263766659 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Abbie's Outlaw (Historical Romance S.)
Bylin, Victoria

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263846717 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Abbie's Outlaw (Historical Romance S.)
Bylin, Victoria

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263846717 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Man at the Crossroads. My Weekly Story Library # 221
C, O'Connell Charles

D C Thomson. PAPERBACK. B002QRJJOI Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
38) Jessies Father (Harlequin Duets)
C., J Carmichael; Karen, Young

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037304674X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) That Summer of Surrender (Mills & Boon best seller romance)
Caine, Rebecca

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263737748 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.78
40) That Summer of Surrender
Caine, Rebecca

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263717399 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) That Summer of Surrender
Caine, Rebecca

Mills and Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263717399 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased/toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) A Question of Trust (Scarlet)
Callaghan, Margaret

Robinson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 185487473X Paperback, Lightly reading creased cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Reluctant Charade
Callaghan, Margaret

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263790223 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Wild Lily (Legacy of Love)
Cameron, C

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263783375 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Emergency for Dr.Bill
Cameron, Peta

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263729095 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.27
46) A Useful Affair (Super Historical Romance)
Cameron, Stella

Harlequin Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0263845222 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Second to None
Cameron, Stella

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373508956 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) Moontide (A superromance)
Cameron, Stella

Harlequin Enterprises, Canada. PAPERBACK. 0373504950 Paperback, Some creasing/edge wear but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) Past Grief. Woman's Weekly Library # 134
Cameron, Ward Ruth

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B002QRNMSW Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
50) The Mystery Man. Woman's Weekly Library # 757
Cameron, Ward Ruth

IPC Magazines. PAPERBACK. B002QRHI1O Paperback, a reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 of 6930 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: