Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of c-books.co.uk

Children's Books

Browse books in Children's Books | Return to c-books.co.uk
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 of 7908 listings found.
1) Flik to the Rescue

Uk: Puffin Books, 1999. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
2) Thunderbirds are go! The incredible Nstory of the Tracy Family

HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2004. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
3) Blue Book 3 Colours

Purnell, 1978. Paperback, light rubbing to cover otherwise good, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. Illus. by Mamlok Gwyneth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Oxford Junior Dictionary

UK: Oxford University Press, 1998. Paperback. Lightly creased cover, some toning but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
5) Girls' Diary: The Mystery Skier

UK: Famepress, 1964. Paperback. circa 1950. Good condition commensurate with age. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Fair/Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
Add to cart 
6) Die schönsten Kinderlieder

Munich: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1970. Paperback,German language song book lightly rubbed, spotting on front cover otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
Add to cart 
7) The Heroes or Greek Fairy Tales for My Children

UK: Macmillan, 1908. Hardcover, Red leather binding with decorative end papers very light rubbing to extremities inscription to front inner board internally some slight foxing otherwise good overall condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse . Full Leather. Acceptable/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
Add to cart 
8) Little Grey Men Go Down the Bright Stream
BB

London, United Kingdom: Magnet Books, 1981. Paperback. Lightly creased and toned but otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. Illus. by Watkins-Pickford Denys. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.75
Add to cart 
9) Child's Play
Good Homes

UK: Star Books, 1981. Paperback. Lightly rubbed cover, remainder marks but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
Add to cart 
10) Teachers - the Naked Truth
Knife & Packer

UK: Scholastic, 2001. Paperback, Very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
11) Secrets: Sweet Dreams # 40
Aaron Anna

USA: Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Very good condtion, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Smelly Socks Joke Book
Abbott Susan

UK: Beaver Books, 1988. Paperback, some creasing but otherwise a good copy securely packed and promptly dispatcched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. Illus. by Mike Roberts. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lost Girls Alone
Aber Linda Williams

UK: Hippo Books, 1992. Paperback. Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. First Thus. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
14) Scout Handicrafts
Adams Morley

London: Henry Frowde, 1915. Hardcover, no jacket, picture of a boy scout pasted onto front, corners rubbed otherwise a clean copy, very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
Add to cart 
15) I O U NIGHTMARES
Adams Nicholas

UK: Lions, 1993. paperback faircondition, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. First Edition. Paperback. Fair/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
16) New Kid on the Block (Horror High, No 4)
Adams Nicholas

UK: HarperPaperbacks, 1991. paperback, good condition throughout, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
Add to cart 
17) The Bureacats
Adams Richard

UK: Puffin Books, 1986. 1986paperback, very light reading wear, pages clean and intact, a good firm copy throughout. Immediate dispatch from the UK . Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. Illus. by Robin Jaques. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
18) Watership Down
Adams Richard

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1974. Paperback, Light reading creases to spine and corners, light toned pages, otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
19) Topsy and Tim Take No Risks
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1983. Paperback. Label to back cover but otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
Add to cart 
20) Topsy and Tim Go to the Park
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. Very lightly creased/rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Thus. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
Add to cart 
21) Topsy and Tim Go to the Zoo
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse,. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
22) Topsy and Tim's Wednesday Book
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1982. Paperback. Some rubbing/creasing to cover, but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
Add to cart 
23) Topsy and Tim Go Swimmimg
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse,. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25
Add to cart 
24) Topsy and Tim go Safely
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1982. Paperback. Very lightly rubbed/creased cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.30
Add to cart 
25) Topsy and Tim Go to Hospital
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse,. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
26) Topsy and Tim at the Supermarket
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1992. Paperback. Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse,. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Add to cart 
27) Topsy and Tim at the Fairground
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1978. Paperback. Lightly rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
Add to cart 
28) Topsy and Tim's Caravan Holiday
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1979. Paperback. Very lightly rubbed cover with label to back but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.75
Add to cart 
29) topsy and tim have a Barbecue
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1979. Paperback. Label to back of lightly rubbed cover, very minor corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.95
Add to cart 
30) Topsy & Tim at the Hairdressers
Adamson Jean and Gareth

UK: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1979. Paperback. lightly rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 of 7908 listings found.