Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Booksfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Books | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more STUDY AIDS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found. |
| 1) |
Car Driving in 2 Weeks and Hints for All Motorists
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. Hardcover. B001ID4NP6 Hardcover, no/jacket but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 2) |
Car Driving in 2 Weeks
|
|
|
Paperfronts. PAPERBACK. B001ID2RGI Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Young students Book of Child Care
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. PAPERBACK. B001IDEJTQ Paperback, Ex-library with usual markings. good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Your German Speaking Test Guide for GCSE
|
|
|
Malvern Language Guides. PAPERBACK. 1898219877 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Word Power Made Easy
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B0010KHWCI Paperback, 1963 in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Help Your Child Through School (Positive Parenting)
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S. PAPERBACK. 0340607963 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
LONDON COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOLS
|
|
|
INNER LONDON EDUCATION AUTHORITY. PAPERBACK. B0000CNFKJ Paperback, some loss to bottom of spine otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 8) |
An introduction to machine drawing and design
|
|
|
Longmans, Green. Hardcover. B00089OQ8A Hardcover, 1892 Ex- School, red cloth black lettering and border, slightly darkened, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1892. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.89
|
|
| 9) |
German Prose Composition for Sixth Forms
|
|
|
George G Harrap. Hardcover. B00139QJN4 Hardcover, 1966 reprint, good general condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Questions & Exercises in Domestic Science
|
|
|
Allman & Sons. PAPERBACK. B001ID6S7W Paperback, lightly rubbed but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Help Your Child to Read and Write, and More (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140462317 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Teachers, Life At the Chalkface
|
|
|
ROBINSON PUBLISHING, LTD. Hardcover. 1841190071 Hardcover, Illustrated Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Greek Philosophy: An Introduction
|
|
|
Oxford University Press / humphrey Milford. Hardcover. B001ID9GXK Hardcover, 1937, very good condition, no dust jacket. internally good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1937. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.75
|
|
| 14) |
Poverty and Progress (Down to Earth)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0748702474 Paperback, owner name written on top front corner otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Mrs. Kamali would like to speak to you about Cloud: Notes from a California classroom
|
|
|
Dial Press. Hardcover. 0803760035 Hardcover, first edition, good condition, dust jacket is chipped along one edge and has a couple of small marks otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.46
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Ideas on Physical Education
|
|
|
G. Bell & Sons. Hardcover. B0000CKGSS Hardcover, G. Bell and Sons 1963 reprint, blue cloth slightly rubbed at spine edges otherwise very good in fair unclipped jacket chipped on corners, light foxing otherwise intact, signature on pastedown, slight foxing to prelims otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.49
|
|
| 17) |
Preparatory Schools Today
|
|
|
A & C Black Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0713608781 Paperback, first edition, lightly creased cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.94
|
|
| 18) |
EVERYDAY ENGLISH
|
|
|
S THORNES. PAPERBACK. 0859504069 Paperback, large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.88
|
|
| 19) |
Blasco Ibanez
|
|
|
E.P.E.S.A.. PAPERBACK. B001IDC76S Paperback, an ex-school text-book, some marginalia otherwise a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Avantage: Vert (Lower) Pt.3
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0435375172 Paperback, Label residue to front cover, inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Merriam-Webster Thesaurus
|
|
|
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671476211 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Psychology of Play (Pelican)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140209743 Paperback, Rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
What Do You Think?
|
|
|
Blackie Schools. PAPERBACK. 0216903157 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The nursery book
|
|
|
Pan. B0000CNLSJ Paperback, 1967 first edition, toned pages with name inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Guts (Studies in Biology)
|
|
|
Hodder. PAPERBACK. 071312735X Paperback, name inside, scuff to bottom edge of back cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Public Choice (Cambridge Surveys of Economic Literature)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. PAPERBACK. 0521295483 Paperback, corners lightly thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Technical Drawing for G.C.E & C.S.E
|
|
|
Allman & Sons. Hardcover. B001ID65AW Hardcover, with dust jacket, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Car Driving in Two Weeks (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 071600688X Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Get by in Portuguese (Get by in)
|
|
|
BBC Books. PAPERBACK. 0563213795 Paperback, Minor creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Get by in Portuguese
|
|
|
BBC. PAPERBACK. 0563165081 Paperback, Minor creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Get by in Portuguese
|
|
|
BBC. PAPERBACK. 0563165081 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Teach Yourself Bee-Keeping
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. B001ID8F46 Hardcover, 1943first edition, very good condition in edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1943. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Reality of Dyslexia (Cassell Education)
|
|
|
Weidner & Sons Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0304327638 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Italian Verbs (Caxton Reference)
|
|
|
Caxton Editions. Hardcover. 1840670789 Hardcover, plus dust jacket, near fine condition, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Eats, Shites & Leaves: Crap English and How to Use It
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. Hardcover. 1843170981 Hardcover, near fine in likewise unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 36) |
Two to Five (Schools Council Research Studies)
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0333176146 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
PCAS Guide for Applicants 1988 Entry
|
|
|
PCAS. PAPERBACK. 0948241047 Paperback, Few marks to cover but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.49
|
|
| 38) |
The Comprehensive School (Pelican)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140206132 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
English Language (Test Yourself S)
|
|
|
Celtic Revision Aids. PAPERBACK. 0177512210 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £60.42
|
|
| 40) |
English Through Experience Book Four
|
|
|
Blond Educational. Hardcover. B001QABUVQ Hardcover, Blond Educational 1966 Ex- School black and white lettering, some wear to corners otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Spelling: Caught or Taught? - A New Look
|
|
|
Routledge. PAPERBACK. 0415027624 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.32
|
|
| 42) |
Perspectives on Plowden (Students Library of Education)
|
|
|
Humanities Press Intl. PAPERBACK. 0710063873 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
EXPLORATION IN THE JUNIOR SCHOOL
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON P. Hardcover. B0000CHT8P Hardcover, University of London Press 1957, no dust jacket, name inside but overall very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1957. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.49
|
|
| 44) |
GCE Examination Papers for Translation. Italian Edition
|
|
|
University of London Press. PAPERBACK. B001ID7R86 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 45) |
Understanding Parenthood and Child Care
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0216907381 Paperback, Cover lightly faded, college stamp inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
PITMAN SHORTHAND NEW COURSE: NEW ERA EDITION
|
|
|
PITMAN. PAPERBACK. 0273422316 Paperback, edges/corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
PITMAN SHORTHAND NEW COURSE: NEW ERA EDITION
|
|
|
PITMAN. PAPERBACK. 0273422316 Paperback, Price to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
SMP 11-16 Book B2 (School Mathematics Project 11-16)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. PAPERBACK. 0521316480 Paperback, 1987 large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Education and the Modern Mind
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. B001ID9LLC Paperback, in very good condition throughout, NOT EX-LIBRARY. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 50) |
Civil War and Commonwealth
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Hardcover. B001ID70YC Hardcover, Ex- School book. usual stamps, good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found. |



