Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Booksfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Books | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more STUDY AIDS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 301 listings found. |
| 1) |
SMP 11-16 Book B2 (School Mathematics Project 11-16)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. PAPERBACK. 0521316480 Paperback, 1987 large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Education and the Modern Mind
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. B001ID9LLC Paperback, in very good condition throughout, NOT EX-LIBRARY. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 3) |
Civil War and Commonwealth
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Hardcover. B001ID70YC Hardcover, Ex- School book. usual stamps, good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.99
|
|
| 4) |
Numerical Trigonometry
|
|
|
George G Harrap. Hardcover. B001ID2MP4 Hardcover, Ex- School no dust jacket, usual stamps, boards slightly soiled but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.25
|
|
| 5) |
The School Certificate Year in French (A New Approach)
|
|
|
Rivingtons. PAPERBACK. B0018HSGUK Paperback, 1947, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1947. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Physics (Teach yourself books)
|
|
|
Teach Yourself Books. Hardcover. B0007IUAJQ Hardcover, English Universities Press 1953 reprint blue Embossed with silver titles very slight edge wear, spine sunned, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 7) |
Sociological Perspectives on School and Education (Sociology now)
|
|
|
Open Books Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0729101266 Paperback, Moderate foxing/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Religion in the multi-faith school
|
|
|
Y.C.C.R. PAPERBACK. 0950144215 Paperback, Larger format, corners lightly rubbed, signature and slight browning inside cover otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £23.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Oxford School Music Books
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0193215322 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Oxford School Music Books
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0193215330 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Objective English: Bk. 4
|
|
|
A & C Black Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 071360641X Paperback, corners thumbed, name and notes at front otherwise a sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 12) |
New English Comprehension
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational. PAPERBACK. B001ID4RQ6 Paperback, Heinemann Educational 1967 reprint stiff card cover showing signs of usage, symbol and word penned on cover, stamp and name inside front cover but otherwise pages clean and intact, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Uses of Literacy
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B000XXIEFC Paperback, 1959 reprint, evenly toned with some creasing/rubbing to cover but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Junior English
|
|
|
Ginn. RAG BOOK. 060220500X Paperback, Faded cover, partially cracked hinge but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.89
|
|
| 15) |
Petites Histoires
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Educational. Hardcover. 071311357X Paperback, ex-school textbook, large format, school label inside, cover moderately rubbed, a sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.41
|
|
| 16) |
Your Assembly in School
|
|
|
New Education Press. PAPERBACK. 0946947287 Paperback, Stapled in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.49
|
|
| 17) |
Essential Finance Series: Financial Aid for College
|
|
|
DK ADULT. PAPERBACK. 0789463172 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Adults Learning
|
|
|
Open University Press. PAPERBACK. 0335000444 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Plays for the Classroom
|
|
|
John Murray. PAPERBACK. B001ID6F34 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1957. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Learn how to study: A programmed introduction to better study techniques
|
|
|
Macdonald and Jane's. 035404009X Paperback, 1980, light wear to cover, foxing to page edges, a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Soccer and Rugby Training Schemes for Schools
|
|
|
The Schoolmaster Publishing Co. PAPERBACK. B0010Z7S8Q Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £32.50
|
|
| 22) |
Education for democracy; (Penguin education specials)
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140801995 Paperback, Penguin Books first edition, inscription inside otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Kingsway Mathematics : Amber Book 4
|
|
|
Evans Brothers. Hardcover. B001QABWFA Hardcover, Ex- School, a well used but still usable copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Pupils Class-Book of Arithmetic. Teachers Book VI
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. Hardcover. B00159TBDC Hardcover, Macmillan and Co Ltd 1931 reprint of 1925 first, red cloth cover, black lettering generally rubbed on all edges but still tight and intact, school stamp on pastedown, slight movement on front binding otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1931. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Harraps French Verbs
|
|
|
Harrap. PAPERBACK. 1858132010 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 26) |
Ordinary Level Biology (Revision Notes)
|
|
|
Mills & Boon. PAPERBACK. 0204747139 Paperback, light usage otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £31.85
|
|
| 27) |
English for Commercial Classes
|
|
|
E Arnold. Hardcover. 0713113774 Hardcover, no dust jacket, boards, sunned but a good firm copy, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.13
|
|
| 28) |
Teach Yourself French
|
|
|
The English Universities Press. Hardcover. B001V77MXY Hardcover, 1948 edition no jacket, edges/corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1948. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Kontakte 1 (Kontakte Series) (Bk.1)
|
|
|
Emc Pub. PAPERBACK. 0563108630 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
TEACH YOURSELF BEE - KEEPING
|
|
|
HODDER AND STOUGHTON. Hardcover. B000S978WQ Hardcover, Ex- Library, no dust jacket, edges worn, good internally, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1943. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Man's Forward March (Open Your Eyes S)
|
|
|
Chatto Educ.. PAPERBACK. 0701002034 Hardcover, Chatto and Windus 1956 first edition, Teachers Reference Book edition, orange cloth cover light rubbing to corners and spine a little darkened but overall very good for year, very good internally with clean and intact pages and tight binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.50
|
|
| 32) |
Education 8 to 12 in Combined and Middle Schools
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books. PAPERBACK. 0112705812 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings. Rubbing to cover, light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Fog. A Philip Unit Book
|
|
|
George Philip & Son. PAPERBACK. B001IDDCY4 Paperback, George Philip and Son first edition, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 34) |
T.3 engineering science for mechanical engineering technicians (Technical college series)
|
|
|
English Universities P. B0000CMN8W Hardcover, First Edition, dust jacket taped to boards but a very good firm copy, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Elementary General Science
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. Hardcover. B0017YI9KQ Hardcover, Macmillan & Co 1898 edition no dust jacket, boards moderately rubbed and marked exterior, owner stamp inside otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1898. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 36) |
FROM THREE TO THIRTEEN (SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION S.)
|
|
|
LONGMAN. PAPERBACK. 0582324378 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Business English (Revision Cards)
|
|
|
Imprint unknown. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0904096084 Paperback, spiral bound, small mark on edge of first page otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Decisions at 13/14+: The Starting Point for Third-year Option Choices
|
|
|
Hobsons Publishing PLC. PAPERBACK. 0860216500 Paperback, Inscribed inside, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Staff Selection in the Primary School
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0631168435 Paperback, front endpaper cleanly removed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.29
|
|
| 40) |
SIXTY NUMBER GAMES FOR THE INFANT SCHOOL
|
|
|
MACMILLAN. Hardcover. B000S7YQMI Hardcover, 1951 edition a good firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1951. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.98
|
|
| 41) |
Schaum's Outline of Advanced Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0070602166 Paperback, Large Format Some rubbing/creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 42) |
M Webstr Pk Dict R
|
|
|
Pocket Books, Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671473182 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Participating Society. A Book of Current Knowledge and Interests 1970
|
|
|
National Adult School Union. PAPERBACK. B001ID4R6Q Paperback, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Improved Illustrated Reader New and Revised Edition with Grammar and Analysis Sixth Book
|
|
|
William Collins Sons & Co. Hardcover. B001QDW5EY Hardcover, Undated, early 1900s, red cloth black lettering, very light rubbing otherwise very good copy throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 45) |
The London School of Economics and Political Science Calendar 1983-84
|
|
|
The london school of economics and political science. PAPERBACK. 0853280843 Paperback, large format, lightly used otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 46) |
ED209: Child Development: Introducing ED209: SUP 779900 0
|
|
|
Blackwell Pub. PAPERBACK. B001IDL68I Paperback, Very good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Linguaphone German Course Explanatory Notes
|
|
|
Linguaphone Institute. Hardcover. B001QACOM0 Hardcover, Book only. Lightly rubbed cover/page edges, but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 48) |
University of East Anglia Undergraduate Prospectus 2003
|
|
|
University of East Anglia. PAPERBACK. B001ID80KU Paperback, Light rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Making a Garden
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0437024016 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £27.50
|
|
| 50) |
Parents On Dyslexia (Multilingual Matters (Series).)
|
|
|
Multilingual Matters. PAPERBACK. 1853590762 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 301 listings found. |



