Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Booksfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Books | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more STUDY AIDS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 302 listings found. |
| 1) |
Parents On Dyslexia (Multilingual Matters (Series).)
|
|
|
Multilingual Matters. PAPERBACK. 1853590762 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Parents' Schoolbook (Pelican)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140219102 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned, inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Children Using Computers
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Education. PAPERBACK. 0631164219 Paperback, Inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CHILDREN WE TEACH; SEVEN TO ELEVEN YEARS
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON PRESS. Hardcover. B000S8OSHK Hardcover, University of London Press 1959, no dust jacket but very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1959. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.94
|
|
| 5) |
The Educational Value of the Nursery School
|
|
|
The Nursery School Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. PAPERBACK. B000WHO2NM Paperback, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Sociology of Education: Introductory Analytical Perspectives (Student's Library of Society)
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC. PAPERBACK. 0710063628 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sociology of Education: Introductory Analytical Perspectives (Student's Library of Society)
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC. PAPERBACK. 0710063628 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Public School Biology
|
|
|
Blackie & Son. Hardcover. B0013KD3CS Hardcover, Blackie and Son Ltd 1936 reprint dark green cloth cover with gilt titles on spine good, school stamp on first free end paper otherwise very good, a good reference copy with numerous illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1936. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Way of Arithmetic Book 1
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. PAPERBACK. B001QAFFHQ Paperback, Decorative card, undated but inscribed 1930, light wear, very good overall, school stamp on first free end paper, internally clean and unmarked. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 10) |
HUMAN BIOLOGY (TEACH YOURSELF)
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD. Hardcover. 0340056274 Hardcover, 1968, very good condition, dust jacket has couple of closed tears but complete. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Maths for Mums and Dads
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. Hardcover. 0716001713 Paperback, Paperfronts reprint, toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.79
|
|
| 12) |
Simulation in the Classroom (Penguin education)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140802517 Paperback, very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Report for 1978 and List of Officers of Constituent and County Associations
|
|
|
National Union of Teachers. PAPERBACK. B001ID4BE4 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Report for 1974 and List of Officers of Constituent and County Associations
|
|
|
National Union of Teachers. PAPERBACK. B001IDA78I Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Report for 1973 and List of Officers of Constituent and County Associations
|
|
|
National Union of Teachers. PAPERBACK. B001ID4B0I Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Report for 1975 and List of Officers of Constituent and County Associations
|
|
|
National Union of Teachers. PAPERBACK. B001ID6GUG Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Report for 1976 and List of Officers of Constituent and County Associations
|
|
|
National Union of Teachers. PAPERBACK. B001ID2FRY Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Strength of Materials
|
|
|
The Bennett College. Hardcover. B00123WMZK Hardcover, Undated, imitation half-bound brown cloth, spine darkened, slight wear to extremities, good firm condition, end pages toned otherwise very clean internally, good binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Beams
|
|
|
The Bennett College. Hardcover. B0012MFCXK Hardcover, Undated, imitation half-bound brown cloth, slight wear to extremities, good firm condition, end pages toned otherwise very clean internally, good binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Workshop Practice
|
|
|
The Bennett College. Hardcover. B0016NHY36 Hardcover, Undated, imitation half-bound brown cloth, slight wear to extremities, good firm condition, end pages toned otherwise very clean internally, good binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Skills in English: Bk. 4
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304295604 Paperback, Light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.93
|
|
| 22) |
An introduction to the study of education: An outline for the student;
|
|
|
Routledge and K. Paul. PAPERBACK. 0710070810 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
How to Study Abroad: A Handbook of Opportunities for Everyone
|
|
|
Trans-Atlantic Publications. PAPERBACK. 1857031695 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
How to Pass Numeracy Tests (Test series)
|
|
|
Kogan Page Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0749418397 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Very Advanced Driving (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716005506 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Venez a Paris
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S. PAPERBACK. 0713114991 Paperback, cloth on card, ex-school copy, light rubbing/creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Reinventing Your Self: 28 Strategies for Coping with Change
|
|
|
Skillpath Publications. PAPERBACK. 1878542907 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The young writer (Practical books)
|
|
|
Nelson. B0000CL7HM Hardcover, First Edition, no dust jacket, boards sunned and marked but a good firm copy, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 29) |
Mastering Deputy Headship (Leadership skills in education management)
|
|
|
Pearson Education Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 0273649272 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Nursing (Q&A Careers Guides)
|
|
|
Trotman & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0856605646 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.89
|
|
| 31) |
LES TRES RICHES HEURES DU DUC DE BERRY
|
|
|
Unknown. Hardcover. B000S6NMR4 Hardcover, Ex- School, undated but inscribed 1955, no dust jacket, cream boards darkening, edges worn, still a good firm copy, very good internally - 12 colour reproductions of medieval art tipped in. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 32) |
PITMAN\'S SHORTHAND INSTRUCTOR - NEW ERA EDITION
|
|
|
PITMAN. Hardcover. B000SAHSK2 Hardcover, Sir Isaac Pitman undated blue cloth with some marks to cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.74
|
|
| 33) |
Collins How to Succeed
|
|
|
Collins. PAPERBACK. 0004720008 Paperback, very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The World of the Gifted Child
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140055460 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Education for Tomorrow
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140208321 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Virgil Aeneid 4 Teacher's Handbook (Cambridge Latin Texts)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. PAPERBACK. 0521216451 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.98
|
|
| 37) |
The New Matriculation Light
|
|
|
University Tutorial Press. Hardcover. B0019MH2P4 Hardcover, 1920, olive boards lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1920. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Hothouse People (A Channel Four book)
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330299549 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Objective English. Book Three
|
|
|
A & C Black. PAPERBACK. B001QADNWU Paperback, Some marks to page edges, inscribed inside but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Getting the Buggers to Draw
|
|
|
Continuum. PAPERBACK. 0826469299 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.83
|
|
| 41) |
Primary School Project
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Books - Primary Division. Hardcover. 0435809164 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Sword in the Stone (Modern Authors S)
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. 0003218058 Hardcover, an ex-school text book, moderately rubbed but good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.69
|
|
| 43) |
Teaching and Learning in the Early Years
|
|
|
RoutledgeFalmer. PAPERBACK. 0415280486 Paperback, 2nd edition in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.49
|
|
| 44) |
English Activities 7th. Grade
|
|
|
American Book Company. Hardcover. B0019M9QEE Hardcover, American Book Company 1943 first edition thus pictorial cloth spine a little grubby otherwise fair illustrated end papers colour frontispiece numerous black and white drawings internally good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1943. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 45) |
USING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NVQ LEVEL 2: STUDENT HANDBOOK
|
|
|
HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL SECONDARY DIVISION. PAPERBACK. 0435452193 Paperback, cover creased, college stamp inside, a good firm copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
ELECTRICITY, TEACH YOURSELF
|
|
|
THE ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS LTD. Hardcover. B0010JSYTO Hardcover, English Universities Press 1958 reprint blue Embossed with silver titles very slight edge wear, spine sunned, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 47) |
Nelsons Literature Practice Part V. The Story in Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. B001QADPLE Paperback, Thomas Nelson undated, specimen copy with stamp inside, lightly rubbed otherwise in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 48) |
TEACH YOURSELF SPANISH
|
|
|
ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS. Hardcover. B000S5O65C Hardcover, 1953 no dust jacket, spine faded but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Economic aspects of education: A review of research in Britain,
|
|
|
National Foundation for Educational Research. PAPERBACK. 0856330116 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Teaching (Bluffer's Guides)
|
|
|
Oval Books. PAPERBACK. 0948456450 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 302 listings found. |

