Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Booksfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Education, Teaching, Schools, Text-Books | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more STUDY AIDS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 301 listings found. |
| 1) |
Selections from the English Novelists
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC. Hardcover. 0710060068 Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing to cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.24
|
|
| 2) |
Curriculum Policy (Open University)
|
|
|
Pergamon. PAPERBACK. 0080408184 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.42
|
|
| 3) |
More Stories for the Junior Assembly (Assembly Books)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0713705434 Paperback, Blandford Press 1973 school stamps inside, good overall condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
AAT Foundation Unit 3 Ledger Balances and Initial Trial Balance: Combined Text and Kit (Aat Combined Text & Kit)
|
|
|
BPP Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751710938 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
English Dictionary (Get results!)
|
|
|
Geddes & Grosset. PAPERBACK. 1855343592 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Read and Rhyme (I Can Learn)
|
|
|
Egmont Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0749850671 Paperback, Large format, brand new, stickers unused. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.49
|
|
| 7) |
British Higher Education
|
|
|
Unwin Hyman. Hardcover. 0043701701 Hardcover, 1987 - first edition, a fine unmarked copy in immaculate dust-jacket. a scarce find in this condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Social and Educational Research in Action: A Book of Readings (Open University set book)
|
|
|
Longman Higher Education. Hardcover. 058229004X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Coping With Unhappy Children (Cassell Education)
|
|
|
Cassell. PAPERBACK. 0304324361 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Disabled Youth: From School to Work
|
|
|
Organization for Economic Cooperation & Devel. PAPERBACK. 9264134484 Paperback, name inside but otherwise very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Schools and the Countryside
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books. Hardcover. 0112700896 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.71
|
|
| 12) |
Chaucer's, Geoffrey, " Prologue to the Canterbury Tales " , Notes on (Study Aid S)
|
|
|
Methuen Pbs.. PAPERBACK. 0417211406 Paperback, Methuen reprint, pages lightly toned otherwise a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Challenging Lesbian and Gay Inequalities in Education (Gender and Education Series)
|
|
|
Open University Press. PAPERBACK. 0335191304 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.63
|
|
| 14) |
Teaching Statistical Concepts
|
|
|
Longman 1992. (Effective Teacher Series). PRINT ON DEMAND. 0582068207 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.19
|
|
| 15) |
Speech Rhymes: Bk. 2
|
|
|
A & C Black Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0713606800 Paperback, Stapled48 pages, undated, name inside otherwise good condition, scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Moral Education in a Changing Society
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571094112 Paperback, in very good condition throughout, NOT EX-LIBRARY. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 17) |
GYMNASTICS 7-11
|
|
|
Falmer Press. Hardcover. 0905273435 Paperback, ex-school with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
EVERY ENGLISH TEACHER: GUIDE TO ENGLISH TEACHING FOR THE NON-SPECIALIST (OXFORD STUDIES IN EDUCATION)
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. PAPERBACK. 0199190577 Paperback, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Choose Your Own Words: Bk. 1
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304935328 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.98
|
|
| 20) |
Words Around You: The Earth No. 3
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304296635 Paperback, Inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
|
|
| 21) |
More Talking and Writing Topics (In Your Own Words)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 030492475X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Everyday Problems of the School Child
|
|
|
E & S Livingstone. Hardcover. B000WHFPBK Hardcover, First Edition, inscription inside but otherwise very good condition in edge worn but complete dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1948. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 23) |
La Peste
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Hardcover. B0012IL3K0 Hardcover, Methuen, ex-school text-book, moderate wear, front gutter split exposing webbing but page block OK, introduction in English, remainder in French. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 24) |
The New Europe: The Study Map Note Books
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. PAPERBACK. B001ID6LO2 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Education of Autonomous Man (Avebury Series in Philosophy)
|
|
|
Avebury. Hardcover. 185628381X Hardcover, First Edition, illustrated boards, no dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Penguin Careers Guide (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140468544 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Penguin Careers Guide (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140468544 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Teaching of Swimming
|
|
|
Educational Productions. Hardcover. B001IDAIXM Hardcover, dust jacket fixed to boards, name on front, corners rubbed. pages clean and intact, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Light Side of Science
|
|
|
James Bowden. Hardcover. B00113NMNM Hardcover, 1898 Presumed First edition, no dust jacket, brown illustrated boards slightly darkened and edge worn but sound, hinges cracked but pages clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1898. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 30) |
Arnheim's Answer (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716007703 Paperback, Small label to front/back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Mother Tongue Book II an Elementary English Grammar
|
|
|
Ginn & Co.. Hardcover. B000LCRB2W Hardcover, Book I, I Ginn and Co. 1901 green illustrated cloth with black design and lettering repeated on spine, cover slightly faded, spine ends and corners rubbed through otherwise solid and intact, school stamps on prelims internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1901. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 32) |
A Manual of Greek Accidence for the Use of Beginners
|
|
|
Jarrold & Sons. Hardcover. B0014N026O Hardcover, 1879, an ex-school textbook with stamps and annotations throughout, cover heavily rubbed and front endpaper removed otherwise an intact copy of what appears to be a very scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1879. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Level By Level: Mathematics National Curriculum Skills: Level 6
|
|
|
EHC Publishing. PAPERBACK. 187293630X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 34) |
Hygiene and Health Education for Traing Colleges
|
|
|
Longmans Green & Co. Hardcover. B001ID74N4 Hardcover, Longmans Green and Co 1941 reprint, new edition, green cloth black lettering, minor edge wear otherwise very good, inscribed on pastedown, several black and white photographs, movement in binding but holding, clean internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1941. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 35) |
History Junior Course Book Four, a Century of Discovery
|
|
|
Ginn & Co. Hardcover. B001ID4CU2 Hardcover, 1931, illustrated boards, edges rubbed, a good firm copy, name inside, contents very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1931. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 36) |
Michel et Francoise Book III
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hardcover. B001IDC3TY Hardcover, 1964 illustrated, number stamped onto front endpaper, edges lightly marked otherwise a sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Young Children Learning, Talking and Thinking at Home and at School
|
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006368239 Paperback, good overall condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Technical Drawing: "O" Level Passbook (Key Facts)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 085097433X Paperback, Moderately rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
HOW TO RAISE A BRIGHTER CHILD: CASE FOR EARLY LEARNING
|
|
|
FONTANA. PAPERBACK. 0006123589 Paperback, moderate crease to front cover otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Communication and the Schools (C.I.L.)
|
|
|
Elsevier. PAPERBACK. 0080156622 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £21.73
|
|
| 41) |
A Student's Little Instruction Book (Little instruction books)
|
|
|
Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752222821 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Student's Little Instruction Book (Little instruction books)
|
|
|
Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752222821 Paperback, small format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Student's Little Instruction Book (Little instruction books)
|
|
|
Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752222821 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The School That I'd Like
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 014080109X Paperback, Moderate rubbing/toning/foxing, front endpaper removed but otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Place and Time With Children 5 to 9
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul. PAPERBACK. 0709906625 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Guide to Independent Schools 2004
|
|
|
Trotman & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0856608408 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Psychology of Learning (Pelican)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140208291 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Aucassin Et Nicolete
|
|
|
Manchester University Press. Hardcover. B000PZUHPS Hardcover, ex school, no dust jacket, light edge wear - a good firm copy, good internally, English intro with French text. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1930. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Sinclair Book of Students' Calculations
|
|
|
Martin Books. PAPERBACK. 0859410803 Paperback, Some corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Computer Studies: Ordinary Level Passbook (Key Facts)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0850975611 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 301 listings found. |
