Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Careers

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Careers | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General books
1) The Penguin Careers Guide (Penguin Handbooks)
Alston, Anna; Daniel, Anne; Miller, Ruth

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140468544 Paperback, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Your future in journalism
Arville, Schaleben

Popular Library. PAPERBACK. B001IDC36W Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1961. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
3) Books are for People: Librarian's Life and Work (My Life & My Work)
Dearden, James A

Books are for People: Librarian's Life and Work (My Life & My Work)
Educational Explorers (UK). Hardcover. 0852257252 Hardcover, 1969 first edition, an ex-library copy with usual markings, dust jacket laminated onto boards. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.95
4) Wool Textiles and Carpets. Choice of Careers # 112
Executive, Central Youth Employment

Her Majestys Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B001IDAFYO Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
5) Hosiery, Knitwear and Lace (Choice of Careers)
Executive, Central Youth Employment

Stationery Office Books. PAPERBACK. 0113600232 Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £63.74
6) Spinning (Choice of Careers)
Executive, Central Youth Employment

Stationery Office Books. PAPERBACK. 0113600313 Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £63.74
7) Going Freelance
Golzen, Godfrey

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0586062408 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Guerrilla Tactics in the Job Market
Jackson, Tom

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553257773 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.16
9) Collins Pocket Reference Finding a Job (Collins Pocket Reference)
Lang, Louise Bostock

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0004709772 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Your choice at 17+: A guide to choices after 'A'-Level
March, Peter

Hobsons Press [for the] Careers Research and Advisory Centre. PAPERBACK. 086021057X Paperback, Very lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) My Boss Is a Bastard!: Surviving Turmoil at Work
Maun, Richard

Cyan Communications. PAPERBACK. 1904879780 Paperback, Larger format, NEW. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
12) My Boss Is a Bastard!: Surviving Turmoil at Work
Maun, Richard

Cyan Communications. PAPERBACK. 1904879780 Paperback, Larger format, NEW. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
13) My Boss Is a Bastard!: Surviving Turmoil at Work
Maun, Richard

Cyan Communications. PAPERBACK. 1904879780 Paperback, Larger format, NEW. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
14) My Boss Is a Bastard!: Surviving Turmoil at Work
Maun, Richard

Cyan Communications. PAPERBACK. 1904879780 Paperback, Larger format, NEW. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
15) CVs and Written Applications (Ward Lock reference)
Skeats, Judy

Cassell Illustrated. PAPERBACK. 0706366123 Paperback, good, condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Banking (Q&A Careers Guides)
Trotman

Trotman & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 085660769X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.89
17) Right Way to Apply for a Job (Paperfronts)
Wilcox, Arthur

Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716007002 Paperback, light reading wear, toned pages a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: