Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction Classic

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Classic | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Classics books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 498 listings found.
1) The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club
Dickens, Charles

Dodd, Mead & Co.. Hardcover. B00102BJJS Hardcover, Hazell Watson and Viney undated c1920s blue embossed cloth with blind stamped signature on front gilt on spine, black and white frontis. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) David Copperfield (The World's Classics)
Dickens, Charles

Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192816098 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Bleak House (Class. S)
Dickens, Charles

Collins. LEATHER BOUND. 000423474X Leather, Collins Clear-Type Press undated red leather cover with gilt titles slight rubbing to edges otherwise good, good internally two nice black and white frontispieces plus further plates, 832 pages plus catalogue. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.93
4) SKETCHES BY BOZ AND HARD TIMES
DICKENS, CHARLES

HAZELL, WATSON & VINEY. Hardcover. B000VZRUR0 Hardcover, Hazell Watson and Viney undated c1920s twin volume blue embossed cloth with blind stamped signature on front gilt on spine, slight edge wear, small split in edge of spine cover black and white frontis, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) MISCELLANEOUS PAPERS
DICKENS, CHARLES

HAZELL, WATSON AND VINEY. Hardcover. B000S6DUT4 Hardcover, Hazell Watson and Viney undated c1930s blue embossed cloth with blind stamped signature on front gilt on spine, black and white frontis, moderately rubbed edges/corners otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.40
6) A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
Dickens, Charles

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140430547 Paperback, label on spine otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) SKETCHES BY BOZ
DICKENS, CHARLES

Chapman & Hall. Hardcover. B000S5GSTO Hardcover, 1877, green embossed boards, black decor and gilt boxed lettering on spine, lightly rubbed corners otherwise good, inscription on front endpaper, illustrated title page, 348 clean pages, firm binding, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1877. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.79
8) A Tale of Two Cities (World's Classics)
Dickens, Charles

Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 019281771X Paperback, Printers pulp copy, stamped damaged but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) TALE OF TWO CITIES
DICKENS, CHARLES

Airmont Publishing, New York. PAPERBACK. B000AXQ150 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.14
10) A Tale of Two Cities (Progressive English)
Dickens, Charles

Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0196382289 Paperback, an ex-school library copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Martin Chuzzlewit
Dickens, Charles

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140430318 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) A tale of two cities
Dickens, Charles

Odhams P. B0000CHOAW Hardcover, Odhams undated, brown mock leather cover, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.93
13) The Life & Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Dickens, Charles

Chapman & Hall. Hardcover. B000XY6X22 Leather, 1907 first thus, full olive leather, gilt monogram on front, decor and titles on spine, spine faded with light wear to ends and corners, 843 pages, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1907. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) A Tale of Two Cities (Progressive English)
Dickens, Charles

Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0196382289 Paperback, some creases to cover otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) OLIVER TWIST (CLASSIC ADVENTURES)
DICKENS, CHARLES

FABBRI PUBLISHING LTD. Hardcover. 1855873079 Hardcover, published for The Dickens Collection, tan faux quarter bound leather with gilt titles and decor, decorative endpapers, black and white frontis and illustrations, corner slightly rubbed otherwise in near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Crime and Punishment
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M

Peter Smith Publisher Inc. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804901457 Paperback, edition, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
17) A Disgraceful Affair
Dostoyevski, F

The Merlin Press. Hardcover. B0010XUO0W Hardcover, The Merlin Press 1959, no jacket an ex-library copy with usual markings otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.15
18) The Hound of the Baskervilles
Doyle, A. Conan

The Hound of the Baskervilles
McClure, Phillips & Co., New York. Hardcover. B001QHIMBU Hardcover, George Newnes 1902 first edition and first printing, original red cloth, light rubbing to edges and corners, slight foxing and tape mark to front endpapers, all original black and white plates present, showing some wear but still in nice condition for the year, a very collectable and sought after book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1902. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5,995.00
19) A Treasury of Sherlock Holmes,
doyle, arthur

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NROE7U Hardcover, 1955, blue faux leather with ornate gilt decor. integral book mark, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.89
20) THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK
Dumas, Alexandre

New American Library. PAPERBACK. 060355069X Hardcover, Dean 1992 pictorial laminated cover showing man in red on horse, book in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)
Dumas, Alexandre

Penguin Group. PAPERBACK. 0140367470 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) The black tulip
Dumas, Alexandre

Sisley's. B00088M9US Hardcover, undated but pencilled inscription shows 1908, red boards no jacket, 257 untrimmed pages with top edge gilt, a moderately rubbed but otherwise firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1907. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.00
23) The forty-five guardsmen
Dumas, Alexandre

R. E. King & Co. B0000EF9XI Hardcover, Richard Edward King 1900, red embossed boards with silver titles, spine recently rebacked and new endpapers fitted hence a firm copy, pages yellowing and some stains to content page otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1900. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.49
24) The Three Musketeers
Dumas, Alexandre

Gordon Classic Library. LEATHER BOUND. B000YDOXS8 Hardcover, Thomas Nelson and Sons, undated Red cloth cover, gilt titles on front board and spine, some rubbing to spine and cover, otherwise fair for its age. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.55
25) The Three Musketeers
Dumas, Alexandre

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515034924 Paperback, rubbing to cover, label scuff to front butt otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) MILL ON THE FLOSS
ELIOT

COLLINS CLEAR-TYPE. Hardcover. B00102MH8K Leather, Collins Clear-Type Press, blue faux leather with gilt titles, 638 pages, inscription on front endpaper otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.24
27) Scenes of Clerical Life (Everyman's Library ; No. 468)
Eliot, George

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0460004689 Hardcover, 1943, pages toned - good condition in similar price clipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1943. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.98
28) MIDDLEMARCH (PAN CLASSICS)
ELIOT, GEORGE

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330232576 Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Mill on the Floss
Eliot, George

Airmont Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0804900434 Paperback, Moderately rubbed and toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe (English Library)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014043030X Paperback, reprint, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Silas Marner
Eliot, George

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330232584 Paperback, name inside cover, pages evenly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) The Mill on the Floss (Penguin Classics)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140431209 Paperback, 1985, lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Mill on the Floss
Eliot, George

Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006154840 Paperback, Creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) The Mill on the Floss (Penguin Classics)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140431209 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Middlemarch (English Library)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140430024 Paperback, light reading creases to spine and corner, light tone pages, otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Adam Bede (Signet Classic)
Eliot, George

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451510151 Paperback, rubbing/creasing to cover, moderately toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Middlemarch (English Library)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140430024 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) The Mill on the Floss (A Pan Classic)
Eliot, George

Academy Chicago Pub. PAPERBACK. 0330237101 Paperback, 1973 edition, first thus, lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Mill on the Floss (Everyman's Library (Paper))
Eliot, George

Everyman Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0460872869 Paperback, light cover wear but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Felix Holt, the Radical (English Library)
Eliot, George

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140430849 Paperback, corners lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Daniel Deronda (A London Panther)
Eliot, George

HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0586029990 Paperback, 1982, creased/toned reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.68
42) The Mill on the Floss (Modern Library Classics)
Eliot, George

Modern Library. PAPERBACK. 037575783X Paperback, ex-library copy with usual markings and protective sleeve otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Lourdes
Emile, Zola

The Caxton Publishing Company. Hardcover. B001QAH16Y Hardcover, undated 1920s, no jacket, red boards, gilt monogram on front, tissue protected frontis, spine cover age darkened with slight fraying to ends, otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
44) Paris
Emile, Zola

The Caxton Publishing Company. Hardcover. B001QAH17I Hardcover, undated 1920s, no jacket, red boards, gilt monogram on front, tissue protected frontis, spine cover age darkened with slight fraying to ends, otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
45) Wuthering Heights
Emily, Bronte

Signet Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDBAAC Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
46) The Roadmender
Fairless, Michael

Collins. PAPERBACK. B000J2HTJY Leather, Undated but inscribed 1951, maroon leatherette with silver title and decor, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Moonfleet (New Windmills)
Falkner, John Meade

Heinemann Educational Publishers. Hardcover. 0435122738 Hardcover, 1983 laminated, school labels inside otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99
48) Cock and Anchor (First Novel Library)
Fanu, Sheridan Le

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304918040 Paperback, has editorial stamps on front endpapers and the edges of page-block, date written on front endpaper otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.99
49) The Last of the Mohicans: A Narrative of 1757
Fenimore, Cooper James

George Routledge & Sons. Hardcover. B001QACMDG Hardcover, undated C1900, blue cloth gilt title on spine, edges rubbed/worn but a good firm copy, decorative end pages, tissue protected frontis internally very good with clean intact pages and good binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
50) The Life of Jonathan Wild the Great
FIELDING, HENRY

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY. PAPERBACK. B000YCGOAY Paperback, 1962 signet, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.04
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 498 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: