Fiction Classicfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Classic | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Classics books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 495 listings found. |
| 1) |
Jonathan Wild and Journal of a Voyage to Lisbon (Everyman Paperbacks)
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0460018779 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tender Is the Night (Modern Classics) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Hardcover. 0140082034 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
WHERE ANGELS FEAR TO TREAD (MODERN CLASSICS)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 014001344X Paperback, some rubbing/creasing/toning but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wizard of Oz
|
|
|
Award Books. PAPERBACK. B001QADOL0 Paperback, Faux leather with gilt lettering, undated, corner of title page clipped otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Castle
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. B0010VOO96 Paperback, 1966 pages moderately toned with name at front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.63
|
|
| 6) |
The Idiot
|
|
|
J M Dent. Hardcover. B001QA3WU8 Hardcover, Everymans Library, red cloth, sunned and marked, binding strained, no dust jacket, internally clean, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Dream
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape. Hardcover. B001ID4XDS Hardcover, Travellers Library 1928, blue boards with still bright gilt on spine, no dust jacket but overall very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1928. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The First Men on the Moon
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. LEATHER. B0026UXQLC Leather, undated olive leatherette, 254 pages, spine lightly creased otherwise good condition in an edgeworn but intact slipcase. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Island of Doctor Moreau
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID4TZK Paperback, name/address inside cover, pages yellowing otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Lois the Witch and Other Stories (Pocket classics)
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0862993733 Paperback, Label residue on back otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wives and Daughters
|
|
|
HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0586037306 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adam Bede
|
|
|
J M Dent. Hardcover. B000PI52D2 Hardcover, Undated, red cloth, some sunning and wear to edges, maroon end pages, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1913. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.15
|
|
| 13) |
Felix Holt, the Radical
|
|
|
Ward Lock. Hardcover. B0010SEGE2 Hardcover, 1910 no jacket, edges/corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1910. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Mill on the Floss
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. LEATHER. B001X1IWIW Leather, Collins Clear-Type Press, maroon leather with gilt titles, 540 pages, lightly rubbed, frontis removed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1910. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Mill on the Floss
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Hardcover. B001ID9JZU Hardcover, no jacket, blue cloth, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Mill on the Floss
|
|
|
The Readers Library. Hardcover. B000UO01E6 Hardcover, no jacket, red cloth, pages yellowing as usual with this edition otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1927. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 17) |
Mother Goose, or the Old Nursery Rhymes (Warne Children's Classics)
|
|
|
Warne. Hardcover. 0723205914 Hardcover, good in likewise price-clipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Diary of a Nobody
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0460019635 Paperback, moderately rubbed with some staining to edges otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
SALAMMBO
|
|
|
Not Specified. PAPERBACK. 0450002195 Paperback, 1969, slightly toned page edges otherwise a near fine copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.29
|
|
| 20) |
Windsor Castle
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. LEATHER. B002DKE060 Leather, maroon faux-leather cover no jacket otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.45
|
|
| 21) |
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHN KEATS: VOL IV, LETTERS, 1814 AND 1819
|
|
|
J W Arrowsmith. Hardcover. B000Y115GS Hardcover, THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHN KEATS: VOL IV, LETTERS, 1814 AND 1819, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1923. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Lady Chatterleys Lover
|
|
|
New American Library. Hardcover. B001IDGUEI Hardcover, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.50
|
|
| 23) |
Sons and Lovers
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID9WAM Paperback, Penguin, lightly rubbed/toned good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 24) |
Women in Love
|
|
|
Guild Publishing. Hardcover. B001ID2JHA Hardcover, 1981 Guild Publishing edition, maroon faux leather boards with elaborate gilt decor, fine condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Lady Chatterleys Lover
|
|
|
Guild Publishing. Hardcover. B001ID6KPW Hardcover, 1981 Guild Publishing edition, maroon faux leather boards with elaborate gilt decor, fine condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Lady Chatterleys Lover
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID4MZC Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 27) |
Quo Vadis?
|
|
|
George Routledge & Sons. Hardcover. B001QA5SZA Hardcover, undated but inscribes 1919, red boards with black decor and title, worn with some sunning, no dust jacket. hinges cracked but pages clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 28) |
Love among the Haystacks and Other Stories
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B0016ZOIYZ Paperback, reprint, moderate rubbing to cover, toned but otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 29) |
King Solomon's Mines (Oxford Progressive English Readers)
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 0195810139 Paperback, an ex-school library copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.99
|
|
| 30) |
King Solomon's Mines (Oxford Progressive English Readers)
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 0195810139 Paperback, an ex-school library copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.99
|
|
| 31) |
THE CLOISTER AND THE HEARTH
|
|
|
COLLINS. Hardcover. B00102HK4G Leather, Undated red leatherette with gilt titles, black and white frontis, integral book mark, inscription inside otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.94
|
|
| 32) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
Pan. PAPERBACK. 033024194X Paperback, lightly toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Far from the Madding Crowd (Airmont Classics)
|
|
|
Peter Smith Publisher Inc. PAPERBACK. 0804901368 Paperback, 1967, lightly toned but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman (His the New Wessex Edition)
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company.. Hardcover. 0333168852 Paperback, cover creased, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Return of the Native (Penguin Popular Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam~mass. PAPERBACK. 0140620559 Paperback, reading creases to spine and corners otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Return of the Native (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140431225 Paperback, lightly creased corner otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Jude the Obscure
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company.. Hardcover. 0333168860 Paperback, lightly rubbed/creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Trumpet - Major
|
|
|
MacMillan. PAPERBACK. 0333168798 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Mayor of Casterbridge
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0333168828 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140431357 Paperback, Light creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Penguin Student Editions)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140817921 Paperback, brand new in unopened shrink-wrapping, complete with audio cod. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 42) |
JUDE THE OBSCURE
|
|
|
PAN. PAPERBACK. 0330241966 Paperback, cup ring to back, moderately rubbed/toned, name inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Trumpet-Major, the (Penguin Popular Classics) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Hardcover. 014062211X Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing and label residue to cover, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Wessex Tales (The World's Classics)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0192827200 Paperback, Penned price inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Oxford World's Classics)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192817280 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Hand of Ethelberta
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hardcover. 0333040880 Hardcover, 1971 edition, an ex-school copy with usual stamps etc, dust jacket has a 4cm tear to corner otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.39
|
|
| 47) |
Jude the Obscure (English Library)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140431314 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Pair of Blue Eyes (Penguin Popular Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 014062094X Paperback, moderate creasing/edge wear/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
THE WOODLANDERS (THE NEW WESSEX THOMAS HARDY)
|
|
|
MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0333408187 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Jude the Obscure
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company.. Hardcover. 0333168860 Paperback, lightly rubbed/creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 495 listings found. |

