Gardeningfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Gardening | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Agriculture / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 227 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bonsai (101 Essential Tips)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751303615 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Simple Fruit Growing (Concorde Gardening)
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0706366271 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Virago Book of Women Gardeners
|
|
|
Little, Brown Book Group. PAPERBACK. 1860491537 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Annuals of Horticulture Practical Gardening for 1848
|
|
|
Charles Cox. Hardcover. B001W8IR2C Hardcover, 1848 edition newly rebound in green cloth, new endpapers fitted, colour frontis, illustrated title page, two column format with b/w engravings, edges of frontis and title page trimmed, waterstain to last few pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1848. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Annuals of Horticulture Practical Gardening for 1849
|
|
|
Charles Cox. Hardcover. B001W87C2I Hardcover, 1849 edition newly rebound in green cloth, new endpapers fitted, colour frontis, illustrated title page, two column format with b/w engravings, last few pages lightly stained otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1849. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE PRACTICAL GARDENING HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Ivy Leaf. PAPERBACK. 0863630359 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Trees and Shrubs (Colour Plant Guides)
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722180705 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Essence of Roses: A Tribute in Word and Image (Running Press Miniature Editions)
|
|
|
Running Pr. Hardcover. 1561381519 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Bottle Gardening
|
|
|
Blandford Press. Hardcover. 0713715847 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Plant Names Simplified
|
|
|
Collingridge. Hardcover. B001G1M73U Hardcover, an ex-school library copy with markings on front endpapers and green stripe on unclipped dust-jacket otherwise in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Commercial Strawberry Growing Advisory Bulletin No 2
|
|
|
Her Majestys Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B001IDAGG6 Paperback, Stapled, moderately creased otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gardening My Way
|
|
|
Abson Books London. PAPERBACK. 0902920332 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Successful Bonsai Growing (Practical Gardening Series)
|
|
|
Ward Lock Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0706370406 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Adrian Blooms Guide to Garden Plants Book 2 Conifers
|
|
|
Jarrold. PAPERBACK. 0711700125 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
GUIDE TO GARDEN PLANTS: BONSAI BK. 13 (COTMAN-COLOR)
|
|
|
JARROLD PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 0711700680 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
ADRIAN BLOOM'S GARDENING GUIDE TO BONSAI
|
|
|
JARROLD PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 0711702012 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The sunday Gardener
|
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006136206 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The sunday Gardener
|
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006136206 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
PICK OF THE BUNCH
|
|
|
MARKETING EVENTS. PAPERBACK. B000S3919K Paperback, Some toning/foxing, label/residue to back. copious notes inside cover but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.89
|
|
| 20) |
PICK OF THE BUNCH
|
|
|
MARKETING EVENTS. PAPERBACK. B000S3919K Paperback, Some toning/foxing, label/residue to back but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 21) |
"Country Living": Garden Wisdom
|
|
|
Collins & Brown. PAPERBACK. 185585953X Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Water Gardens (Wisley Handbook-Royal Horticultural Society)
|
|
|
Cassell. PAPERBACK. 0304320005 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Rock Gardens
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDABZ2 Paperback, 1959 Minor corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 24) |
Profitable herbs
|
|
|
Darton, Longman and Todd. PAPERBACK. 0232513457 Paperback, edges/corners rubbed but otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Profitable herbs
|
|
|
Darton, Longman and Todd. PAPERBACK. 0232513457 Paperback, owner label inside otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
DISCOVERING THE FOLKLORE OF PLANTS (DISCOVERING)
|
|
|
SHIRE PUBLICATIONS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0852634919 Paperback, 1980, pages toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
ANNUAL AND BIENNIAL FLOWERS (HANDBOOKS NO. 40)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS. B0000CK7UV Paperback, Penguin Books 1965, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
101 ways to make the most of your garden
|
|
|
Dickens P. B0000CNL2A Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Leonardo da Vinci (Historical characters) (French Edition)
|
|
|
Hart-Davis. BOARD BOOK. 0298120100 Hardcover, small landscape format, illustrated boards, binding strained but pages intact, colour illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.46
|
|
| 30) |
Weekend Gardener
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571112307 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Irises (Garden Flower)
|
|
|
Pavilion Books. Hardcover. 1857930673 Hardcover, Pictorial laminated boards, fine condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Planting with Perennials (Gardening Essentials)
|
|
|
Southwater. Hardcover. 1842155660 Paperback, near fine condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Annuals for Instant Color (Gardening Essentials)
|
|
|
Southwater. Hardcover. 1842155504 Paperback, near fine condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Adrian Bloom's Guide to Vegetables (Cotman-color)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711700273 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
GUIDE TO GARDEN PLANTS: CONIFERS BK. 2 (JARROLD GARDEN SERIES)
|
|
|
JARROLD PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 0853066299 Paperback, lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
GUIDE TO GARDEN PLANTS: HEATHERS BK. 1
|
|
|
JARROLD PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 0853066280 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Guide to Garden Plants: Perennials Bk.3 (Cotman-color)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853067317 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Gardener's Magic
|
|
|
The Bodley Head Ltd. Hardcover. 037030053X Hardcover, a good firm copy in edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
How to Book of Vegetable Gardening (How To...(Sterling))
|
|
|
A&C Black. PAPERBACK. 0713712880 Paperback, Small format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Flowering Trees and Shrubs (Know the Garden S)
|
|
|
EP. PAPERBACK. 0715805738 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
"Gardeners' World" Garden Lovers' Guide to Britain
|
|
|
BBC Books. PAPERBACK. 0563387548 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Making the Most of a Small Garden
|
|
|
Gallaher. PAPERBACK. B0019E09D4 Paperback, vertical crease to the front cover, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Orchids (Wisley)
|
|
|
Wisley Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 0304310972 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Orchids (Wisley)
|
|
|
Wisley Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 0304310972 Paperback, Glossy, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Gardens for Small Spaces (Piper)
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330023802 Paperback, toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Getting to Know Wild Flowers
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. B001ID9HSE Hardcover, Collins 1948 first edition blue-cloth red titles in grey jacket showing picture of foxglove. Cover fine with minor rubbing, unclipped jacket good with small chips on corners, small tears on bottom of front board, pastedown and first free end paper have a little foxing and previous owners stamp/signature. Otherwise nice copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1948. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 47) |
Gardening Warfare
|
|
|
Sphere Books Limited. PAPERBACK. 0747405190 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Gardening Warfare
|
|
|
Sphere Books Limited. PAPERBACK. 0747405190 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Carnations for Everyman
|
|
|
Allwood Bros. Hardcover. B001ID8YYW Hardcover, reprint, book in good condition in edge worn dust jacket with loss to spine. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.25
|
|
| 50) |
Roses
|
|
|
Hamlyn All Colour Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. B001ID3TP6 Paperback, Light rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 227 listings found. |
