Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Psychology, Philosophy, Theology

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Psychology, Philosophy, Theology | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more PSYCHOLOGY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 229 listings found.
1) World's Best Golf Jokes (World's best jokes)

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0207154627 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) World's Best Golf Jokes (World's best jokes)

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0207154627 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) The Cathedral and Metropolitical Church of Christ Canterbury

Dean and Chapter. PAPERBACK. B0000EEI6A Paperback, Stapled 44 pages, a little rubbed with name on front otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1946. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Alcoholics Anonymous - The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women have Recovered from Alcoholism

Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., New York. B000VZN8Y4 Hardcover, 1995 - 15th print of third edition, very good condition in good dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
5) 8 Easy Lessons (Feng Shui fundamentals)

Mustard. Hardcover. 1841642606 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Unseen Influences

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671826042 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.17
7) The Dreamer's Dictionary

Grafton. PAPERBACK. 0586057927 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Dreams: Hidden Meanings and Secrets

Ramboro Books PLC. PAPERBACK. 0862881811 Paperback, in good condition, light wear and creasing to edges. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Psychoanalysis and Women

Penguin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0140217290 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Psychology & Life

Hyperion Books. PAPERBACK. 0853052670 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) World's Best Golf Jokes (World's best jokes)

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0207154627 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Darwin to Einstein: Primary Sources: Science and Belief

Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0582491592 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.63
13) World's Best Fishing Jokes (World's Best Joke Series)

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0207156220 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Reading Rorty: Critical Responses to Philosophy and the Mirror of Nature and Beyond

Wiley-Blackwell. PAPERBACK. 063116149X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.93
15) Why I'm Already Blue

PAPERBACK. 0099813300 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) The Dreamer's Dictionary

Grafton. PAPERBACK. 0586057927 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Gender Trap: Messages and Images Bk.3: Closer Look at Sex Roles (The Gender trap)
Adams, Carol; Laurikietis, Rae; Laurikietis, Rae

Quartet Books. PAPERBACK. 0704338033 Paperback, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) The Language of the Body
Alexander, Lowen

Collier Books. PAPERBACK. B000O6OFO2 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
19) Parents and Older Children
Anne, Townsend

Creative Publishing. PAPERBACK. B001IDCIJE Paperback, 1986 in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.50
20) The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour (Pelican)
Argyle, Michael

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140208534 Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) The Act of Creation (Danube Edition)
Arthur, Koestler

Hutchinson & Co. Hardcover. B002DKJIYE Hardcover, small damp mark to edge of page block otherwise good condition in a similar unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £75.00
22) Homosexuality and the Western Christian Tradition
Bailey, Derrick Sherwin

Homosexuality and the Western Christian Tradition
Langmans green and Co. Hardcover. B000WF7OYS Hardcover, 1955 first edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, edges and endpapers browning, unclipped dust jacket moderately rubbed otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
23) Be a Woman!
Baker, Oleda

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345245199 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise a good copy of a scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
24) The Hyperactive Child
Barnes, Belinda; Colquhoun, Irene

Thorsons Publishers Limited. PAPERBACK. 0722508832 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Psychology (All Colour Paperbacks)
Barnes-Gutteridge, William

Littlehampton Book Services (LBS). PAPERBACK. 0600370208 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Dating the Dream
Beavis, Wes

Institute of Human Development. PAPERBACK. 0952743728 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Community Psychology (Essential Psychology)
Bender, M.P

Methuen young books. PAPERBACK. 0416823300 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) The Perfection of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta, Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. PAPERBACK. 9171494685 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Practical Thinking
Bono, Edward De

Penguin Books Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0140219005 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) The Wizard of OZ Revealed
Bousky, Samuel

Writers Consortium. PAPERBACK. 0964166038 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £70.41
36) Growing Through Personal Crisis (Edgar Cayce Guides)
Bro, Harmon Hartzell; Bro, June Avis

St Martins Mass Market Paper. PAPERBACK. 0312962223 Paperback, Rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.73
37) Piaget's Theory: A Psychological Critique
Brown, Geoffrey; DesForges, Charles

Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. PAPERBACK. 0710003935 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) LIFE'S LITTLE INSTRUCTION BOOK
BROWN, H.JACKSON

HARPERCOLLINS. PAPERBACK. 0722528280 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) The Social Psychology of Industry: Human Relations in the Factory (Pelican)
Brown, J. A. C

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014020296X Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) The Social Psychology of Industry: Human Relations in the Factory (Pelican)
Brown, J. A. C

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014020296X Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Techniques of Persuasion from Propaganda to Brainwashing
Brown, J. A. C

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B000L1VRR8 Paperback, reprint, moderate rubbing to cover otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £27.70
42) Test Your I. Q
Butler, Eamonn; Pirie, Madsen

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330267124 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) The Way of Life, According to Laotzu
Bynner, Witter

Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399512985 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.77
44) Industrial Psychology. Theoretical and Social Foundations
C, Blum Milton L Naylor James

Industrial Psychology. Theoretical and Social Foundations
Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. B001ID66O2 Paperback, cover lightly creased, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
45) FREUD AND THE POST-FREUDIANS (PELICAN BOOKS)
C, BROWN J A

PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. B000SC12HU Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Basic Selections from Emerson
C, Lindeman Eduard

Mentor - Unesco. PAPERBACK. B000X7UF6E Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good copy of scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
47) Coping With Depression
Chave-Jones, Myra

Chariot Victor Pub. PAPERBACK. 0856483605 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) LOVE WITHOUT FEAR
CHESSER, DR. EUSTACE

RICH & COWAN. Hardcover. B000ZUDV88 Hardcover, 1955 edition, very good condition, dust jacket, discoloured and edge worn with couple of tears but 99% complete, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.94
49) A-Z Steps to a Richer Life
Chopra, Deepak

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197198 Hardcover, laminated, no dust jacket, illustrated boards with cloth spine, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Good, Bad and The Difference - How To Tell Right From Wrong In Everyday Situatio
Cohen, Randy

ATLANTIC BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 184354136X Paperback, very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 229 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: