Travel Internationalfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 704 listings found. |
| 1) |
Lakeland Walks and Legends
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0583132499 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lakeland Walks and Legends
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0583132499 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
New York (Thomas Cook Travellers)
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 074950627X Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ireland (Thomas Cook Travellers)
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749513489 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Provence and the Cote D'Azur: The Rough Guide (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858280230 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
France: The Rough Guide, Fifth Edition (5th ed)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858282284 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pocket Good Guide: Best Hotels for Budget Flyers (Pocket Good Guides)
|
|
|
Ebury Press. PAPERBACK. 0091896681 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Penguin Guide to London (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140704205 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.16
|
|
| 9) |
The New Penguin Guide to London
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140704191 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
ZIMBABWE AND BOTSWANA: THE ROUGH GUIDE
|
|
|
Harrap -Columbus. PAPERBACK. 0747100845 Paperback, a well-used but sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Great Little Dartmoor Book
|
|
|
Obelisk Publications. PAPERBACK. 0946651965 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Daytrips from Houston : Getaways Less Than Two Hours Away
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 0871066653 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.38
|
|
| 13) |
Gorilla Guides: The Business Travellers Guide to Turkey
|
|
|
Stacey International. PAPERBACK. 1903185017 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.34
|
|
| 14) |
Incredible Hawaii (Tut Books)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0804811377 Paperback, 1974 first printing, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Baedeker's Greek Islands (AA Baedeker's)
|
|
|
AA Baedeker's. PAPERBACK. 0861456149 Paperback, includes separate city map both contained in purpose made clear Mylar sleeve, an ex-library copy with usual markings etc, map well-used otherwise good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Complete Sky Traveller
|
|
|
Mandarin. PAPERBACK. 0413562204 Paperback, 1986, label on spine, light reading creases otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lonely Planet Hawaii (4th ed)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet. PAPERBACK. 0864424892 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Guide to the Dordogne (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140466290 Paperback, edges stained, some highlighting otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Berlitz Greek Phrase Book
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304964042 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Berlitz Bruges & Ghent Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831572142 Paperback, small format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Morocco Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Berlitz International, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. B001ID5AAS Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.45
|
|
| 22) |
Berlitz Pocket Guides South Africa
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831515831 Paperback, very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Berlitz Travel Guide: Italian Riviera
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 0029692806 Paperback, good condition small format book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
ALGARVE (BERLITZ POCKET GUIDE)
|
|
|
BERLITZ PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 2831514355 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Paris (Berlitz Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831502373 Paperback, Small format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Brussels Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831562910 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Berlitz Travel Gd Loire Valley (Berlitz Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 0029693101 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Berlitz Spanish for Travellers
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 0029639700 Paperback, Moderate rubbing to cover but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Australia 1994/1995 (Berlitz Country Guide)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831525837 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Florida (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831501024 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Virgin Islands (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831503175 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Nepal (Berlitz Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831503973 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Washington, D.C., Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831523206 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Berlitz Thailand Pocket Guide (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831563585 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Ibiza and Formentera (Berlitz Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 283150130X Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Berlitz Russian Phrase Book & Dictionary (Berlitz Phrase Books)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831509106 Paperback, Pocket sized, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Hong Kong (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 283150127X Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Berlitz French West Indies (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831572169 Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Berlin (Berlitz Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831500249 Paperback, 1981 travel guide, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Thailand (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831502934 Paperback, good condition small format book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Brussels (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831522056 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Thailand (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831502934 Paperback, good condition small format book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Portuguese for Travellers
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0029639603 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Athens (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831514282 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Berlitz China (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831523249 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Sicily (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831502721 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Brussels (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831522056 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Thailand (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831502934 Paperback, good condition small format book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Berlitz Tunisia (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831573327 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Hawaii (Berlitz Travel Guide)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831522161 Paperback, Berlitz, one corner creased otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 704 listings found. |
