Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Travel International

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 706 listings found.
1) Brussels Pocket Guide
Berlitz Guides

Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831562910 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Berlitz Vienna Pocket Guide
Berlitz Guides

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831563542 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Berlitz Travel Guide to Barcelona (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 2831505119 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25
4) Berlitz Travel Guide to Ibiza and Formentera (Berlitz Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 283150130X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Berlitz Travel Guide to Kenya (Pocket Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2831501628 Paperback, small format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Berlitz Guide to Crete (Berlitz Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0029696003 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Australia 1994/1995 (Berlitz Country Guide)
Berlitz Guides

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831525837 Paperback, Berlitz, fine throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) California (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831500397 Paperback, 1981 travel guide, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Berlitz Travel Guide to New York (Berlitz Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 283150225X Paperback, very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Berlitz Rome Pocket Guide
Berlitz Guides; Best, Jason

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831563704 Paperback, good condition small format book. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Berlitz Amsterdam Pocket Guide
Berlitz Guides; Gostelow, Martin

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831562864 Paperback, Small format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) New York (DK Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guide)
Berman, Eleanor

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751335711 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Berlitz San Francisco (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Bernstein, Ken; Lee, Brigitte; Hudson, Sarah

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831507391 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) The Best Guide to Days Out Ever: Around Britain 98-99
BHB International

Best Guides. PAPERBACK. 1901258165 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) A Nice Time Being Had by All
Biddlecombe, Peter

Little, Brown Book Group. PAPERBACK. 0349111456 Paperback, corners lightly thumbed otherwise in good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Neither Here Nor There: Travels In Europe
Bill, Bryson

QPD. PAPERBACK. B0026Y69GM Paperback, QPD edition, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.99
17) A Trip to the Beach: Living on Island Time in the Caribbean
Blanchard, Melinda; Blanchard, Robert

Ebury Press. PAPERBACK. 0091883105 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) Where to Stay - Northern Ireland, 1996
Board, Northern Ireland Tourist

Northern Ireland Tourist Board. PAPERBACK. 0946871841 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.70
19) Walkabouts Australia
Bolton A T(editor)

Walkabout Pocketbooks. PAPERBACK. B000QR6VII Paperback, Very good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
20) Malta Then and Now 3
Bonnici Joseph, Cassar Michael

Malta Then and Now 3
Gutenberg Press. B0025BDZUO Paperback, large landscape format first edition, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
21) Austria: A Rough Guide, First Edition (Rough Guides)
Bousfield, Jonathan; Humphreys, Rob

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858283256 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Crete (Travellers' Guides)
Bowman, John

Jonathan Cape. PAPERBACK. 0224016083 Paperback, Lightly toned cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Footprint South American Handbook 2002 : The Travel Guide
Box, Ben

Footprint Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 1900949997 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Bridgwater's Norfolk (Encompass Press guides)
Bridgwater, Beth

Judd Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1897924046 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.62
25) B.O.A.C. travellers digest
British Overseas Airways Corporation

Parrish. B0000CL1MN Paperback, 1962/63, heavy wear to spine with loss to ends, name/address on first page otherwise good internally, no other markings or loose pages. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.98
26) New York Days, New York Nights (Picador Books) (Spanish Edition)
Brook, Stephen

MacMillan. Hardcover. 0330287125 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Food Lovers' Guide to Connecticut: Best Local Specialties, Shops, Recipes, Restaurants, Events, Lore, and More
Brooks, Patricia; Brooks, Lester

Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762728612 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Lonely Planet Central America (Lonely Planet on a Shoestring)
Brosnahan, Tom; Honan, Mark; Keller, Nancy; Rachowiecki, Rob

Lonely Planet. PAPERBACK. 0864422180 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) The Rough Guide to Hong Kong & Macau, 4th Edition (Hong Kong and Macau (Rough Guides), 4th Edition)
Brown, Jules

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 185828435X Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) The Rough Guide to Hong Kong & Macau, 4th Edition (Hong Kong and Macau (Rough Guides), 4th Edition)
Brown, Jules

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 185828435X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Scandanavia: The Rough Guide, Fourth Edition (1997 (4th ed))
Brown, Jules; Sinclair, Mick

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858282365 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) Pauline Places: In the Footsteps of Paul Through Turkey and Greece
Brownrigg, Ronald

Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 0340504013 Paperback, Ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Come, See the Place: Pilgrim Guide to the Holy Land
Brownrigg, Ronald

Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 0340425784 Paperback, a moderately rubbed and creased but otherwise firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) San Fransisco. Trans World Getaway Guide 1975-76
Bryant, John Godwyn Beth

Arther Frommer. PAPERBACK. B001QA7AVA Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
35) Neither Here nor There : Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Random House of Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0749398159 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Neither Here nor There : Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Random House of Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0749398159 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Neither Here nor There : Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Random House of Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0749398159 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) The Lost Continent: Travels in Small Town America
Bryson, Bill

Abacus. PAPERBACK. 034910056X Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Cyprus (Thomas Cook Travellers)
Bulmer, Robert

Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749519398 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Frommer's 1981-82 Guide to Amsterdam & Holland
Burnam, Linda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671414275 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.83
41) Berlitz, German for Travellers
by the Staff of Editions Berlitz

Macmillan Pub.. PERFECT PAPERBACK. 3920317572 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Sussex (County Companions Series)
Cadogan Books

Everyman Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0946313202 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Kent (County Companions Series)
Cadogan Books

Everyman Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0946313156 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) An Indian Summer: A Personal Experience of India
CAMERON, JAMES

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140095691 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) The Corsican High Level Route
Castle, Alan

Cicerone Press. PAPERBACK. 1852841001 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.39
46) Venice Together
Castro, Lino

International Specialized Book Services. PAPERBACK. 8871933370 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28
47) Tourist's guide to the Upper Engadine
Caviezel, Michel

E. Stanford. B0008A7R3A Hardcover, first edition, green cloth embossed gilt titles, lightly rubbed otherwise good, label and stamp on prelims otherwise very good internally, fold-out map in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1877. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £95.00
48) "Daily Telegraph" Cornwall in a Week ("Daily Telegraph" Travel in a Week)
Charlton, Gill

Hodder Arnold H&S. PAPERBACK. 0340583150 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) "Daily Telegraph" Cornwall in a Week ("Daily Telegraph" Travel in a Week)
Charlton, Gill

Hodder Arnold H&S. PAPERBACK. 0340583150 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) People of the hills
Chaturabhawd, Preecha

People of the hills
Editions Duang Kamol. PAPERBACK. 9742103135 Paperback, 1980 edition, corners thumbed otherwise a good reading copy of an interesting book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.54
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 706 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: