Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Travel International

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 704 listings found.
1) The Captive Queen in Derbyshire (Derbyshire Heritage)
Eisenberg, Elizabeth

Wye Valley Press. PAPERBACK. 0946404259 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) The Greek Islands: The Rough Guide, First Edition (1995)
Ellingham, Mark; Dubin, Marc; Jansz, Natania; Fisher, John

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858281636 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) The Rough Guide to Spain (7th Edition)
Ellingham, Mark; Fisher, John

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858282403 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Lonely Planet New York City
Ellis, David

Lonely Planet Publications. PAPERBACK. 1864501804 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Travellers' Italy
Eperon, Arthur

Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330263021 Paperback, binding strained at centre otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Essential Greek Islands (AA Essential)
Eperon, Arthur

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749522127 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) A Short Walk in the Hindu Kush
Eric, Newby

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDEPHW Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
8) A Great Weekend in Seville (Hachette Guides)
Escudero, Mercedes; Paumard, Sophie

Philip's. PAPERBACK. 0540082759 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.41
9) Creasey Mystery Magazine Volume 1 No. 3
etc, Creasey John

Hilldon Official Publications. PAPERBACK. B002QRNDMW Paperback, 1956 edition, a well-used but sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1956. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
10) The beaten track: A guide to the bushland around Sydney
Fairley, Alan

A. Fairley, 63 Gover Street. PAPERBACK. 0959903208 Paperback, Large format, light creasing and edge wear otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.76
11) Lonely Planet London
Fallon, Steve

Lonely Planet Publications. PAPERBACK. 186450353X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) "Times"/Bartholomew Guide to New York (A Times Bartholomew Guide)
Feliciano, Hector

Bartholomews. Hardcover. 0723003262 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Scotland on a Shoestring: Scotland's Best for Less
Fenge, Anna

Mainstream Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1851589376 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) FRENCH ENTREE 2
FENN

QUILLER. PAPERBACK. 0907621171 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Calais and the North: French Entree 4
Fenn, Patricia

Quiller Pr. PAPERBACK. 0907621481 Paperback, Ref numbers inside cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Dominican Republic (DK Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guide)
Ferguson, James

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1405308702 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Corsair country;: The diary of a journey along the Barbary Coast
Fielding, Xan

Travel Book Club. B0007J0Z1S Hardcover, fine condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.94
18) Lonely Planet Australia
Finlay, Hugh

Lonely Planet. PAPERBACK. 0864425465 Paperback, edition, corners lightly creased otherwise in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) International Vegetarian Handback 1987
Fiona, McPhail; Clare, Moore

The Vegetarian Society. PAPERBACK. 0900774282 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) The Rough Guide to Greece
Fisher, John; Jansz, Natania; Ellingham, Mark

Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 071020311X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Essential Barcelona (AA Essential)
Fisher, Teresa

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749519037 Paperback, travel guide to Spain, a very good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Fodor's Around London with Kids, 2nd Edition (Around the City with Kids)
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 1400012929 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Pocket Rome: What to See and Do in the Eternal City (Fodor's Pocket Guides)
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679032746 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Caribbean Ports of Call 1998: Where to Dine & Shop * What to See & Do When You Go Ashore (Annual)
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679034560 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Fodor's Pocket Paris 2000 : The Best of the City
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679003517 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Fodor-Thailand'91
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 067902123X Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Pocket London '96: What to See and Do If You Can't Stay Long (Serial)
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679030611 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Provence & the Riviera: The Complete Guide to the Villages, Beaches and Resort Towns (Fodor's Provence & the French Riviera)
Fodor's

Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679024808 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Fodor South-84
Fodors

Fodor's Travel Publications. PAPERBACK. 067901036X Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.68
30) Introducing the Isle of Skye
Forrest, Jack

Firtree Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1872825060 Paperback, very large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) The Lake of Garda
Francesco, Martello

The Lake of Garda
Poiatti. PAPERBACK. B001QADOHY Paperback, Very good condition in protective plastic cover. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
32) Essential Istanbul (AA Essential)
Franquet, Sylvie; Sattin, Anthony; Satton, Anthony

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749519142 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Worst Journeys
Fraser, Keath; Frazer, Keath

MacMillan. PAPERBACK. 0330321412 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) WHERE THE DAWN COMES UP LIKE THUNDER (PENGUIN 60S)
FRATER, ALEXANDER

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 014600129X Paperback, Penguin 60s Very good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Discovering Cheshire
Freethy, Ron; Freethy, Marlene

Hyperion Books. PAPERBACK. 0859763390 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Take the Kids England (Take the Kids - Cadogan)
Fullman, Joseph

Cadogan Guides. PAPERBACK. 1860119948 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Uxmal: a Practical Guide and Photo Album
G, Varela Elizabeth

Ediciones Alducin. PAPERBACK. B001QYC82W Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
38) A Field Guide to the National Parks of East Africa
G, Williams John

Collins. Hardcover. B001ID8L54 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
39) A Reed Shaken By the Wind
Gavin, Maxwell

A Reed Shaken By the Wind
Four Square. PAPERBACK. B0014U3QSI Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
40) Mauritius (Hildebrand's travel guide)
Gerisch, Peter

Lasalles [distributor]. PAPERBACK. 0903909367 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £117.98
41) Kangaroo Island sketchbook (The Sketchbook series)
Glade-Wright, Kate

Rigby. 0727000381 Hardcover, 1975, no jacket, a very good firm copy. internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.84
42) Tunisia Travel Pack (Globetrotter Travel Packs)
Globetrotter

Globetrotter. PAPERBACK. 1859747833 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Australia Travel Map (Globetrotter Travel Map)
Globetrotter

Globetrotter. MAP. 1843305399 Ephemera, Fold-out map in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Prague Travel Guide
Globetrotter

Globetrotter. PAPERBACK. 1853684376 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Australia Travel Guide (Globetrotter Guides)
Globetrotter

Globetrotter. PAPERBACK. 1859743358 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Letters from Italy (Classic, 60s)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0146001982 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) The Catkin and the Icicle: Aspects of Russia
Gooding, John

Constable. Hardcover. B000HGUD3G Hardcover, First Edition no dust jacket, a good firm copy, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.19
48) Singapore Pocket Guide (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Gostelow, Martin

Berlitz Guides. PAPERBACK. 2831563208 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) AA CityPack Tokyo (AA CityPack Guides)
Gostelow, Martin

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749540192 Paperback, in plastic sleeve with large fold-out map, erased price on first page otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Berlitz Florida (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Gostelow, Martin

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831506581 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 704 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: