Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Travel International

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 705 listings found.
1) Journey Without Maps Through West Africas Black Republic
Graham, Greene

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID3424 Paperback, Vintage 1957, heavy rubbing/creasing to cover, water stain to front and back endpapers, pages yellowing, a worn but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.99
2) Great Journeys
Griffiths

Penguin Books Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0140238980 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Orlando (Eyewitness Top Ten Travel Guides)
Grula, Richard; Tunstall, Jim; Tunstall, Cynthia

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751339040 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Las Vegas. Trans World Getaway Guide 1975-76
H, Peck Ralph

Arther Frommer. PAPERBACK. B001QYCA98 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
5) A Great Weekend in Barcelona
Hachette

Hachette Illustrated UK. PAPERBACK. 1842020056 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Routard: Belgium: The Ultimate Food, Drink and Accomodation Guide
Hachette

Hachette. PAPERBACK. 1842020226 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) A LITTLE BIT OF CANADA
HACKER, Carlotta

Hurtig Publishers. Hardcover. 0888301952 Hardcover, Small illustrated, lightly rubbed edges/corners, inscription inside otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Scandinavia on $10 a day, (An Arthur Frommer publication)
Haggart, Stanley Mills

A. Frommer; distributed by Simon and Schuster. B0006W4G48 Paperback, Rubbed/creased/toned with occasional note or underlining inside but an otherwise firm copy of a very scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
9) London 2000 (Faber paper covered editions)
Hall, Peter

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571097057 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) The Rough Guide to Lisbon
Hancock, Matthew

Rough Guides. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1858285143 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) New Zealand (Thomas Cook Travellers)
Hanna, Nick

Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749512059 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Essential Andalucia (AA Essential)
Hannigan, Des

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749522984 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) Hardens London Restaurants
Harden, Richard; Harden, Peter

Harden's Limited. PAPERBACK. 1873721587 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Four Kiwis and a Falcon
Harford, David

Robert Hale Ltd. Hardcover. 0709113862 Hardcover, and dust jacket fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.80
15) Lonely Planet Hong Kong, Macau (10th Edition)
Harper, Damian

Lonely Planet Publications. PAPERBACK. 1864502304 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) The Boston globe historic walks in old Boston
Harris, John

Globe Pequot Press. PAPERBACK. 0871069512 Paperback, lightly rubbed/creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.97
17) Mr. Harty's Grand Tour
Harty, Russell

Grafton. PAPERBACK. 0586205543 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) The London Transport Restaurant Guide
Hayler, Andy

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752216627 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Ionian: Corfu to Zakinthos (Imray)
Heikell, Rod

Imray,Laurie,Norie & Wilson Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852884230 Hardcover, Large format in very good condition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
20) LIVE AND WORK IN FRANCE
HEMPSHELL, M

VACATION-WORK. PAPERBACK. 1854580507 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) This Way Mexico
Herve-Bazin, Claude

JPM Publications. PAPERBACK. 2884521089 Paperback, 1988travel guide, fine unmarked condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Journey Through Britain
Hillaby, John

Academy Chicago Pub. PAPERBACK. 0586080198 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Journey Through Britain
Hillaby, John

Academy Chicago Pub. PAPERBACK. 0586080198 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Journey Through Britain
Hillaby, John

Academy Chicago Pub. PAPERBACK. 0586080198 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Journey Home
Hillaby, John

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0586084924 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Journey Through Love
Hillaby, John

Hunter Publishing+inc. PAPERBACK. 0586082743 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Madrid (DK Eyewitness Travel Guide)
Hopkins, Adam; Little, Mark; Owen, Edward

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 1405307900 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) "Daily Telegraph" Overseas Property Guide
Hoppit, David

Imprint unknown. PAPERBACK. 0863670857 Paperback, edges/corners lightly rubbed, owner label inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Tunisia (Rac Travel Guides)
Horn, Effi

Hunter Pub Inc. PAPERBACK. 071170466X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) CHILDREN OF THE JUNGLE - ADVENTURES IN CENTRAL AMERICA
HOST, PER

PAN. PAPERBACK. B000RXQ3LK Paperback, Vintage 1956, reading crease to spine, some rubbing/toning and name inside cover otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.29
31) India Calling
Howard, Somervell T

Livingstone. Hardcover. B001ID8PZA Hardcover, with clipped jacket showing moderate edge wear. good condition internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1947. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
32) The Biggest Boat I Could Afford
Hughes, Lee

Sheridan House. Hardcover. 0954275047 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £69.61
33) Jaguars and Electric Eels (Penguin Great Journeys)
Humboldt, Alexander von

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014102545X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) The Rough Guide to London Mini (Rough Guide Mini Guides)
Humphreys, Rob

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858287758 Paperback, good condition small format book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) The Rough Guide to Prague 4 (Prague (Rough Guides))
Humphreys, Rob

Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858285259 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Spectrum Guide to Zimbabwe (Spectrum Guides (Hunter))
Hunter Publishing

Hunter Publishing (NJ). PAPERBACK. 0861904044 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) London A Z: Street Atlas (London Street Atlases)
Hunter Publishing

Hunter Publishing (NJ). PAPERBACK. 0850391954 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) London A Z: Street Atlas (London Street Atlases)
Hunter Publishing

Hunter Publishing (NJ). PAPERBACK. 0850391954 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Northern & Central Spain (Visitor's Guides)
Hunter Publishing

Hunter Publishing (NJ). PAPERBACK. 0861906357 Paperback, ex-library copy, usual markings and plastic sleeve otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Walking in France
Hunter, Rob

Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600204421 Paperback, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Pocket Guide to Jersey 1994
Ian, Barnes

Apache Books. PAPERBACK. 0952144611 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
42) The Worlds Wild Places, The Australian outback
Ian, Moffitt; the Editors of Time Life Books

Time-life Books. Hardcover. B000VYXPSY Hardcover, Laminated Pictorial cover with cloth spine, near new condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
43) Cyprus Travel Guide (Berlitz)
Inc. Berlitz International

Macmillan Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 283150080X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Rome
Inglis, William

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0850974909 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Egypt Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
INSIGHT GUIDE

APA Publications Pte Ltd. PAPERBACK. 9624213909 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.86
46) A Guide to Iran 1967. Coronation Edition
Institute, Sahab Geographic & Drafting

Sahab Geographic & Drafting Institute. PAPERBACK. B001QAAPXU Paperback, first edition, published on the glorious occasion of the coronation of their imperial majesties Shahanshah Aryamehr and Shahbanu Farah, good all round condition, fold-out map. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
47) Facts About Sweden
Institute, The Swedish

The Swedish Institute. PAPERBACK. B001IDH39Y Paperback, cover slightly darkened otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
48) Airlines 2008
J, Eastwood A Mitchell S Richardson D Roach

The Aviation Hobby Shop. PAPERBACK. B001DH4PPK Paperback, 2008 ring-bound in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
49) Paris for Everyman
J, Griggs Arthur

J M Dent. Hardcover. B000XYX6BI Hardcover, 1926, corner of board sunned otherwise a very good firm copy, contents very good, in fair dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1929. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95
50) Vienna (AA Citypack Series)
James, Louis

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749519584 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 705 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: