Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Travel International

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 658 listings found.
1) Photo-Guide to Salzburg
M, Rinnerthaler Reinhard

Condition: Good

Verlag St Peter. PAPERBACK. 3900173206 Paperback, Inscribed inside but otherwise good copy of scarce title . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1974. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
2) Provence and the Cote d'Azur (Helm French Regional Guides)
MacDonald, Roger

Condition: Fair

Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0713639946 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1994. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
3) "Daily Telegraph" Cotswolds in a Week ("Daily Telegraph" Travel in a Week)
Macphedran, Gaby

Condition: Fair

Hodder Arnold H&S. PAPERBACK. 0340583142 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1993. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
4) Essential Gran Canaria (AA Essential)
Macphedran, Gaby

Condition: Very Good

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749523689 Paperback, 2001, very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
5) The Community Tourism Guide: Exciting Holidays for Responsible Travellers
Mann, Mark

Condition: Good

Earthscan Publications. PAPERBACK. 1853836818 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2000. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
6) Europe (Travel Keys)
Manston, Peter B

Condition: Good

B.T. Batsford Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0713462361 Paperback, Moderate rubbing to cover but otherwise a good copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1989. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
7) Dovedale Guide
Mantell, Keith H

Condition: Fair

Derbyshire Countryside Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0851000959 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1991. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
8) A Calabash of Diamonds
Margaret, Lane

Condition: Good

A Calabash of Diamonds
The Reprint Society. Hardcover. B001OZMFZS Hardcover, The Reprint Society 1962 edition, foxing to edges otherwise book and dust jacket in good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1962. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
9) LAPLAND: THE WORLD'S WILD PLACES
marsden, Walter; the editors of time life books

Condition: Very Good

TIME LIFE. Hardcover. B000VXSLHA Hardcover, Laminated Pictorial with cloth spine, near new condition throughout . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1977. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.94
10) Indonesia (Globetrotter Travel Guide)
Martyr, Debbie

Condition: Fair

New Holland Australia(AU). PAPERBACK. 1853683574 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1995. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
11) India in Your Pocket: A Step-by-step Guide and Travel Itinerary
Mathur, Anuraq

Condition: Good

Horizon Books. PAPERBACK. 1854610155 Paperback, toned but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1989. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
12) Northern Italy
Mattieu, Smedts; Kees, Scherer

Condition: Good

Methuen & Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID5I2S Paperback, Light rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1967. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.75
13) Russian Phrase Book (Collins Phrase Books)
Maximilian, Fourman

Condition: Good

Collins. Hardcover. B0010ZO046 Hardcover, 1962, good condition, unclipped dust jacket has small chips to edges otherwise good . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1962. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95
14) McCarthy's Bar: A Journey of Discovery in Ireland (A Lir book)
McCarthy, Pete

Condition: Fair

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340766050 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 2001. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
15) McCarthy's Bar: A Journey of Discovery in Ireland (A Lir book)
McCarthy, Pete

Condition: Fair

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340766050 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 2001. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
16) Frmr New Zealand $45
McDonald, George

Condition: Fair

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0133316122 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1990. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
17) Travellers Belgium, 2nd (Travellers - Thomas Cook)
McDonald, George

Condition: Fair

Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1841574325 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 2005. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
18) Berlitz Jamaica (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
McLeod, Catherine

Condition: Fair

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831523702 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1992. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
19) The disabled traveller's international phrasebook
McNeill, Ian

Condition: Good

Disability Press Ltd. 0906567009 Paperback, Moderately creased/rubbed but otherwise a good copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1978. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £81.06
20) Japan: A Budget Travel Guide
McQueen, Ian L

Condition: Fair

Kodansha International (JPN). PAPERBACK. 477001645X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1992. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.55
21) Japan, A Travel Survival Kit
McQueen, Ian L

Condition: Fair

Lonely Planet Publications. PAPERBACK. 0864420455 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1989. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
22) Snakes and Ladders
Mehta, Gita

Condition: Good

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0749394765 Paperback, Light creasing/edge wear but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1997. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
23) Menorca
Menorca (Editorial Escudo de oro) Inglés

Condition: Fair

Escudo de Oro. PAPERBACK. B0035GMANG Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1992. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
24) South West Coast Path, Falmouth to Exmouth: National Trail Guide (National Trail Guides)
Messurier, Brian Le

Condition: Good

Aurum Press. PAPERBACK. 1854100963 Paperback, larger format, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1990. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
25) South West Coast Path, Falmouth to Exmouth: National Trail Guide (National Trail Guides)
Messurier, Brian Le

Condition: Good

Aurum Press. PAPERBACK. 1854100963 Paperback, Larger format, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1990. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
26) Golf in the Sun 1981
Michael, Gedye

Condition: Good

Fairgreen Publications Limited. PAPERBACK. 0902863061 Paperback, 4green Publications Limited copyright 1980book in very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1980. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) Michelin Travel Guide Italy (Michelin Green Guides)
Michelin

Condition: Fair

News Chronicle Book Department. PAPERBACK. B002QRFKG4 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1959. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99
28) Michelin Guide du Pneu: Normandie
Michelin

Condition: Fair

Michelin. PAPERBACK. B002QRL9E6 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1959. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.99
29) Michelin Green Guide to London
Michelin Travel Publications

Condition: Fair

Michelin Travel Publications. PAPERBACK. 2060154332 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1985. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
30) Michelin Green Guide: Brittany
Michelin Travel Publications

Condition: Fair

Michelin. PAPERBACK. 2060131413 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1986. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
31) Michelin Green Guide: New England (Green tourist guides)
Michelin Travel Publications

Condition: Good

Michelin. PAPERBACK. 2067015699 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1991. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
32) Michelin In Your Pocket New York, 1e (In Your Pocket)
Michelin Travel Publications

Condition: Good

Michelin Travel Publications. PAPERBACK. 2066504017 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1996. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
33) Michelin In Your Pocket Sicily, 1e (In Your Pocket)
Michelin Travel Publications

Condition: Good

Michelin Travel Publications. PAPERBACK. 2066522015 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1998. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
34) The holiday jaunts of a busy man,
Middleton, E. J

Condition: Fair

The holiday jaunts of a busy man,
Printed for the author by Jarrold & Sons. PAPERBACK. B0008C87L4 Paperback, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1935. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
35) Morocco Pocket Guide
Middleton, Jane

Condition: Fair

Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831525659 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1995. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
36) Essential California (AA Essential)
Minnich, Richard

Condition: Very Good

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749525703 Paperback, very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
37) David Livingstone
Mitchison, Amanda

Condition: Good

Short Books, London. PAPERBACK. 1904095844 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2004. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
38) Menacing Sun
Mona, Gardner

Condition: Good

John Murray. Hardcover. B001IDAJPO Hardcover, First Edition, no dust jacket, brown boards slightly edge worn with couple of small marks, good firm condition, very good internally . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1939. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.50
39) Paris,
Monneraye, Jean de La

Condition: Fine

Paris,
Harrap. Hardcover. 0245599487 Hardcover, 1971 edition, a near fine copy in a likewise unclipped dust jacket, still in its original postal box . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fine. 1971. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
40) No Room in the Ark
Moorehead, Alan

Condition: Good

Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140017844 Paperback, lightly creased/rubbed but otherwise good . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1973. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
41) To the Frontier
Moorhouse, Geoffrey

Condition: Very Good

Unknown. PAPERBACK. 0340417250 Paperback, Lightly creased corner otherwise very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1988. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
42) Nepal Handbook (Moon Handbooks Nepal)
Moran, Kerry

Condition: Fair

Moon Travel Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 0918373646 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1991. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
43) Ulysses Travel Guide Chicago
Morneau, Claude

Condition: Good

Ulysses Travel Guide Phrasebooks. PAPERBACK. 2894640587 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1997. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
44) Paris (Thomas Cook Travellers)
Morris, Elisabeth

Condition: Fair

AA Publishing. Hardcover. 0749513535 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1996. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
45) The Siberians
Mowat, Farley

Condition: Good

Readers Union. Hardcover. B000RHDJ6S Hardcover, Readers Union, corners lightly rubbed otherwise a sound copy in good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1963. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
46) Holland (Blue Guide)
muirhead

Condition: Fair

Benn. Hardcover. B0000CKZU8 Hardcover, ex-library, a sound reading copy only . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1961. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
47) NORTH-WESTERN FRANCE (THE BLUE GUIDES)
MUIRHEAD, L RUSSELL

Condition: Fair

ERNEST BENN LTD. Hardcover. B00102US2C Hardcover, 1958, boards very faded, contents very good, dust jacket 4, a sound reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1958. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.99
48) TENERIFE GUIDE AND MEMORIES COLOR PHOTOS
N, Perez C

Condition: Very Good

Garcia Y Correa. Hardcover. B000RZH6J6 Hardcover, 1971, pictorial glossy boards, numerous colour photos, very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1971. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
49) TENERIFE GUIDE AND MEMORIES COLOR PHOTOS
N, Perez C

Condition: Good

Garcia Y Correa. Hardcover. B000RZH6J6 Paperback, numerous colour photos, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2099. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
50) National Geographic Traveler: Hong Kong
National Geographic Society; Macdonald, Phil

Condition: Fair

National Geographic. PAPERBACK. 0792279018 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 2002. more information

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 658 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: