Travel Internationalfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 718 listings found. |
| 1) |
Aa 100 Weekend Walks in Britain
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749510528 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Women Travel: The Rough Guide, First Edition (Rough Guides)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858280710 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £49.99
|
|
| 3) |
Canada (Berlitz Pocket Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831523753 Paperback, small format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bruges Insight Compact Guide (Insight Compact Guides)
|
|
|
APA Publications Pte Ltd. PAPERBACK. 9812347054 Paperback, very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Switzerland
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340362707 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 6) |
Where to Eat in Northern Ireland, 1996
|
|
|
Jarrold Pub. PAPERBACK. 094687185X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.17
|
|
| 7) |
Ireland
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover. 0340166312 Hardcover, ex-library, usual markings, jacket in protective sleeve. good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.86
|
|
| 8) |
Hawaii on 45 Dollars a Day 1987-88 (Frommer's Budget Travel Guide)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0671623419 Paperback, lightly toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 9) |
Crete Travel Guide (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004357760 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Majorca and Minorca
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0029693500 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Baedeker's Switzerland (AA Baedeker's S.)
|
|
|
AA Baedeker's. PAPERBACK. 0749502770 Paperback, Larger format, near fine condition in purpose made jacket, fold-up map at back. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Aa 100 Weekend Walks in Britain
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749510528 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vegetarian Visitor 2005: Where to Stay and Eat in Britain (Vegetarian Visitor: Where to Stay & Eat in Britain)
|
|
|
Jon Carpenter Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1897766912 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Half hours in the far East: Among the people and wonders of India (The Half hour library of travel, nature and science for young readers)
|
|
|
James Nisbet. B0000CQTOF Hardcover, Isbister 1880 green pictorial cloth depicting taj mahal bevelled boards gilt lettering, gilt boxed title on spine which is slightly faded, and corners are mildly rubbed, binding split towards centre with two gathers loose but complete, full gilt page edges, inscription on first free end paper tissue protected frontispiece plus numerous plates and illustrations throughout otherwise very good internally nice example of a Victorian book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1880. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Japan
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340383631 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.91
|
|
| 16) |
Maui, Molokai and Lanai (DK Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guide)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1405302747 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ordnance Survey Glasgow and West Central Scotland Street Atlas
|
|
|
Philip's OS Publications. PAPERBACK. 0540076511 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mallorca (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831512565 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Portugal (Blue Guides)
|
|
|
A & C Black Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0713629665 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Menorca Biosphere Reserve
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 8460453685 Paperback, Undated Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Ordnance Survey Nottinghamshire Street Atlas
|
|
|
Philip's OS Publications. PAPERBACK. 0540075434 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Michelin Dublin Miniguide (City Miniguide)
|
|
|
Michelin Travel Pubns. PAPERBACK. 2067108905 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Discovering Oman
|
|
|
Verulam Publishing Ltd. Hardcover. 1898888000 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.66
|
|
| 24) |
Travellers' Health: How to Stay Healthy Abroad
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0192622471 Paperback, moderate rubbing and reading creases to edges and corners otherwise a firm copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Mountains of Water: The Story of Fiordland National Park
|
|
|
Cobb/Horwood Publications. PAPERBACK. 0477061400 Paperback, 176 pages and fold-out map, colour photos, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Ireland (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004359089 Paperback, Heavy rubbing to cover, ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good copy of scarce title in the UK. Condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Pocket Atlas
|
|
|
Collins. BOARD BOOK. 000447032X Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Athens (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004357701 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Majorca Travel Guide (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004700368 Paperback, 1994, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Cyprus Insight Compact Guide (Compact Guides)
|
|
|
APA Publications Pte Ltd. PAPERBACK. 9812344640 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Australian Bed & Breakfast Book: Homes, Farms, B&B Inns (10th ed)
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 1565546474 Paperback, Larger format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.25
|
|
| 32) |
German Phrase Book (Travel Gems)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004594029 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Holiday Yugoslavia
|
|
|
Fontana Press. Hardcover. 0006369839 Paperback, moderate rubbing/reading creases, endpapers yellowing otherwise sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.33
|
|
| 34) |
Germany (Fodor's Modern Guides)
|
|
|
Newman Neame Ltd. Hardcover. B000GM0Z0W Hardcover, 1960, very good condition throughout in good edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Michelin Guides: Normandy Seine Valley. English Edition (Green Guides)
|
|
|
Michelin Travel Pubns. PAPERBACK. 206013501X Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Pocket Guide French
|
|
|
Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749541296 Paperback, in near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Crete Pocket Guide: 1998 (Pocket Guides Series)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831564204 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Living in Greece
|
|
|
American Women's Organization of Greece. PAPERBACK. 9609014100 Paperback, 193 pages plus adverts, some creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Essential Ireland (AA Essential)
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0749508701 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Wines of Burgundy
|
|
|
Presses Universitairies De France. PAPERBACK. 2130416942 Paperback, good, light edge rubbing, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 41) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to Sicily
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304969516 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Devon Town Centre Maps (County Red Book)
|
|
|
Estate Publications. PAPERBACK. 0860849953 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Japan
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover. 0340203307 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.23
|
|
| 44) |
Berlitz Travel Guide to the French Riviera
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0304969222 Paperback, A very good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Algarve Travel Guide (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004357671 Paperback, Small travel guide, very informative, nicely illustrated, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bangkok Insight Pocket Guide
|
|
|
APA Publications Pte Ltd. PAPERBACK. 9812346910 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Boston (Insight cityguides)
|
|
|
APA. 0245548416 Paperback, lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.69
|
|
| 48) |
Business Traveller's Handbook (The Business traveller's handbook)
|
|
|
M Joseph. Hardcover. 0718119770 Hardcover, Ex- Library, usual stamps etc. otherwise very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tenerife (Insight Pocket Guide)
|
|
|
APA Publications Pte Ltd. PAPERBACK. 9624215170 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Michelin Green Guide: Dordogne, 1994 (Green tourist guides)
|
|
|
Michelin Travel Pubns. PAPERBACK. 2061323030 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 718 listings found. |


