Travel Internationalfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Travel International | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 705 listings found. |
| 1) |
Corsica: The Rough Guide, First Edition
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858280893 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Corsica: The Rough Guide, Second Edition (2nd ed)(Rough Guides)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858282276 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Florida (Thomas Cook Travellers)
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0749506253 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Facts about Germany
|
|
|
Bertelsmann. PAPERBACK. B000TZRN06 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Great Railway Bazaar
|
|
|
Penguin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0140042350 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Belfast (CitySpots) (CitySpots)
|
|
|
Thomas Cook Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1841577561 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2007. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Essential Caribbean (AA Essential)
|
|
|
Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749512229 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lost!
|
|
|
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446300950 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £61.93
|
|
| 9) |
The Hills of Adonis: A Journey in Lebanon
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr. PAPERBACK. 0871133784 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.78
|
|
| 10) |
Timpson's Travels in East Anglia
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0434000094 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Paris
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0850974704 Paperback, Label to front, lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kenya: A holiday guide
|
|
|
Ernest Benn Ltd. Hardcover. 0510028608 Hardcover, First Edition, very good condition in very poor dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Rough Guide to Kenya, 6th Edition (Rough Guide Kenya)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858284481 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Paupers' Paris
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330302507 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Animals of Southern Asia
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600300447 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
FRENCH PHRASE BOOK & DICTIONARY
|
|
|
COLLINS. PAPERBACK. 0004358678 Paperback, Small phrase book, corners lightly thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Wanderer in Holland
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Hardcover. B0019M4QVW Hardcover, Methuen 1913 fifteenth edition red cloth cover gilt titles and decor on spine worn covers slightly faded otherwise good, map on front end pages tissue protected colour frontispiece some pages loose contains numerous colour and monotone illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1913. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Wanderer in Venice
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B000OFE0FC Hardcover, Methuen 1914 second edition, red cloth faded but sound, front endpapers and edges browning otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1914. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 19) |
In Search of South Africa
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B00177F5F0 Hardcover, 1949 no dust jacket, yellow boards, title faded on spine but otherwise a very good firm copy, contents clean and tight. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dark Islands
|
|
|
Heinemann. Hardcover. B000RDJHJ0 Hardcover, 1938 no jacket, brown boards moderately rubbed/marked with Boots shield on front, black and white plates one loose otherwise firm internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1938. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.12
|
|
| 21) |
Guide of Majorca
|
|
|
ESCALAS. PAPERBACK. 8440063016 Paperback, 1974travel guide, light rubbing to cover otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Greece: The Mainland (Nelles Guides)
|
|
|
Nelles Verlag. PAPERBACK. 3886184021 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.36
|
|
| 23) |
Holiday on the French Riviera (Continental holiday series)
|
|
|
Muller. B0000CKM8C Hardcover, 1960 first edition, edges spotted otherwise good condition in a slightly marked and edgeworn but good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.79
|
|
| 24) |
Jamaica
|
|
|
Andermann Publishers. Hardcover. B001ID8D8O Hardcover, English language edition, very good in likewise unclipped jacket with small nick to bottom edge and label residue on back. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Eothen
|
|
|
William Blackwood. Hardcover. B001QDOJYS Hardcover, without jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering/trim. Lightly rubbed with light edge wear to top and bottom of spine, inside cover, frontis tissue protector, toned page edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1896. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 26) |
South America Called Them
|
|
|
The Scientific Book Club. Hardcover. B0014L1WM4 Hardcover, 1949, toned pages, good firm condition in worn and torn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.25
|
|
| 27) |
Greek Islands
|
|
|
Collins. PAPERBACK. 0004109740 Paperback, Light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Rough Guide to Brittany & Normandy, 6th edition
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1858284252 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Guide to French (Usborne Guides)
|
|
|
Usborne Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0860203018 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
London (Golden Hart Guides)
|
|
|
Salem House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0283989084 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
London (Golden Hart Guides)
|
|
|
Salem House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0283989084 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Where to Go in Greece: Rhodes and the Dodecanese Islands (Where to Go in)
|
|
|
SETTLE PRESS. PAPERBACK. 0907070310 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Qataban And Sheba - Exploring Ancient Kingdoms On The Biblical Spice Routes Of Arabia
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz. Hardcover. B002CXQDJ0 Hardcover, 1955 edition, neat inscription inside otherwise very good condition, dust jacket has a chip to top and bottom front edges. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 34) |
East Anglian Yarns (County Tales)
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853061913 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Burma: A Travel Survival Kit
|
|
|
Lonely Planet Publications. PAPERBACK. 086442017X Paperback, name/address at front otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Lonely Planet Dublin City Guide (Lonely Planet City Guide)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet. PAPERBACK. 0864421842 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
"Which?" Guide to Tourist Attractions ("Which?" Guides)
|
|
|
Which? Books. PAPERBACK. 0852028059 Paperback, Larger format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Whicker's New World (Coronet Books)
|
|
|
Coronet Books. PAPERBACK. 0340395613 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Pacific Mexico Handbook/from the Coast to the Mountains (Moon Handbooks)
|
|
|
Moon Travel Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 1566910056 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Pacific Mexico Handbook: Acapulco, Puerto Vallarta Oaxaca, Guadalajara, Mazatlan (3rd ed)
|
|
|
Moon Travel Handbooks. PAPERBACK. 1566910978 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.16
|
|
| 41) |
Essential South Africa (AA Essential)
|
|
|
Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749525975 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Essential South Africa (AA Essential)
|
|
|
Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0749525975 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Across the Roof of the World
|
|
|
The Travel Book Club. Hardcover. B000KZB5PE Hardcover, book in very good condition, dust jacket gas light edge wear. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1954. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
The young traveller in Spain (Young traveller series)
|
|
|
Phoenix House. B0000CLKFW Hardcover, 1962 first edition, good condition in an edgeworn but otherwise good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 45) |
Introduction to Portugal (Odyssey Guides)
|
|
|
Odyssey Publications,Hong Kong. PAPERBACK. 9622171877 Paperback, ex-library copy, usual markings and plastic sleeve, front endpaper removed otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
EUROPE WITHOUT BAEDEKER
|
|
|
THE HOGARTH PRESS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0701206624 Paperback, lightly creased corner otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 47) |
Istanbul and the Aegean Coast 1988 89 (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
Berlitz. PAPERBACK. 2831501407 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Red Rumba - A Journey Through the Caribbean and Central America
|
|
|
Readers Union. Hardcover. B000QRJXUA Hardcover, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.20
|
|
| 49) |
EUROPE BY TRAIN: THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO INTER RAILING
|
|
|
HARPERCOLLINS. PAPERBACK. 0006383505 Paperback, Lightly used but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Cheap Sleeps: The Definitive Guide to Cheap Accomodation
|
|
|
Robson Books. PAPERBACK. 186105307X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 705 listings found. |



