Anthologyfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Anthology | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Anthologies (multiple authors) books
|
| 1) |
Rearranging the World: A contemporary anthology of literature in translation
|
|
|
Clearway Logistics Phase 1b. PAPERBACK. 0714530808 Paperback, Inscribed half title page. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Welsh Short Stories
|
|
|
Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press. Hardcover. B001ID35W8 Hardcover, very good condition, in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1956. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 3) |
A National Gallery
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg. Hardcover. B0012HDW6E Hardcover, Secker and Warburg 1933 first edition red cloth cover gilt titles corners bumped edges worn spine faded library sticker on end page binding good with illustrated end pages some browning to end pages but otherwise pages clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1933. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1951
|
|
|
D C Thomson. Hardcover. B001BP626E Hardcover, 1951 edition, edges and corners lightly rubbed otherwise good in a worn dust jacket with several tears. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.75
|
|
| 5) |
Telling Tales
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0198311834 Paperback, large paperback, collection of short stories from ninteenth/twentieth century, reasonably good condition, few markings that can easily be cleaned, 93 pages. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £49.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Land of Many Delights
|
|
|
James Nisbet. Hardcover. B002C0D0FS Hardcover, 1946 edition, name inside, edges and corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1946. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|


