Travel UKfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Travel UK | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |
| 1) |
Drinkers' Guide to Walking: England and Wales
|
|
|
Proteus,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0906071208 Paperback, label residue on back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
City of Glasgow (Jarrold City Guides)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711711240 Paperback, Jarrold Publishing, 2000, Glossy Brochure corners thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cambridgeshire, Norfolk, Suffolk, and Essex (Going Places in Great Britain)
|
|
|
Seven Hills Books. PAPERBACK. 187066857X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Farm Holiday Guide: Coast and Country Holidays (Farm Holiday Guides)
|
|
|
Farm Holiday Guides Publications (FHG). PAPERBACK. 1850553416 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aa Ordinance Survey Leisure Guide: New Forest (AA / OS leisure guides)
|
|
|
Automobile Assn. PAPERBACK. 0861451503 Paperback, Large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Caring Families and Suffolk Memories
|
|
|
Stylus Press Publications. PAPERBACK. 1856207986 Paperback, Large format, undated 1930s a well-used but otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1930. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yorkshire Dales (Red Guide)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0706354710 Hardcover, with dust jacket in removable protective cover. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.90
|
|
| 8) |
100 Great British Weekends
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330280252 Paperback, good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The New Forest, Bournemouth, Poole, Southampton, Winchester, Salisbury (Red guide)
|
|
|
Ward Lock. 0706354478 Hardcover, with clipped jacket showing some rubbing/creasing/edge wear. Very good condition internally. Scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Recommended Country Hotels of Britain
|
|
|
FHG Pubns.. PAPERBACK. 1850550328 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.92
|
|
| 11) |
Changing Face of Shrewsbury: Second Series - A Second Selection of Old Photographs and Their Modern Counterparts which Appeared in the Shrewsbury Chronicle
|
|
|
Shropshire Co. Lib. PAPERBACK. 0903802163 Paperback, Landscape format, bottom edge lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hidden Places of the Thames and Chilterns (Hidden Places Travel Guides)
|
|
|
M & M Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1871815363 Paperback, Large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Somerset (County Red Book)
|
|
|
Estate Publications. PAPERBACK. 0860846679 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Derbyshire Guide
|
|
|
Derbyshire Countryside Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0851001092 Paperback, lightly rubbed corners otherwise good condition, pull-out map and many black and white photos. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hidden Places of the Thames and Chilterns (Hidden Places Travel Guides)
|
|
|
M & M Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1871815363 Paperback, Large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
North Wales (Tourist Books)
|
|
|
J Salmon. PAPERBACK. 090619864X Paperback, J Salmon Ltd book in good condition t. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Home Counties (National Trust Countryside Walks)
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330303910 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Scotland for the Motorist (Scotland Tourist Board)
|
|
|
British Tourist Authority. PAPERBACK. 0907212964 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.68
|
|
| 19) |
Glasgow (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004357892 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hidden Places of South East England (Hidden Places Travel Guides)
|
|
|
M & M Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1871815177 Paperback, Large format, light corner crease otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Edinburgh (Collins Traveller)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Travel. PAPERBACK. 0004357884 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Visitors' Guide to Kent Pb Pt.1: 1908-1951 (Visitors Guide)
|
|
|
J Salmon Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1898435898 Paperback, first edition, a fine unmarked copy in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.68
|
|
| 23) |
North Wales (Travellers' Guides)
|
|
|
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0232510520 Paperback, Travellers Guides to The British Isles series, 1965first edition, corner rubbed, pages clean and intact, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.75
|
|
| 24) |
North Devon (Tourist Books)
|
|
|
J Salmon. PAPERBACK. 0906198860 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
London Guide
|
|
|
Nicolson Maps. PAPERBACK. 0702812846 Paperback, lightly creased/toned but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Highways And Byways In Oxford And The Cotswolds
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hardcover. B001P1W3F8 Hardcover, 1924 no jacket, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1924. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 27) |
A Pictorial Guide To The Lakeland Fells Book Three The Central Fells
|
|
|
Westmoreland Gazzette. Hardcover. B001DJR0PK Hardcover, good condition with like wise dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Touring and Exploring the Yorkshire Dales
|
|
|
C P Printing & Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1873293372 Paperback, Large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Sussex (Shire county guide)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852636849 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.24
|
|
| 30) |
Guide to the Channel Islands
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600321215 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Isle of Skye
|
|
|
J Arthur Dixon. PAPERBACK. B001ID65LG Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.50
|
|
| 32) |
Warwickshire. Shakespeares Country. The Kings England
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover. B001ID33C0 Hardcover, 1937, no jacket, red boards faded but otherwise sound, internally good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1937. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 33) |
Arthur Mees Canterbury,The Guide To Historic Canterbury
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton. PAPERBACK. B0019UPR4Y Paperback, illustrated card 62 pages in slightly edge worn but otherwise very good dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1959. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Kent. The Gateway of England and Its Great Possessions. The Kings England
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. B000K9GMMQ Hardcover, 1961 reprint, red boards with black title, darkened but minor wear, no dust jacket, a good firm copy, inscription on first free end paper, foxing to page edges. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Heather-Track & High Road A Book of Scottish Journeys
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B000RT8V1E Hardcover, 1945 2nd edition, no jacket, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1945. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.54
|
|
| 36) |
Scottish Highlands (Aa - Ordnance Survey Leisure Guides)
|
|
|
Hunter Pub Inc. PAPERBACK. 0749503777 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Camping and Caravanning in Britain
|
|
|
AA Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0861450418 Paperback, corners lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Scotland: Highlands and Islands (Ordnance Survey/AA Leisure Guides)
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing (NJ). PAPERBACK. 0749511990 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Around Barmouth
|
|
|
The Saint Catherine Press. PAPERBACK. B0013I5P08 Paperback, 1947 Lightly rubbed, corner crease to half title page but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1947. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Buckinghamshire Footpaths
|
|
|
Chaterson. Hardcover. B001PYIXIG Hardcover, 1949 first edition, good condition, dust jacket has 2cm loss to top of spine. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Beauty of Britain
|
|
|
B T Batsford. PAPERBACK. B0012Z72B2 Paperback, 1962 first edition, light reading wear mainly on spine otherwise clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Beauty of Britain
|
|
|
B T Batsford. PAPERBACK. B0012Z72B2 Paperback, 1962 first edition, light reading wear mainly on spine otherwise clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 43) |
London Countryside Walks for Motorists (Walks for motorists series)
|
|
|
Gerrard Pubns.. PAPERBACK. 0900397381 Paperback, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.39
|
|
| 44) |
Alternative Holiday Guide to the Waterways of Britain and Europe (Alternative Holiday Guides)
|
|
|
Ashford, Buchan & Enright. PAPERBACK. 1852531886 Paperback, larger format in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Historic Windsor (Breydon)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711702845 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
North West Highlands and Skye (Tour Guides)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0850970105 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
|
|
| 47) |
Scotland (Tour Guides)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0850971454 Paperback, label residue on front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Our Beautiful Homeland, York, Rippon and Harrogate, The English Lakes, Scarborough
|
|
|
The Gresham Publishing Co. Hardcover. B0014A0Q5E Hardcover, undated white boards with red/green decor, numerous colour plates, a used but otherwise attractive volume. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1930. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 49) |
ENGLANDS HERITAGE
|
|
|
BATSFORD. PAPERBACK. B000RZ8WO4 Paperback, Batsford 1961 in removable protective wrapper hence very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.20
|
|
| 50) |
ENGLANDS HERITAGE
|
|
|
BATSFORD. PAPERBACK. B000RZ8WO4 Paperback, Batsford 1961, revised edition, pages moderately toned otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |




