Fiction Foreignfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Foreign | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
Pearl, and! Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Everyman's library-no.436)
|
|
|
Dutton. B0000CLBFO Hardcover, no jacket, occasional marginalia otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.49
|
|
| 2) |
One Half of the Sky
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0434640387 Hardcover, 1987, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.04
|
|
| 3) |
Da Milano Con Terrore
|
|
|
Longanesi and Co. PAPERBACK. B001IDCPIS Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Confession Dun Enfant Du Siecle
|
|
|
Editions Garnier Freres. Hardcover. B001OD9CZQ Hardcover, French language, Undated, maroon cloth, pasted illustration on front board, no dust jacket, a good firm copy, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Italian Short Stories: Parallel Text
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDC7EU Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing to cover, toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 6) |
Ich Hatt Dich Heut' Gern Wachgekusst (German Edition)
|
|
|
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. PERFECT PAPERBACK. 3596117445 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.26
|
|
| 7) |
Silvester in Edinburgh
|
|
|
Bastei Lubbe. PAPERBACK. 3404003241 Paperback, GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION, Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Das Skalpell
|
|
|
Lübbe. PAPERBACK. 340414595X Paperback, GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION, very good condition throughout. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.34
|
|
| 9) |
Nachtwerk
|
|
|
CPNB. PAPERBACK. 9074336582 Paperback, Dutch language edition in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Avere O Assere
|
|
|
Mondadori. PAPERBACK. 8804415975 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Black Bartlemy's Treasure
|
|
|
SAMPSON LOW. Hardcover. B000RXWGYI Hardcover, Undated - presumed first edition, name inside otherwise very good condition in fair/good dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Der Verschollene (Amerika) : Roman. Nachw. v. Klaus Hermsdorf
|
|
|
Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. PAPERBACK. 3746611466 Paperback, German language Light edge wear to cover but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Red Orchestra
|
|
|
Mayflower Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID8O92 Paperback, creases on corners and spine otherwise fair condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Little novels of Italy (Collection of British authors. Tauchnitz edition)
|
|
|
Bernhard Tauchnitz. B0000EF6YD Hardcover, 1899 green boards gilt titles, 304 untrimmed pages, a little browning in places otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1899. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Nicolas
|
|
|
Connection Intimite. PAPERBACK. B001IDCHEU Paperback, Light rubbing/creasing to cover with 2cm split at spine, remainder line at base, toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 16) |
La Croisiere Du Snark
|
|
|
Hachette & Co. Hardcover. B001IDJEVO Hardcover, without jacket. Rubbed cream boards with gilt lettering/trim. internally, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Classic French Love Story
|
|
|
Pavanne. PAPERBACK. 0330282875 Paperback, Options and Pavanne copy. good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
ANTHOLOGY OF JAPANESE LITERATURE TO THE NINETEENTH CENTURY (CLASSICS)
|
|
|
PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. B0000CO4LI Paperback, Lightly creased, foxing to page edges/internally but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.95
|
|
| 19) |
Nacht Uber Den Wassern, Die Spur der F?chse
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 3404253612 Paperback, GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION, very good condition. Two full novels in one volume. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Literature of Finland: An outline
|
|
|
Otava. 9511083236 Paperback, very good condition. A scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Brisées
|
|
|
Gallimard. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070326837 Paperback, Very good copy of a scarce title in the UK. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £34.94
|
|
| 22) |
Madame et Monsieur Cardinal
|
|
|
Michel Levy Freres. Hardcover. B0016ISJJ4 Hardcover, 1873, lightly rubbed, gilt titles, small label on front, sporadic foxing within, some black and white illustrations, otherwise a very sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1873. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Cena Col Commendatore
|
|
|
Mondadori. PAPERBACK. B001IDKW74 Paperback, Very good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 24) |
Be A Phantom Your Color Edo - Japanese Language
|
|
|
Not Known. PAPERBACK. 4101369194 Paperback, Japanese language, small split to top of spine otherwise a firm copy, integral bookmark intact. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Mrchen zum Vorlesen. (Fischer Schatzinsel)
|
|
|
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. PAPERBACK. 3596801605 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Anna Karenina
|
|
|
BUR. PAPERBACK. 8817011525 Paperback, larger format 1210 pages, ITALIAN LANGUAGE EDITION, small marks on edge of page-block otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 27) |
I Miti Novecento
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori. PAPERBACK. 880448358X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Le cercle de la croix
|
|
|
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 2266088025 Paperback, Creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.98
|
|
| 29) |
Los Amores Tardios
|
|
|
Espasa Calpe, S.A.. PAPERBACK. 8423903206 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 30) |
Tjeemple! Of Liesje in Luiletterland
|
|
|
Singel Pockets. PAPERBACK. 9041370021 Paperback, Rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Stories from Hakluyt
|
|
|
J M Dent. LEATHER. B001OMDA3M Leather, The Kings Treasury of Literature edition, undated early 1900s, brown suede cover with integral bookmark, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Algarve Travel Guide English Edition (Charles C. Moskowitz Memorial Lectures)
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0029690005 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Secret Sin of Septimus Brope and Other Stories
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0146000269 Paperback, Penguin 60s Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
L'universita dei tre tradimenti (Saggi tascabili Laterza) (Italian Edition)
|
|
|
Laterza. 8842042684 Paperback, Sporadic underlining/notes but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £87.59
|
|
| 35) |
The Story of Prince Rama (Viking Kestrel picture books)
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670801178 Hardcover, 1980 first edition, landscape format brown boards, good all-round condition in a similar unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.50
|
|
| 36) |
Pincher Martin
|
|
|
Verlag Philipp Reclam. PAPERBACK. 3379008508 Paperback, GERMAN TEXT Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy of a scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|



