Computers, Computing, Softwarefrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Computers, Computing, Software | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |
| 1) |
VAX/VMS software
|
|
|
Digital. B0000EERUT Paperback, lightly toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Internet Cool Guide: UK - The Ultimate Guide to the Hottest Websites
|
|
|
teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG. PAPERBACK. 3823854666 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
IMAC IN EASY STEPS
|
|
|
Computer Step. PAPERBACK. 1840780770 Paperback, Small mark to back cover, light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
It Glossary for Schools
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom. PAPERBACK. 0582312558 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
FriendsReunited.co.uk
|
|
|
Virgin Books. PAPERBACK. 0753509091 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Politically Incorrect Jokes from the Net
|
|
|
Souvenir Press. PAPERBACK. 0285634453 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gamesmaster, the Winners Handbook
|
|
|
Future Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1872666280 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bluff Your Way on the Internet (The Bluffer's Guides)
|
|
|
Ravette Publishing Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 1853045802 Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
30 Minutes to Master the Internet
|
|
|
Kogan Page Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0749423668 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
68000 Machine Code Programming
|
|
|
Collins. PAPERBACK. 0003831639 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.49
|
|
| 11) |
Successful Software for Small Computers: Structured Programming in BASIC for Science, Business and Education
|
|
|
Sigma Technical P. PAPERBACK. 0905104129 Paperback, larger format, edges/corners lightly rubbed otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.17
|
|
| 12) |
The Rough Guide to Internet 10 (Rough Guide Internet/Computing)
|
|
|
Rough Guides. PAPERBACK. 1843533383 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dictionary of Microprocessors, The Penguin (Penguin reference books)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140511008 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ucsd Pascal Handbook: A Reference Guidebook for Programmers
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (Paper). PAPERBACK. 0139355367 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
A-Z of the Web
|
|
|
Highbury Entertainment. PAPERBACK. 1873650884 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
COOLING MODULA 2 MICROCOMPUTER SYSTEMS
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold International. PAPERBACK. 0278000460 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.99
|
|
| 17) |
Internet: Getting Started - Way in
|
|
|
ENI Publishing. PAPERBACK. 2746012278 Paperback, larger format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Plain Internet
|
|
|
Mayvilla Publishing. PAPERBACK. 095289470X Paperback, Larger format comb-bound, stain to bottom edge otherwise a good reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.59
|
|
| 19) |
Release 2.1
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140266623 Paperback, Very good clean condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Computer Troubleshooting (Essential Computers)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751329010 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2003
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0752846361 Paperback, Small format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2001
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0752838113 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2007: The Completely Revised, Best-Selling Guide to Over 5000 Sites
|
|
|
HarperCollins UK. PAPERBACK. 0007225156 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2001
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0752838113 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2002: A-Z of the Best 1000 Web Sites for All the Family
|
|
|
Orion Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0752841033 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Good Web Site Guide 2006: The Completely Revised, Best-Selling Guide to Over 5000 Sites
|
|
|
HarperCollins UK. PAPERBACK. 0007193858 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Guide to Playing The Hobbit
|
|
|
Melbourne House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0861611616 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Microchip Revolution (Coronet Books)
|
|
|
Coronet Books. PAPERBACK. 0340259752 Paperback, moderately rubbed/toned otherwise sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Championship Manager: Season 00/01 (UK) (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
|
|
|
Prima Games. PAPERBACK. 076153251X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Simple Guide to Windows 98
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130121959 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Chambers' Guide to English for IT and the Internet (Language in Use)
|
|
|
Chambers. PAPERBACK. 0550140077 Paperback, crease to front cover otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Dictionary of Computers, The Penguin (Reference Books)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140510397 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Dictionary of Computers, The Penguin (Reference Books)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140510397 Paperback, Creased/toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Dictionary of Computers, The Penguin (Reference Books)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140510397 Paperback, Toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Internet (Collins Gem)
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0004723341 Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Information Technology
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140512977 Paperback, large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Harley Hahn's Read Me First Guide to the Internet
|
|
|
Que Pub. PAPERBACK. 078972314X Paperback, smaller format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Calculator Game Book
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451073991 Paperback, Toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Essential Computers: Introducing Flash (DK Essential Computers)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751335835 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Excel 2000 Straight to the Point
|
|
|
ENI Publishing, Limited. PAPERBACK. 2746005239 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Internet Explorer 5 Straight to the Point
|
|
|
ENI Publishing, Limited. PAPERBACK. 2746001349 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Simply Mac OS X
|
|
|
MacUnlimited. PAPERBACK. 1904223001 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Virgin Weird Internet Guide: Version 1.0 (Virgin Internet Guide)
|
|
|
Virgin Books. PAPERBACK. 0753504499 Paperback, good condition small format book. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Activators - Internet
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340715146 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Activators - Internet
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340715146 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Field Guide to Microsoft Works 3 for Windows (Field Guide (Microsoft))
|
|
|
Microsoft Pr. PAPERBACK. 1556156200 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
PARADOX: The Pocket Reference (Borland-Osborne/McGraw-Hill Business)
|
|
|
Osborne/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0078814049 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.34
|
|
| 48) |
Desk Top Publishing (Essential Computers)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 075132843X Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Desk Top Publishing (Essential Computers)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 075132843X Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Concise Introduction to Unix (BP)
|
|
|
Bernard Babani Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0859342042 Paperback, Bernard Babani Publishing, light creases to cover, good overall condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |


