Fiction Westernsfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Westerns | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 240 listings found. |
| 1) |
Roy Rogers Cowboy Annual 1955
|
|
|
UK: World Distributors Ltd, 1955. Hardcover, inscribed 1959 otherwise a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.65
|
|
| 2) |
The Pocket Low Cholesterol Diet Plan
|
|
|
UK: Parragon Book Service, 1991. Paperback, lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.33
|
|
| 3) |
Gene Autry Stories Number 4
|
|
|
UK: Adprint London, 1957. Hardcover, corners rubbed otherwise a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.65
|
|
| 4) |
Doomsday Creek
|
|
|
Leicester, United Kingdom: Linford, 1989. Paperback, ex-library LARGE PRINT, a well-used but firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.53
|
|
| 5) |
Empty Saddles
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Five Star, 1972. Paperback, Light rubbing/creasing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.58
|
|
| 6) |
Owner of the Loop-End-Y
|
|
|
UK: Wells Gardner Darton, 2099. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 1 inch split on spine, toned pages, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.17
|
|
| 7) |
Gene Autry Comic Annual
|
|
|
UK: World Distributors Ltd, 1950. Hardcover, undated 1950s edition, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.65
|
|
| 8) |
Trouble Range
|
|
|
UK: Robert Hale, 1956. Hardcover, Robert Hale 1956 first edition no dust jacket, library stamp inside, a well-used but firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £41.67
|
|
| 9) |
Sheriff Blood
|
|
|
UK: Geoffrey Bles, 1934. Hardcover, 1934 first edition no jacket, moderately rubbed and marked otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.67
|
|
| 10) |
The Valley of Ten Thousand Horses
|
|
|
UK: Wright & Brown, 1957. Hardcover, 1957 first edition no jacket, moderately rubbed and marked otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.33
|
|
| 11) |
Kelly of the Badlands
|
|
|
London: Wright & Brown, 1957. Hardcover, Wright and Brown 1957 first edition, no jacket, externally good condition, front hinge cracked but pages clean and intact, scarce title, none others listed. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 12) |
The Pistoleros: Sundance Man of Violence
|
|
|
UK: Leisure Books, 1972. Paperback, Rubbed/creased/toned with some internal staining but otherwise sound, reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bandolero. Fargo # 14
|
|
|
UK: Belmont Tower Books, 1973. Paperback, a sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 14) |
Death in the Lava # 4
|
|
|
New York USA: Leisure Books, 1971. Paperback, some creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.17
|
|
| 15) |
Fargo - The Wildcatters
|
|
|
UK: Ensign, 1974. Paperback, Ensign, moderate creases to spine, price written on front, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.17
|
|
| 16) |
Trail to Deming
|
|
|
UK: Robert Hale, 1965. Hardcover, 1965 first edition, an ex-library copy, moderate usage, unclipped dust jacket attached to boards. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Acceptable/Acceptable. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 17) |
A Starry Night
|
|
|
UK: William Collins, 1939. Hardcover, 1939 Wild West Club first edition, newly rebound in blue boards with gilt lettering, stamps on front endpapers, pages sporadically marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Very Good/No jacket. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £66.67
|
|
| 18) |
The Bandit of the Black Hills
|
|
|
United Kingdom: World Distributors, 1960. Paperback, 1960, small split to base of spine and toned pages otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.48
|
|
| 19) |
Destry Rides Again
|
|
|
UK: Remploy, 1978. Hardcover, 1978 ex-library edition, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/Laminated onto boards. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.33
|
|
| 20) |
Trail Partners
|
|
|
UK: Corgi Books, 1960. Paperback, Vintage 1960, very good, minimal wear for age, pages lightly toned, a firm clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 21) |
Destry Rides Again
|
|
|
UK: Pan Books, 1950. Paperback, 1950 first Pan Books edition, worn but intact condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.67
|
|
| 22) |
Silvertips Trap
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1946. Hardcover, First Edition very good condition in poor dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Very Good/Acceptable. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.83
|
|
| 23) |
Border Guns
|
|
|
UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. Paperback, Vintage 1958, very good, light wear but good for age, pages lightly toned, a firm clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.83
|
|
| 24) |
The Bright Face of Danger: A James Geraldi Trio
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 2004. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 25) |
Ronicky Doones Treasure
|
|
|
USA: Leisure Books, 2006. Paperback, repaired split to base of spine, would have been very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 26) |
Max Brand's Best Western Stories Volume 2
|
|
|
UK: Robert Hale, 1986. Hardcover, does not state volume two on cover but the introduction confirms this as the correct book, book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 27) |
Men Beyond the Law
|
|
|
USA: Leisure Books, 2001. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 28) |
The Rock of Kiever
|
|
|
USA: Leisure Books, 2000. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 29) |
Speedy
|
|
|
USA: Berkley Books, 1990. Paperback, lightly creased, some corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 30) |
The Gun
|
|
|
USA: Berkelely Books, 2002. Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 31) |
Prairie Preacher
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock, 1966. Hardcover, First Edition, very good in good edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Man from wyomin
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock, 1967. Hardcover, 1967 First edition, couple of blemishes, good firm condition, no dust jacket, internally very clean, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Good/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £32.50
|
|
| 33) |
Bloody Hand
|
|
|
U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985. Paperback, slightly creased on spine but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 34) |
Wagon Train. A Little Golden Book # 326
|
|
|
USA: Simon and Shuster, 1958. Hardcover, Illustrated boards, light wear to top of spine and corners, tear to title page otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £41.67
|
|
| 35) |
Lockharts Trail
|
|
|
USA: Tower Books, 1980. Paperback, Lightly creased/rubbed/toned, penned price inside but otherwise good copy of scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.83
|
|
| 36) |
The Professional
|
|
|
UK: Five Star, 2099. Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.65
|
|
| 37) |
The Navaho Trail: Blade # 11
|
|
|
UK: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1981. Paperback, Light foxing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 38) |
Arizona Guns
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock & Co., 1937. Hardcover, First Edition, no dust jacket, boards faded and worn, pages foxed but still a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible; Good/Laminated onto boards. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.67
|
|
| 39) |
Forbidden River
|
|
|
UK: Chivers Large Print, 1990. Paperback, Large Print Ex- Library, usual markings, good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.62
|
|
| 40) |
Thunder to the West
|
|
|
USA: Leisure Books, 1964. Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.17
|
|
| 41) |
Forlorn Valley
|
|
|
UK: Sampson Low, 1951. Hardcover, very good in a good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Thunder To The West (Atlantic Large Print Books)
|
|
|
UK: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1991. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.83
|
|
| 43) |
Empty Saddles
|
|
|
UK: W P Nimmo, 1950. Hardcover, undated no dust jacket, blue boards dusting but firm. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.57
|
|
| 44) |
The Frontier Legion
|
|
|
UK: Ward Lock, 1946. Hardcover, no dust jacket, small split to top of spine-cover, scribble on front endpaper, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.33
|
|
| 45) |
Outlaw Empire
|
|
|
USA: Popular Library, 1949. Paperback, lightly rubbed/creased with water stain to corner otherwise a firm copy. condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.17
|
|
| 46) |
Centre Fire Smith
|
|
|
London: Streamline Publications, 2099. Paperback, Streamline Publications Undated, c1960s, (priced 25p), very good, minimal wear to cover, toning to otherwise clean and unmarked pages, overall a good solid copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/No jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Dodge City Trail
|
|
|
USA: St Martins Paperbacks, 1995. Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings, lightly creased/toned but otherwise a good copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £43.30
|
|
| 48) |
The Last of the Mohicans
|
|
|
UK: Penguin Books, 1992. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 49) |
Maverick Gun
|
|
|
USA: Hillman Books, 2099. Paperback, Prelims missing. A used/abused reading copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.83
|
|
| 50) |
Hell in Paradise Valley
|
|
|
UK: Trojan, 2099. Paperback, initialled inside cover otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.27
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 240 listings found. |








