cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction Westerns

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction Westerns | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
Go to page: 1 2 of 91 listings found.
1) Sagebrush and Spurs: Classic Western Short Stories

Bellew Publishing Co Ltd. Hardcover. 1857250567 Hardcover, book and dust jacket fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Forlorn Valley
Al, Cody

Forlorn Valley
Sampson Low. Hardcover. B0028G3JMA Hardcover, very good in a good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1951. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
3) Stagecoach Guard
B, Newton D

Sampson Low. Hardcover. B001QADO9C Hardcover, Undated, edges rubbed, no dust jacket, good internally, a firm copy, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.49
4) The Gun-Master of Saddleback
B, Newton D

Sampson Low Marston & Co. Hardcover. B00178Y6CM Hardcover, Sampson Low no jacket, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
5) Stagecoach Guard
B, Newton D

Stagecoach Guard
Sampson Low. Hardcover. B002CAVZI2 Hardcover, undated, book in good condition, jacket has several chips and tears. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75
6) Bandolero
Benteen, John

Belmont Tower. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000KS9HPG Paperback, a sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.99
7) Outlaw River
Bliss, Lomax

Outlaw River
Wells Gardner Darton & Co. Hardcover. B001TWW51U Hardcover, undated, book in good condition, jacket has several chips and tears plus front inner flap completely detached. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
8) Trail to Deming
Bosworth, Frank

Trail to Deming
Hale. B0000CMQ12 Hardcover, 1965 first edition, an ex-library copy, moderate usage, unclipped dust jacket attached to boards. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
9) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. B000QRJYR2 Hardcover, First Edition very good condition in poor dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1946. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
10) The Valley of Ten Thousand Horses
Charles, Ballew

Wright & Brown. Hardcover. B001P3XC38 Hardcover, 1957 first edition no jacket, moderately rubbed and marked otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
11) Sheriff Blood
Charles, Ballew

Geoffrey Bles. Hardcover. B0023S36QM Hardcover, 1934 first edition no jacket, moderately rubbed and marked otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1934. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
12) Kelly of the Badlands
Charles, Ballew

Wright & Brown. Hardcover. B000WFBHUU Hardcover, Wright and Brown 1957 first edition, no jacket, externally good condition, front hinge cracked but pages clean and intact, scarce title, none others listed. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
13) Centre Fire Smith
Clem, Colt

Streamline Publications. PAPERBACK. B0014ARXGE Paperback, Streamline Publications Undated, c1960s, (priced 25p), very good, minimal wear to cover, toning to otherwise clean and unmarked pages, overall a good solid copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
14) Sodbusters Saga
Clinton, Wayne

Henry Kelly. Hardcover. B001A9I4TY Hardcover, Ex- Library, usual markings, a good firm reading copy with dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1952. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
15) Thunder to the West (Atlantic Large Print Books)
Cody, Al

Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. PAPERBACK. 074519852X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
16) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al

W P Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell. Hardcover. B000KL1V5C Hardcover, undated no dust jacket, blue boards dusting but firm. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1950. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.96
17) Blazing Border
E, Halleran E

Hammond Hammond & Co. Hardcover. B001ID5RE2 Hardcover, 1967 First edition, spine leans, boards sunned, firm condition, no dust jacket, a good reading copy, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
18) Get Urrea!
Edson, J T

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552099058 Paperback, Ex- Library usual markings, first free end paper removed, pages toned, firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) The Rio Hondo war
Edson, J. T

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552093475 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.74
20) The Town Tamers
Edson, J. T

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. B000EVE3T4 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
21) THE RUSHERS
EDSON, J. T

CORGI. PAPERBACK. 0552093440 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.41
22) Sacrifice for the Quagga God (Bunduki series)
Edson, J.T

Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 0552102725 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.13
23) Ole Devil and the Caplocks
Edson, J.T

Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 0552101583 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Horse Called Mogollon
Edson, J.T

Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 055208624X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) REBEL SPY (CIVIL WAR SERIES / J. T. EDSON)
EDSON, J.T

CORGI. PAPERBACK. 0552078409 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) YOUNG OLE DEVIL
Edson, J.T

P/B. PAPERBACK. 0552096504 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Calamity Spells Trouble
Edson, J.T

Corgi Adult. PAPERBACK. 0552079014 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) SAGEBRUSH SLEUTH
EDSON, J.T

CORGI CHILDRENS. PAPERBACK. 0552080128 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) SOUTH WILL RISE AGAIN
EDSON, J.T

CORGI CHILDRENS. PAPERBACK. 0552089729 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) BEGUINAGE
EDSON, J.T

CORGI CHILDRENS. PAPERBACK. 0552107697 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Devil Gun
Edson, J.T

Corgi Adult. PAPERBACK. 0552079928 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) Gentle Giant
Edson, J.T

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552112240 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Ole Devil and the Mule Train
Edson, J.T

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552103322 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) The Wildcats
Edson, J.T

Corgi Childrens. PAPERBACK. 0552081949 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) RAPIDO CLINT (ALVIN DUSTINE 'CAP' FOG SERIES / J. T. EDSON)
EDSON, J.T

CORGI CHILDRENS. PAPERBACK. 0552114855 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Savage Country
Erle, Russell

Hennel Locke. Hardcover. B0017VSGGQ Hardcover, 1957 first edition, an ex-library copy, regretfully this book seems to have been used as a dartboard as there are many pinprick holes through the front board, otherwise the book and unclipped dust jacket would have been in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
37) Fighting Buckaroo
Evan, Lehman Paul

Paperback Library. PAPERBACK. 0723550891 Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
38) Tales of Wells Fargo
Frank, Gruber

Hammond Hammond & Co. Hardcover. B001ID3INO Hardcover, 1958, no dust jacket, green boards with handwritten title on spine, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.50
39) Gallows Trail
Garth, Davis

Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B000SUNC0W Hardcover, Presumed First edition, good condition no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
40) EDGE 13 TOWN CALLED HATE
GILMAN, G G

NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY LTD. PAPERBACK. 0450041913 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Two of a Kind (Edge and Steele)
Gilman, George G

New English Library Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0450044157 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Forlorn River: A Romance
Grey, Zane

Forlorn River: A Romance
B00005VYEG Hardcover, The Musson Book Company Ltd Toronto first thus, no dust jacket, orange cloth boards with black illustration and lettering, spine moderately faded/frayed, inscription inside cover otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1927. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
43) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. B00163GNMO Hardcover, Undated, red boards with embossed decor and Hodder logo, worn, faded and soiled, cloth split along spine, pages browned but intact, possible rebind candidate, sold as a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1930. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.93
44) Smoky road
Gruber, Frank

Wright & Brown. B0000CI57R Hardcover, Undated C1950 Ex- Library, usual markings, a good firm reading copy with dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
45) GENE AUTRY AND THE REDWOOD PIRATES
Hamilton, Bob

GENE AUTRY AND THE REDWOOD PIRATES
Whitman Publishing. Hardcover. B0026QPK7Y Hardcover, 1946 edition no dust jacket, glossy illustrated boards, 2cm split to edge and 2cm loss to top of spine otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1946. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.82
46) Ride South! (Gunsmoke)
Haseloff, Cynthia H

Chivers North America. Hardcover. 0745146791 Hardcover, Ex- Library, usual stamps etc. dust jacket laminated to boards. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) The Lone Gun
Howard, Rigsby

The Lone Gun
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B002DFRM0Q Hardcover, 1963 first edition, book very good, unclipped dust jacket has label residue on front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1963. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
48) Seven Ways from Sundown
Huffaker, Clair

White Lion Publrs.. Hardcover. 0727401572 Hardcover, Thorndike Large Print, ex library, illustrated boards, slightly soiled but good firm condition, title page removed otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.89
49) Red Plume
Huntington, Williams Edward

Harper & Brothers Publishers. Hardcover. B001ID6MU0 Hardcover, 1925 stated first edition illustrated boards depicting mounted red Indian, edges worn but overall good condition. binding strained - frontis has been taped in, pages otherwise clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1925. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
50) GENE AUTRY AND THE BIG VALLEY GRAB
HUTCHINSON, W H

GENE AUTRY AND THE BIG VALLEY GRAB
ADPRINT LTD.. PAPERBACK. B0017N4MVC Hardcover, 1952 edition no dust jacket, glossy illustrated boards, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1952. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.33
Go to page: 1 2 of 91 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: