Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Art | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.
1) TLC 14 - The Low Countries - Art and Society in Flanders and The Netherlands
Luc (chief Editor) Devoldere

Ons Erfdeel Vzw. PAPERBACK. 9075862792 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
2) Preparation for Painting
Lynton, Lamb

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B000XY2A06 Paperback, 1960, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1960. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) The family at Castle Trevissa (Joy of romance)
Marsh, Jean

Edito-Service. PAPERBACK. 2830202384 Leather, Faux leather. Green cover with gilt trim and cameo illustration to front, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.90
4) Intimate Matisse
Matisse, Henri; Kinsman, Jane

National Gallery of Australia. PAPERBACK. 0642541221 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) How to Draw Sail & Sea
Michal, Leszczynski

How to Draw Sail & Sea
The Studio. Hardcover. B0027UGKOG Hardcover, 1946 edition, ex-library with jacket laminated onto boards otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1946. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
6) LAST PLACES (ABACUS BOOKS)
MILLMAN, LAWRENCE

ABACUS. PAPERBACK. 0349102252 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Sketching (Nutshell Bks.)
Mills, John Fitzmaurice

Collins. Hardcover. 0004115317 Hardcover, very good condition in tatty but 90% complete dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1964. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.69
8) A Dalesman's Diary
Mitchell, W.R

Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0751506222 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Sumi-e an Introduction to Japanese
Momiyama

Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0804805547 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) Dictionary of Art and ARtists, The Penguin (Reference Books)
Murray, Peter; Murray, Linda

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140510141 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) National Gallery of Ireland Guide
National Gallery of Ireland

National Gallery of Ireland. PAPERBACK. 0903162784 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.50
12) Painting (Kingfisher Guides)
Ogilvie-Forbes, James

Kingfisher Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0862721881 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) The Initiators of Surrealism
Patrick, Waldberg

Fontana Unesco Art Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDD3JI Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
14) Sketching Landscape
Perard, Victor

Pitman Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0273402714 Paperback, Landscape format in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.94
15) Disc Style
Pesch

Collins & Brown. Hardcover. 1855857103 Paperback, very large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.98
16) Pioneers of Modern Design: From William Morris to Walter Gropius (Pelican Books)
Pevsner, Nikolaus

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140204970 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Russian Icons
Philipp, Schweinfurth

B T Batsford. Hardcover. B001ID238K Hardcover, B T Batsford 1953 light with red lettering in very good condition, jacket is torn on front and at corners but 4 in Mylar sleeve, internally very good with many tipped in colour and black and white prints. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1953. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
18) Macklins Monumental Brasses
Phillips, John Page

Routledge. PAPERBACK. 0047390034 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Constable (Barnes & Noble art series)
Pool, Phoebe

Barnes & Noble. PAPERBACK. B0007HYD9U Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) Chinesische Holzschnitte
Preetorius, Bildwahl Und Geleitwort Von Emil

Im Insel-Verlag. Hardcover. B000ZHZRRE Hardcover, 1955, no jacket, name on front endpaper otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
21) The Cinema As Art
Ralph, Stephenson; R, Debrix Jean

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B0007HR101 Paperback, Creased/rubbed, 1cm split at spine, inscribed inside, lightly toned but otherwise firm copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
22) Byzantine Art
Rice, D. Talbot

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140202870 Paperback, an ex-library reading copy in plastic sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1962. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.76
23) Byzantine Art
Rice, D. Talbot

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140202870 Paperback, 1968 edition in illustrated slipcase, some rubbing and creasing to spine and corners otherwise good condition, slipcase is moderately rubbed but otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.76
24) Van Gough
Robert, Goldwater

Harry N Abrams Inc. PAPERBACK. B001IDCV1Y Paperback, Lightly rubbed, inscribed inside but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
25) The Uffizi Gallery Visitors Guide
Roberto, Salvini

Florence Arnaud. PAPERBACK. B001ID4QIA Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
26) Discovering Wall Paintings
Rouse, E.Clive

Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852635095 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) Learn to Draw Small Objects: Look and Learn Art Series # 2
S, Coventry Ralph

Reeves and Sons. PAPERBACK. B001QAFFDK Paperback, Large format Undated. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
28) Learn to Draw Your Home and garden: Look and Learn Art Series # 4
S, Coventry Ralph

Reeves and Sons. PAPERBACK. B001QAA9BI Paperback, Large format Undated. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
29) Learn to Draw Road Transport: Look and Learn Art Series # 6
S, Coventry Ralph

Reeves and Sons. PAPERBACK. B001QAA9C2 Paperback, Large format Undated. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
30) Life And Works:Monet (The Bridgeman Art Library)
Sachs, Marianne

Cassell Illustrated. Hardcover. 0304355674 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Imagination All Compact (General Studies)
Saunders, A.N.W

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0423431307 Paperback, slightly creased with name inside cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.74
32) Rule Britannia
Schofield, Paul

Columbus Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0862870232 Paperback, Landscape format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
33) Die Welt Des Rokoko Kunst & Kultur Des 1
Schonberger, Arno

GEORG D W CALLWEY VERLAG. Hardcover. B000SO5PDA Hardcover, Undated, Massive folio ex-library edition with usual markings, no jacket, light marking on green cloth boards otherwise very clean throughout, numerous tipped in colour plates plus black and white photos and illustrations. Very heavy book thus can not supply internationally without postage supplement. Please contact us for a quotation. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £195.45
34) Mannerism (Style and Civilization)
Shearman, John

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140208089 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Drawing People (Hotshots Series)
Smith, A

E.D.C. Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0746027966 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) The Scrovegni Chapel in Padua
Spiazzi, Anna Maria

Art Books Intl Ltd. PAPERBACK. 8843539914 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Pitti Gallery: The Medici Art Series 3c
Stated, Not

G Fattorusso. PAPERBACK. B001IDATGS Paperback, Moderate rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1952. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
38) PICTURES FROM THE DULWICH COLLECTION
Stated, Not

Dulwich Gallery. PAPERBACK. B001ID4JHS Paperback, Large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
39) The 238th Royal Academy of Arts Summer Exhibition 2006
Stated, Not

RA Publications. PAPERBACK. B001IDGVC4 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
40) Monet to Freud: An Evening with Flemings:
Stated, Not

Sothebys. PAPERBACK. B001ID58D2 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50
41) Romanesque Art. Victoria and Albert Museum Small Picture Book No 15
Stated, Not

Her Majestys Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B001IDD0NM Paperback, Stapled, 1961 printing, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
42) Early Christian and Byzantine Art. Victoria and Albert Museum Small Picture Book No 14
Stated, Not

Her Majestys Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B001IDJ5FE Paperback, Stapled, 1962 printing, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
43) Rijksmuseum Amsterdam
Stated, Not

Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Hardcover. B001QABWGE Hardcover, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
44) THE IMAGE BANK 12: THE WORLDS MOST COMPLETE VISUAL RESOURCE
Stated, Not

Image Bank. PAPERBACK. B000XZH0WI Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
45) The National Gallery: Great Art Galleries
Stated, Not

Cassell & Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID8HPS Paperback, 1911 with dust jacket. black and white reproductions of 60 masterpieces. Rubbed/toned, inscribed front end paper but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1911. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
46) The Wallace Collection Guide
Stated, Not

The Trustees Of the Wallace Collection. PAPERBACK. B001ID2EF2 Paperback, personal label inside but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1966. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
47) Come to the Opera
Stephen, Williams

Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. B0019E821A Paperback, 1958, moderate usage wear for age, 1/2 inch split top of spine, pages lightly toned, overall a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
48) Early Christian Art in Ireland, Part 1 & 2
Stokes, Margaret

Early Christian Art in Ireland, Part 1 & 2
Chapman and Hall. Hardcover. B000KL3YY8 Hardcover, undated ex-library copy with usual labels etc, occasional pencilled underlining, some yellowing to title page, a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1890. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.59
49) Working Women: An Appealing Look at the Appalling Uses and Abuses of the Feminine Form
Strang, Jessica

Book Sales. PAPERBACK. 0810922843 Paperback, Larger format, good/very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) The Roy Strong Diaries 1967-1987
Strong, Roy

Orion Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0753801213 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: