Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Art | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.
1) The Roy Strong Diaries 1967-1987
Strong, Roy

Orion Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0753801213 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Art: Context & Value
Stuart, Sim

The Open University. PAPERBACK. 0749211067 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Gaudi
Tarrago, Salvador

Editorial Escudo de Oro S.A.. Hardcover. 843780146X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.95
4) How To Draw Wild Flowers
Temple, Vere

The Studio Limited. Hardcover. B000XRZ3WA Hardcover, green cloth cover, generally good condition in poor jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1942. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.49
5) Ploughman's Punch
Thelwell

Farming Press Limited. PAPERBACK. 085236296X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Guimard: l'Art Nouveau (Decouvertes Gallimard) (French Edition)
Thiebaut

Messageries du Livre. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070531945 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £46.84
7) Scottish Tartans Histories of the Clans (Johnston & Bacon clan histories)
Thomas, Sir Innes of Learney

Johnson & Bacon Publishers. Hardcover. 0717945022 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, glossy pictorial boards, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Silk
Thorne, Nicola

HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0586217363 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) THE GABRIEL SABET COLLECTION
Unknown

SOTHEBY'S. PAPERBACK. B000S2O3K8 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.49
10) I Wish I Could Draw
V, Bradshaw Percy

The Studio. Hardcover. B001ID8C26 Hardcover, 1942 no dust jacket, boards slightly sunned, occasional foxing, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1942. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.99
11) Oil Painting for Everyone
Victor, Askew

George Rowney Co. PAPERBACK. B000W2IWFG Paperback, Stapled, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) London Art and Artists guide 9th edition
Waddell, Heather

Brilliant Publications. PAPERBACK. 0952000458 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.82
13) London Art and Artists guide 9th edition
Waddell, Heather

Brilliant Publications. PAPERBACK. 0952000458 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.82
14) Style in the Arts of China (Pelican)
Watson, William

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140218637 Paperback, first edition, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) 101 Uses for a John Major
Wright, Patrick; Richardson, Peter

Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 0233988629 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: