cart Cart 0 items

Art

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Art | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 133 listings found.
1) Violetta and Her Sisters: The Lady of the Camellias : Responses to the Myth

Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571166652 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Book of Escomb: Prayers in the Escomb Tradition

Escomb P.C.C.. PAPERBACK. 0952788608 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.94
3) The Woman's Day Dictionary of Furniture

Carol Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0806508426 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Hayward annual 1982: British drawing

Arts Council of Great Britain. 0728703246 Paperback, edges/corners moderately rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £21.99
5) Kittens in Japan: A Kodansha Postcard Book (Kodansha postcard books)

Kodansha International (JPN). PAPERBACK. 4770016948 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.88
6) Simple Perspective. Warnes Arts & Crafts Series # 12
A, Doust Len

Frederick Warne. PAPERBACK. B001IDCP4W Paperback, Vintage 1934, split to spine cover, sporadic foxing throughout otherwise a firm copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1934. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.50
7) Primitive Art
ADAM, LEONHARD

Pelican. B000VE3S0Y Paperback, Lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Primitive Art
ADAM, LEONHARD

Pelican. B000VE3S0Y Paperback, Rubbed/toned but otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) THE BEGINNER\'S BOOK OF WATERCOLOUR PAINTING
ADRIAN, HILL

BLANDFORD PRESS. Hardcover. B000SBW6KI Hardcover, First Edition, very good condition in edge worn/chipped but complete dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.38
10) How to Paint Landscapes and Seascapes
Adrian, hill

Blandford. Hardcover. B001IDB4EE Hardcover, First Edition, fine condition in like dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1964. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
11) Proud Garments
Anderson, Barbara

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0099762811 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Normal Sex
Appleby, Steven

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. PAPERBACK. 0747516510 Hardcover, glossy illustrated boards, no dust jacket as published, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS SUMMER EXHIBITION 99
ARTS, ROYAL ACADEMY OF

ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS. PAPERBACK. B000UPPAOQ Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Wise Quacks
Baker, Ian

New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1869661222 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) The Year of Public Sculpture: Norfolk
Barnes, Richard

The Year of Public Sculpture: Norfolk
Frontier Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1872914225 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.12
16) The Year of Public Sculpture: Norfolk
Barnes, Richard

Frontier Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1872914225 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.12
17) Honor Cappleton (1879-1951)
Beetles, Chris

Chris Beetles Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1871136172 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.49
18) All the Bestie
Best, Steve

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211307 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) All the Bestie
Best, Steve

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211307 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) All the Bestie
Best, Steve

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211307 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) The Renaissance. The Dolphin History of Painting Volume III
C, Argan G

Thames & Hudson. PAPERBACK. B0010JSZYI Paperback, Thames and Hudson edition, stamp on first page otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25
22) Sex?
Calman, Mel

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1852835206 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Sex?
Calman, Mel

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1852835206 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini (Penguin Classics)
Cellini, Benvenuto

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140440496 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Botticelli (World's Greatest Artists Series)
Chelsea House Publishing

Chelsea House Publications. LIBRARY BINDING. 1858138019 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Painting as a pastime
Churchill, Winston

Oldhams Press. Hardcover. B0007JROIK Hardcover, 1948 first edition, inscription inside, price-clipped dust jacket has moderate edgewear, now in protective sleeve, a fair copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1948. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.98
27) GRAFFITI 2: THE WALLS OF THE WORLD
Collected, Roger.; Kilroy, introduced by

Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552981168 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) Pete Turner (The Great Photographers)
Colombo, Attilio

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0004119509 Paperback, Some fraying to laminate at top but otherwise good copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.46
29) Hooking, Drifting and Trawling
Cornwall Museum

National Maritime Museum. PAPERBACK. 0905555996 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25
30) Painting and drawing (Handy Books)
Daniels, Alfred

Arco. PAPERBACK. B0000CL24Q Paperback, Some creasing to cover but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Sex, Shopping and Chocolate
David, Daphne

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211250 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) Sex, Shopping and Chocolate
David, Daphne

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211250 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) Sex, Shopping and Chocolate
David, Daphne

Boxtree Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0752211250 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Pocket Impressionists (Pocket Book)
Dobell, Steve

Pavilion. PAPERBACK. 1862051089 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Images
Doyle, Rose

Poolbeg Press. Hardcover. 184223014X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Computer-Aided Sculpture
Duncan, J. P.; Law, K. K

Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. 0521363039 Hardcover, First Edition, very good condition in like dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.50
37) Artistic anatomy, (The fine-art library)
Duval, Mathias

Artistic anatomy, (The fine-art library)
Cassell and company, limited. B00087OJGQ Hardcover, Very good brown textured cloth, bright gilt title on spine, very light rubbing to corners, an extremely good firm copy for age, decorative end pages, sporadic foxing, owners stamp, but in general pages clean and intact, black and white illustrations and diagrams, binding very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1896. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
38) European Illustration 1988 - 89: No 15
Edward, Booth-Clibborn

Booth-Clibborn Editions. Hardcover. B0014TWF9A Hardcover, in matching slipcase, near fine condition, superbly illustrated. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
39) Practical Manual 34 of Painting in Oil Colours Part IV
Ernest, Hareux

George Rowney Co. PAPERBACK. B001QA9JAA Paperback, Undated, circa early 1900s. Some rubbing/creasing to cover, heavy spine wear with 6cm split at bottom, inscribed inside cover but internally good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
40) Flower Painting for Beginners. Twelve Studies from Nature Executed in a Bold and Simple Style with Lessons in Sketching and Colouring with Many Outline Sketches and Full Instructions
Ethel, Nisbet

Blackie & Son. Hardcover. B001793GLI Hardcover, buff illustrated boards with embossed gilt/white daisy design, corners rubbed otherwise good, front endpaper removed and light foxing throughout, 12 delightful colour plates tipped-in. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1889. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00
41) The Masters Of Past Time: Dutch And Flemish Painting From Van Eyck To Rembrandt
Eugene., Fromentin

The Masters Of Past Time: Dutch And Flemish Painting From Van Eyck To Rembrandt
Phaidon Press. Hardcover. B002A1ZA16 Hardcover, good condition with like wise dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1948. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99
42) Ms Murphy's Law (Cartoon Book)
Exley, Helen

Helen Exley Giftbooks. Hardcover. 1861871066 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, glossy pictorial boards, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Ms Murphy's Law (Cartoon Book)
Exley, Helen

Helen Exley Giftbooks. Hardcover. 1861871066 Hardcover, glossy illustrated boards, no dust jacket as published, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Perspective Drawing
F, Hollis H

Perspective Drawing
English Universities Press. Hardcover. B002QW1QEE Hardcover, first edition, small nicks to top edge on unclipped dust jacket otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
45) The Victim's Guide to the Baby
Fiddy, Roland

Helen Exley Giftbooks. PAPERBACK. 1850155038 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Light on mystic art (Purple and golden rays / Jane Miller Fisher)
Fisher, Jane Miller

Light on mystic art (Purple and golden rays / Jane Miller Fisher)
The Author. B00089RKLU Hardcover, Undated, British Library lists as 1922, purple cloth with embossed gilt title and Sun Ray image, lightly rubbed edges and corners otherwise good, firm binding, uncut pages, black and white plates, an extremely rare book, none found by this author anywhere at this time. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1922. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00
47) GAINSBOROUGH: THE LIFE AND WORK OF THE ARTIST (DOLPHIN ART BOOKS)
GATT, GIUSEPPE

THAMES HUDSON. PAPERBACK. B0000CODT3 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) PENCIL SKETCHING
GEEN

PITMAN. Hardcover. B000S6EX2C Hardcover, without jacket. Some rubbing/marking to cover, foxing to endpapers/prelims, inscribed inside, bumped corners but otherwise sound copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1948. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
49) Things Men Do to Really Annoy Women
Goffe, T

Pendulum Gallery Press. PAPERBACK. 0948912316 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Is There Life Without Cats?
Goffe, Toni

Pendulum Gallery Press. PAPERBACK. 0948912219 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 133 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: