Antiques, Collectingfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Antiques, Collecting | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Commonwealth catalogue of Queen Elizabeth postage stamps
|
|
|
Urch, Harris & Co. Ltd. 0901039004 Hardcover, 1969, book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.64
|
|
| 2) |
Cigarette Card Values: Guide to Cigarette and Other Trade Cards
|
|
|
Murray Cards (International) Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0946942153 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Norwich Silver, 1565-1706: Catalogue
|
|
|
Norwich Castle Museum. PAPERBACK. 0903101130 Paperback, Stapled, crease to corner otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.94
|
|
| 4) |
The UK Teddy Bear Guide 2008: The Essential Resource for All Teddy Bear Lovers
|
|
|
Hugglets Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1870880358 Paperback, Good Condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2008. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.94
|
|
| 5) |
Porcelain
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600001342 Paperback, 1969 first edition, clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
GLITTERING PROSPECTS
|
|
|
Elm Tree Books. PAPERBACK. 024189090X Paperback, 1975 first edition, light cover creases and toned pages otherwise a sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Seriously Squishy Science Book (Horrible Science)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439944147 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chats on Cottage and Farmhouse Furniture: The Chats Series
|
|
|
Ernest Benn. Hardcover. B001ID27YA Hardcover, with dust jacket showing some rubbing/edge wear. clipped corner. Inscribed front end paper, foxing to prelims otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 9) |
HALL MARKS & DATE LETTERS
|
|
|
N A G PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000S81IVO Paperback, 1944, blue cloth on card, lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.19
|
|
| 10) |
HALL MARKS & DATE LETTERS
|
|
|
N A G PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000S81IVO Paperback, 1944, blue cloth on card, lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.19
|
|
| 11) |
Bizarre Books
|
|
|
Pavilion Books. PAPERBACK. 186205102X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE COMMONWEALTH CATALOGUE OF QUEEN ELIZABETH POSTAGE STAMPS
|
|
|
URCH, HARRIS & CO. LTD.. Hardcover. B000MFEW3O Hardcover, 1970, book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.39
|
|
| 13) |
English Silver (Creative Leisure)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0706310152 Hardcover, 1970, black padded faux leather, bevelled edges and rounded corners, marbled page edges and decorative endpapers, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE VIRGIN GOOD JUNK GUIDE: HIGH STYLE ON A LOW BUDGET
|
|
|
TIGER BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0863697062 Paperback, larger format, reading creases to spine and corners otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ty Beanie Babies Winter 2000 Collector's Value Guide (Collector's Value Guide Ty Beanie Babies)
|
|
|
Checkerbee Pub. PAPERBACK. 1888914629 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Book collecting in South Africa
|
|
|
Thorold's Africana Books [distributor]. 0958415110 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.11
|
|
| 17) |
Kovels Antiques Price List 9 P
|
|
|
Crown. PAPERBACK. 0517527383 Paperback, Large format, thin paper edition, light wear but good overall condition, contains many pictures and photographs. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.48
|
|
| 18) |
Art Nouveau/Deco (Antiques & Their Values)
|
|
|
Lyle Publications. Hardcover. 0902921878 Hardcover, pictorial glazed boards no jacket, name inside otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
More Popular Antiques and Their Values
|
|
|
Lyle Publications. PAPERBACK. 0902921622 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
English Antique Furniture (Collectors)
|
|
|
The Merlin Press Ltd. PAPERBACK. 085036020X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Glass Through the Ages
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID36N6 Paperback, first edition, very good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1948. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 22) |
ENGLISH FURNITURE STYLES, 1500-1830
|
|
|
PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. 0140203095 Paperback, cover moderately rubbed/creased, internally sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
ENGLISH FURNITURE STYLES, 1500-1830
|
|
|
PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. 0140203095 Paperback, 1962, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
50 Ways to Kill a Slug: Serious and Silly Ways to Kill or Outwit the Garden's Number One Enemy
|
|
|
Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600608581 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
50 Ways to Kill a Slug: Serious and Silly Ways to Kill or Outwit the Garden's Number One Enemy
|
|
|
Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600608581 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
50 Ways to Kill a Slug: Serious and Silly Ways to Kill or Outwit the Garden's Number One Enemy
|
|
|
Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600608581 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
British and Irish Assay Office Marks 1544-1959 with notes on Gold Markings and Marks on Foreign Imported Silver and Gold Plate. Old Sheffield Plate Maker Marks 1743-1860
|
|
|
J W Northend. PAPERBACK. B002BA48CS Paperback, small format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Antique furniture (Hamlyn all-colour paperbacks, arts)
|
|
|
Hamlyn. 0600001415 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Collecting Inexpensive Antiques (Hamlyn all-colour paperbacks; arts)
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600317854 Paperback, slight toning to front endpaper but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Victoriana
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0600001385 Paperback, 1969 first edition, clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Collect British Stamps
|
|
|
Stanley Gibbons Limited. PAPERBACK. 0852593384 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Pottery; (Hamlyn all-colour paperbacks: arts)
|
|
|
Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600002934 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Dresden China: An Introduction to the Study of Meissen Porcelain
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. Hardcover. B0000CIZ2D Hardcover, Ex- Library, usual stamps, dust jacket laminated to boards, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.19
|
|
| 34) |
The Plain Mans Guide to Antique Clocks
|
|
|
Michael Joseph. Hardcover. B001IDJEZK Hardcover, Illustrated Ex-Library with usual markings. Rubbing to cover/page edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.75
|
|
| 35) |
Antique Collecting with BP Volume Two
|
|
|
British Petrolium. PAPERBACK. B001IDB2Q4 Paperback, Volume Two, lightly rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Treasure Hunter's Manual
|
|
|
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0915920093 Paperback, Treasure Hunter's Manual # 7, larger format, edges/corners rubbed with label residue on front, title page loosening otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.26
|
|
| 37) |
Silvercraft (Leisure Crafts)
|
|
|
Search Press Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0855323485 Paperback, corners lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Brief Guide to the Cambridge Illuminations Exhibition: Ten Centuries of Book Production in the Medieval West
|
|
|
Fitzwilliam Museum Enterprises Ltd. Hardcover. 0904454711 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Tennessee Legend With A Pictorial Of Old Bottles & Jugs
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Press. Hardcover. B000O7BVZW Hardcover, First Edition grey/black cloth with pasted illustration, no dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 40) |
Modern Mint Mistakes 1975-1976
|
|
|
Steiner and Zimpfer. SPIRAL BOUND. B001ID6MDC Spiral Bound, Inscribed title page but otherwise very good copy of scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.50
|
|
| 41) |
Stamp Collecting (Knight Books)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books. PAPERBACK. 0340038276 Paperback, 1969, cover lightly creased, contents good. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
English pottery and porcelain (Britain in pictures)
|
|
|
Collins. B0007J1JBS Hardcover, 1947 edition, good condition in a similar although slightly marked dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1947. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
|
|
| 43) |
CAT FANCIER: GUIDE TO CATLAND POSTCARDS
|
|
|
ADDISON WESLEY LONGMAN PUBLISHING CO. PAPERBACK. 0582503124 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Commonwealth Catalogue of Queen Elizabeth Postage Stamps 1968 Edition
|
|
|
Urch Harris & Co. Hardcover. B0019MDRLC Hardcover, 1968, inner flap of price-clipped dust jacket creased otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 45) |
Coins. Market Values 1980
|
|
|
Link House Magazines. PAPERBACK. B001EL7SAO Paperback, Link House Magazines, clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 46) |
DOLLS - VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM
|
|
|
Her Majestys Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B001ID3UK0 Paperback, light creases to front cover otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Coins. Market Values 1987
|
|
|
Link House Magazines. PAPERBACK. 0862960436 Paperback, Link House Magazines larger format, clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 48) |
Coin 1989 Year Book
|
|
|
Numismatic Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0901265241 Paperback, light corner crease otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 49) |
Magnificent Jewels From Various Sources
|
|
|
Christies. Hardcover. B0015HMQSQ Hardcover, no dust jacket, black cloth with gilt lettering, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 50) |
STANLEY GIBBONS' POSTAGE STAMP CATALOGUE 1952: PART 1 BRITISH EMPIRE (COMPLETE)
|
|
|
Stanley Gibbons Ltd. Hardcover. B002AGBMQS Hardcover, 54th edition red cloth black lettering lightly rubbed/marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1952. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |



