Crime, True Life, Non-Fictionfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRUE CRIME / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Art Of Murder
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks, 1991. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 2) |
The Murderers Whos Who
|
|
|
UK: Pan Books, 1980. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 3) |
Crimes And Criminals (True Crime)
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 4) |
Guide to the Prevention of Money Laundering
|
|
|
UK: International Chamber of Commerce , 1998. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.33
|
|
| 5) |
Double Indemnity : Murder for Insurance
|
|
|
UK: Headline Book Pub, 1994. Paperback, Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 6) |
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Star Books, 1986. Paperback, label scuff on front cover, reading crease to spine otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 7) |
Theyve Killed the President
|
|
|
USA: Bantam Books, 1975. Paperback, Creased/toned reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £99.90
|
|
| 8) |
Who Burned Australia
|
|
|
UK: New English Library, 1984. Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 9) |
Lindbergh : The Crime
|
|
|
USA: Onyx Books, 1994. Paperback, binding strained at centre otherwise a sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 10) |
Code Name Richard
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1977. Paperback, Creased/toned but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 11) |
True Crime Diary, Volume 2
|
|
|
UK: Futura, 1989. Paperback, 1989, slight corner crease, overall very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 12) |
Fugitive Years
|
|
|
UK: Penguin Books, 1986. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 13) |
Great Unsolved Mysteries
|
|
|
UK: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 14) |
Sleepers
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1996. Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 15) |
Infamous Murderers
|
|
|
UK: Time Warner Paperbacks, 2005. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 16) |
The Worlds Worst Atrocities (Worlds Greatest)
|
|
|
Bounty Books, 1999. Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 17) |
The Worlds Worst Atrocities (Worlds Greatest)
|
|
|
UK: Bounty Books, 1999. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 18) |
Lady in the Shadow
|
|
|
USA: Acclaimed Books, 1981. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, small label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.83
|
|
| 19) |
Police Animals of the World
|
|
|
UK: Cassell, 1968. Hardcover, 1968 ex library, usual stamps etc, jacket laminated to boards, light wear for age mainly in laminate, edges a little rubbed, overall a very good firm book with tight binding, pages clean and intact, black and white photos. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Good/Laminated onto boards. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.32
|
|
| 20) |
Mobster. The Improbable Rise and Fall of John Gotti and His Gang
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1991. Paperback, a rubbed/creased but sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 21) |
The Plumbat Af4
|
|
|
UK: Futura, 1978. Paperback, Creased/toned, notes to title page but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 22) |
The Real Bonnie And Clyde
|
|
|
UK: Sphere Books, 1968. Paperback, lightly rubbed to edges/corners and remainder mark to bottom of block otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.17
|
|
| 23) |
Some Suffolk Murders
|
|
|
UK: Privately Published, 1985. Paperback, 56 stapled pages, black and white illustrations, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 24) |
King Of The Con Men
|
|
|
Lion Hudson Plc, 1995. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 25) |
Deadly Deviates
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1989. Paperback, moderately creased/toned but otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 26) |
Strange Deaths: a Chilling Collection of Terrifying True Murders
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1987. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, end paper removed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 27) |
Cryptic Crimes
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1990. Paperback, 1990, slight yellowing to edge of front endpaper otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 28) |
Mindless Murders, Twenty Chilling True Stories
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books, 1988. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 29) |
Strange Deaths: a Chilling Collection of Terrifying True Murders
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1987. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, front end paper removed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 30) |
Mystical Murders
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1989. Paperback, Arrow 1989 first edition, light rubbing/creasing/toning but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 31) |
Deadly Deviates
|
|
|
UK: Arrow Books, 1989. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 32) |
Madly Murderous
|
|
|
UK: Random House, 1998. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 33) |
The Electronic Criminals
|
|
|
UK: Fontana/ Collins, 1977. Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 34) |
The Luciano Story
|
|
|
UK: World Distributors, 1955. Paperback, 1955, cover moderately rubbed and creased with a large tear to back cover, foreword page removed, some toning otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.58
|
|
| 35) |
Killing Time
|
|
|
UK: Lion Publishing, 1986. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 36) |
Murders after Midnight
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1990. Paperback, a used but sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 37) |
They Died By a Gun
|
|
|
UK: Mayflower/Dell, 1967. Paperback, Heavily rubbed/toned reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.67
|
|
| 38) |
Daily Telegraph Murder File
|
|
|
UK: Mandarin, 1993. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 39) |
Unsolved Murders (True Crime)
|
|
|
UK: True Crime, 2002. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 40) |
The Santa Claus Bank Robbery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tudor Communications, 1988. Paperback, remainder line but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 41) |
The Murderous Kind
|
|
|
UK: Futura Books, 1991. Paperback, Light toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 42) |
Buried Passions: Maria Marten & the Red Barn Murder
|
|
|
Suffolk UK.: N. Spearman, 1980. Hardcover, Ex- Library good condition in protected dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Hardcover. Used; Good/Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £170.05
|
|
| 43) |
Scottish Murders
|
|
|
Lomond Books, 1999. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 44) |
Secrets
|
|
|
UK: Bantam, 1989. Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 45) |
The Worlds Greatest Crimes Of Passion (Worlds Greatest)
|
|
|
Bounty Books, 1990. Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 46) |
The Worlds Greatest Trials
|
|
|
Bounty Books, 1990. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 47) |
Blood Red, Snow White
|
|
|
UK: Pocket Books, 1993. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 48) |
More Rough Justice
|
|
|
UK: Penguin Books, 1985. Paperback, Lightly marked and creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 49) |
True Crimes. Chilling Accounts of Evil in Our Time
|
|
|
UK: Quintet Publishing Co, 1995. Paperback, Large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as published. 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.72
|
|
| 50) |
Women Who Kill Viciously
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 2003. Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. First Edition. Paperback. Used; Good/None as published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found. |


