cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRUE CRIME / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.
1) Murder One

True Crime Library/Forum Press. PAPERBACK. 1874358311 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Beaver Book of Spy Stories (Beaver Books)

Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600205444 Paperback, reading creases to front cover and spine, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Great Unsolved Mysteries

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. PAPERBACK. 0297811398 Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) The Oxford Book of Villains

Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192822772 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) Double Indemnity: Murder for Insurance
Adams, Jad

Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 0747243603 Paperback, Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Dead Reckoning
Baden, Michael M.; Roach, Marion

Arrow Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0099439794 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
7) Who Burned Australia?
Baxter, John

New English Library Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0450057496 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Lindbergh: The Crime
Behn, Noel

Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451405897 Paperback, binding strained at centre otherwise a sound copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Code Name Richard
Berdin, Richard

New English Library Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0450031136 Paperback, Creased/toned but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) True Crime Diary, Volume 2 (v. 2)
Bland, James

Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0708842143 Paperback, 1989, slight corner crease, overall very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Sleepers
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. 0099663619 Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Infamous Murderers
Castleden, Rodney

Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0751536482 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) The World's Worst Atrocities (World's Greatest)
Cawthorne, Nigel

Bounty Books. PAPERBACK. 0753700905 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) The World's Worst Atrocities (World's Greatest)
Cawthorne, Nigel

Bounty Books. PAPERBACK. 0753700905 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Police Animals of the World
Cramer, James

Police Animals of the World
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0304932701 Hardcover, 1968 ex library, usual stamps etc, jacket laminated to boards, light wear for age mainly in laminate, edges a little rubbed, overall a very good firm book with tight binding, pages clean and intact, black and white photos. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.79
16) The Plumbat affair
Davenport, Elaine

Futura Publications. PAPERBACK. 0708814573 Paperback, Creased/toned, notes to title page but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Deadly Deviates
Dunning, John

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099452804 Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) STRANGE DEATHS
DUNNING, JOHN

ARROW. PAPERBACK. 0099416603 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, front end paper removed but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) Madly Murderous
Dunning, John

Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. 0099350505 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) CRYPTIC CRIMES
Dunning, John

ARROW. PAPERBACK. 0099726807 Paperback, 1990, slight yellowing to edge of front endpaper otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) Mindless Murders
Dunning, John

Random House UK Distribution. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0099494302 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) Electronic Criminals
Farr, Robert

Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006348475 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Murders After Midnight
Fido, Martin

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. PAPERBACK. 0297810545 Paperback, a used but sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Daily Telegraph Murder File
Goodman

Random House (UK). Hardcover. 0749311266 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Art of Murder
Goodman, Jonathan

TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS. PAPERBACK. 0747406766 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Unsolved Murders: When Killers Escape Justice (Virgin True Crime)
Gould, Russell

Virgin True Crime. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0753506327 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) The Santa Claus Bank Robbery
Greene, A. C

Tudor Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0944276253 Paperback, remainder line but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) The Murderous Kind
Haines, Max

Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0708849121 Paperback, Light toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Buried passions: Maria Marten & the Red Barn murder
Haining, Peter

N. Spearman. Hardcover. 0854353844 Hardcover, Ex- Library good condition in protected dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.71
30) Scottish Murders
Hamilton, Judy

Geddes & Grosset. PAPERBACK. 0947782230 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) Gangs & Gangsters: The Illustrated History of Gangs from Jesse James to Murph the Surf
Hank; Goldblatt, Burt Messick

Ballantine. PAPERBACK. 0345238974 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.16
32) Secrets
Harrison, Barbara

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553176099 Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) King of the Con Men
Hartman, Doug; Day, Roger

Lion Hudson Plc. PAPERBACK. 0745931235 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) King of the Con Men
Hartman, Doug; Day, Roger

Lion Hudson Plc. PAPERBACK. 0745931235 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) The World's Greatest Crimes of Passion
Healey, Tim

Bounty Books. PAPERBACK. 0600570096 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) The World's Greatest Trials
Healey, Tim

Bounty Books. PAPERBACK. 060057010X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) More Rough Justice
Hill, Peter; etc

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140074406 Paperback, Lightly marked and creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) Women Who Kill Viciously
James, Mike

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330421085 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) The Luciano Story
Joachim, Feder Sid Joesten

World Distributors. PAPERBACK. B0010TQP5E Paperback, 1955, cover moderately rubbed and creased with a large tear to back cover, foreword page removed, some toning otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) PAID TO KILL; TRUE STORIES OF TODAY'S CONTRACT KILLERS
Jones, Frank

Headline. Hardcover. 0747211825 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) Crime in a Changing Society
Jones, Howard

Penguin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000H7K8ZI Paperback, 1967 good condition. good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Crime in London
Kelland, Gilbert

Grafton. PAPERBACK. 0586073000 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Death Doctors
Kent, Arthur

New Eng. Lib.. PAPERBACK. 0450024466 Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased/toned, a sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) Ronnie Knight: Living Dangerously (Blake's True Crime Library)
Knight, Ronnie; Gerrard, Peter

Blake Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1857823524 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) Murder Yearbook 1995
Lane, Brian

Headline Book Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0747245371 Paperback, moderate reading crease to spine but otherwise good. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.78
46) Classic Murders of the North West
Lee, Sara

True Crime Library/Forum Press. PAPERBACK. 187435832X Paperback, light reading crease to spine and corners otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) Classic Murders of the North West
Lee, Sara

True Crime Library/Forum Press. PAPERBACK. 187435832X Paperback, light reading crease to spine and corners otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
48) A Date with the Hangman (True Crime Library)
Leech, T.J

True Crime Library/Forum Press. PAPERBACK. 1874358028 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, lightly rubbed/toned otherwise sound. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
49) Murders Unspeakable
Lloyd, Georgina

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553406272 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Murder with Venom
Marrine, Brian

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330421123 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: