Ecology, Conservationfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Ecology, Conservation | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| 1) |
Environmental Dilemmas: Ethics and decisions
|
|
|
Springer. Hardcover. 0412398001 Hardcover, no jacket, name inside cover otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.52
|
|
| 2) |
The brotherhood of the trees,
|
|
|
Adelphi. Hardcover. B00088AX6U Hardcover, Green cloth with black title and decor, presumed first edition, light edge rubbing otherwise very clean and firm, no dust jacket, pages clean and intact, black and white illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1930. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.49
|
|
| 3) |
Scarcity and Growth: The Economics of Natural Resource Availability (RFF Press)
|
|
|
RFF Press. PAPERBACK. 0801800579 Paperback, 1965, cover moderately rubbed otherwise a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.41
|
|
| 4) |
The Green Guide to London
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (Trade Division). PAPERBACK. 0671697196 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Environment and Services (Mitchell's Building)
|
|
|
Batsford Ltd. PAPERBACK. 071344245X Paperback, Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Green Guide to England
|
|
|
Green Print. PAPERBACK. 1854250205 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Be Green: A Friends of the Earth Guide
|
|
|
Century Hutchinson. PAPERBACK. 0712635432 Paperback, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
I COUNT: TOGETHER WE CAN STOP CLIMATE CHAOS : YOUR STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE TO CLIMATE BLISS
|
|
|
PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. 0141030259 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Go M-A-D: Go Make a Difference - 365 Daily Ways to Save the Planet
|
|
|
Think Publishing Limited. PAPERBACK. 0954136306 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Unity or Poverty
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID5N1E Paperback, Moderate rubbing/creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Greenhouse Effect: The Answer
|
|
|
Rosters Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0948032944 Paperback, lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Principles of Ecology
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0412319306 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.71
|
|
| 13) |
THE SPUR BOOK OF COUNTRYSIDE CONSERVATION
|
|
|
Unknown. PAPERBACK. 0715721046 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.96
|
|
| 14) |
Rush to destruction: An appraisal of the New Zealand beech forest controversy
|
|
|
Reed. Hardcover. 0589009109 Paperback, evidence of damp to cover and endpapers, contents sound, otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.72
|
|
| 15) |
Only One Earth (Pelican books)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140216014 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Global Consumer: High Street Shopping and the Third World
|
|
|
Gollancz. PAPERBACK. 0575050004 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|

