Other Languages Children's Booksfrom B. Ward International Books, LLC |
|
Browse Other Languages Children's Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General books
|
| 1) |
Gioca e Impara e' ABC
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Dami Editore, 1999. in Italian, Italiano. Children's board book seems unused, w/alphabet puzzle, still sealed. Book cover is scuffed/scratched, slight edge wear, some shelf soiling. . Board Book. Near Fine. Illus. by Taro, Oda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Disney's Beauty and the Beast
|
|
|
Athens, 1992. in Greek. Brand new, clean copy.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Byly Sobie Swinki Trzy
|
|
|
Poland. Three Little Pigs - in Polish, Polska. Fold-out/pop-up type book, some fold-outs slightly bent. Cover has soiling, edge wear, bent corners. 12 pages.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dragon Ball (Jump Comics)
|
|
|
Japan: Bird Studio, 1996. in Japanese. Couple creased page corners, otherwise very good clean copy inside. Cover some soiling, scratching, bending on front.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gioca e Impara I Numeri
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Dami Editore, 1999. in Italian, Italiano. Children's board book seems unused, w/number puzzle, still sealed. Book cover has slight scuffed/scratched, slight edge wear, some shelf soiling, small pen mark on front. . Board Book. Near Fine. Illus. by Taro, Oda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Il Pisolino Del Re
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching, price label on front.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Il Pisolino Del Re
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching, price label on front.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Il Pisolino Del Re
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching, price label on front.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Il Pisolino Del Re
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching, price label on front.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Un Topo e La Tempesta Sedata
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Edizioni Paoline, 1990. in Italian, Italiano. Some tanning/soiling on page edges, last page ripped along hinge. Cover soiled, scratched. Reading copy. Gli animali raccontano il vangelo.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babars Födelsedagskalas
|
|
|
Stockholm: Rabén & Sjögren, 1990. in Swedish, Svensk. Fine clean copy inside, almost unused. Cover has some edge wear, scratching, some soiling/discolouring, price label on front.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hiep, hiep, Hoera Voor Akkerwoude
|
|
|
Uitgeverij Kluitman Alkmaar. in het Nederlands, in Dutch - Leeftijd tot 10 jaar. Very Good, almost unused inside. Name written on front free endpaper. Cover has some soiling, some edge/corner wear, scratches. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by G. Van Straaten. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Het Ponykamp
|
|
|
Uitgeverij Kluitman Alkmaar. in het Nederlands, in Dutch - voor meisjes tot 12 jaar. Very Good, almost unused copy inside. Cover has staining/soiling, scratching, minor bumps at corners.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Behrens, Marijke. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Albert Einstein
|
|
|
New York: Jewish Education Committee Press, 1963. in Hebrew. Bent corners, endpapers slightly soiled/discoloured. Cover worn/bent/curled. Lador Junior Hebrew Library Series. 44 pages.. Wraps. Fair. Illus. by Frankenberg, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Vi Har Kommit Bort! (Muppet Ungarna)
|
|
|
Malmö: Winthers Forlag, 1991. in Swedish, Svensk. Good overall, but has notes/translations in pencil first half of book. Gently used. Cover has some edge wear, scratching.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Leigh, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Raudonkepure
|
|
|
Vilnius: Egmont Lithuania Ltd., 1992. Children's book in Lithuanian. Clean copy. Cover has minor edge wear, top front corner bent.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Tove Niorgardas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
De Kinderen Van Katoen: Kinder Kook- & Leesboek
|
|
|
Eindhoven: ImageBooks Publishers, 2002. in Dutch, in het Nederlands. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has slight scuffing.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Mini-bajeczki 19
|
|
|
Bratislava: Wydawnictwo Debit. Children's book in Slovak. Clean copy inside, title page slightly wrinkled. Cover has slight soiling, slight scratching.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Magda. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ksiazka Pelna Bajek
|
|
|
Poland: Testa, 1997. in Polish, Polska. Brand new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
All I Can Do for You
|
|
|
Japan: Gakken, 1998. in Japanese. Fine clean copy inside, slight edge wear. Jacket has some edge wear, some soiling.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Author. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Przygody Filonka Bezognka
|
|
|
WArszawa: Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza, 1987. in Polish, Polska. New, clean copy. Cover has shelf wear/scuffing, slight edge wear. . Paperback. As New. Illus. by Rozwadowski, Stanislaw. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
Przygody Filonka Bezognka
|
|
|
WArszawa: Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza, 1987. in Polish, Polska. New, clean copy. Cover has shelf wear/scuffing, slight edge wear. . Paperback. As New. Illus. by Rozwadowski, Stanislaw. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 23) |
Ucho, Dynia, Stodwadzies'cia Piec'!
|
|
|
WArszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia, 1987. in Polish, Polska. New, clean copy. Pages slightly tanned. Cover has some edge/corner wear, top corner on front is bent, some shelf soiling.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Lengren, Zbigniew. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ucho, Dynia, Stodwadzies'cia Piec'!
|
|
|
WArszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia, 1987. in Polish, Polska. New, clean copy. Pages slightly tanned. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some shelf soiling.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Lengren, Zbigniew. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sole Luna Stelle
|
|
|
Milano: Mondadori, 1998. in Italian, Italiano. Clean copy, almost seems unused. Cover has minor corner wear, scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Jane Ray. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 26) |
Smapysarna Jag Ska Sova Hos Min Vän
|
|
|
Malmö: Richters Forlag, 1992. in Swedish, Svensk. Clean copy, minor edge wear. Little Critter Staying Overnight. Min egen läsa-lätt-bok.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 27) |
An Aimsir
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for learning weather/season words, with separate cut-out word sheet. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 28) |
Dathanna (Colours)
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for colour learning.in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 29) |
An Aimsir
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for learning weather/season words, with separate cut-out word sheet. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Dathanna (Colours)
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for colour learning. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
Azbuka
|
|
|
Moscow: Eksmo Press, 2001. in Russian, children's alphabet/vocabulary book. Fine clean copy inside, inscription inside front cover. Cover has corner wear, minor scuffing/minor soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Galdiaeva, Elena. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Dwei Niesforne Wiewiorki
|
|
|
Lodz: Res Polona, 1991. in Polish, Polski. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has slight corner wear, some scratching. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Maggiolino, Stefano Valaguzza. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
Il Tip Tap Degli Animali
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2005. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
Il Tip Tap Degli Animali
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2005. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
Dov'è Finito Babbo Natale?
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Dov'è Finito Babbo Natale?
|
|
|
Milano, Italia: Arnoldo Mondadori, 2004. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bollarulla
|
|
|
Stockholm: Rabén & Sjögren, 1958. in Swedish, Svensk. Front free endpaper removed, a few pages have creased corners, otherwise very good inside. Cover has much edge/corner wear, some other wear, stain at front top corner. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Wesole Abecadlo
|
|
|
WArszawa: Wydawnictwo Meta, 1993. in Polish, Polska. Clean unused copy inside. Cover has soiling, scratching, bent corners. Wydanie drugie - rozszerzone.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Walczak, Agnieszka. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Havita Em Dia De Pescaria
|
|
|
São Paulo: Nova Cultural, 1991. Little Hrawatha - no Português, in Portuguese. Clean copy. Cover has scuffing/scratching, slight edge wear, minor bumping at corners.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
Reksio (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Poland: Ksiazki Szczesliwego Dziecinstwa. Brand new, still sealed set of 4 children's books in Polish, Polska. Titles: Cztery Pory Roku; Lesne Przygody; Przyjaciele; Na Ratunek!.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 41) |
Bolek I Lolek (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Poland: Ksiazki Szczesliwego Dziecinstwa. Brand new, still sealed set of 4 children's books in Polish, Polska. Titles: Na Olimpiadzie; Wspaniale Wakacje; Nowe Przygody; Podroz Dookola Swiata.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 42) |
Polscy Poeci Dzieciom
|
|
|
Poznan: Podsiedlik Raniowski I Spolka, 1996. in Polish, Polska. Brand new, still sealed, clean copy. . Board Book. New. Illus. by Kuzma, Jakub. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
