Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Television Tie-ins

from N & A Smiles

Browse Television Tie-ins | Return to N & A Smiles
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.
1) Writer's Market (Eighteenth Edition); with Writing for ther BBC: A Guide for professional and part-time freelance Writers on Possible Markets for Their Work within the British Broadcasting Corporation

Cincinnati: Writer's Digest 18th Edition 2nd Printing 8vo 504pp; British Broadcasting Corporation 1971 Paperback reprint. VG+ original tan cloth; with BBC booklet - Good working copy, much underling of texts. REMOVED.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
2) Skippy the Bush Kangaroo Annual (1970)

Manchester: World Distributors 1969 roy.8vo 95pp ill.. VG original illustrated glazed boards, moderate shelf wear, occasional mild foxing, otherwise very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $24.00
3) The Equalizer Annual 1987

Manchester: World International Publishing 1986 First UK Edition roy.8vo 61pp ill. ISBN 0 7235 6794 8. Near Fine original pictorial glazed boards, one puzzle completed, else internally very clean throughout. Scarce.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $24.00
4) Mission: Impossible Annual (1969)

London: Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. 1968 roy.8vo 79pp ill.. Near Fine original illustrated glazed boards, spine ends slightly bumped, former owner's name to ffep, otherwise Fine throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $40.00
5) The High Chaparral Annual (1970)

Manchester: World Distributors 1969 roy.8vo 95pp ill.. VG+ to Near Fine original illustrated glazed boards, crossword lightly completed in pencil, else very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $24.00
6) Mission: Impossible Annual 1972

Manchester: World Distributors 1971 roy.8vo 79pp ill. ISBN 0-7235-0115-7. Fine original illustrated glazed boards.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $42.00
7) The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (Uncle) Annual (1968)

Manchester: World Distributors 1967/68 roy.8vo 95pp ill.. GD+ original illustrated glazed boards, slight bumping to corners, spine ends slightly worn, damp-stain to top of front cover, former owner's name to ffep & rear pastedown, else very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $16.00
8) New South Wales TV Week January 8 1966

Parramatta: Cumberland Newspapers January 1966 Digest 63pp ill.. VG original illustrated wrappers. Covers feature Lyn Randell & The Paramounts. Includes articles on singer Tom Jones, actress Diana Rigg, Australian personalities Barry Creyton & Noeline Brown, Japanese actor Koichi Ose, Bonanza's Dan Blocker, plus . complete TV guide for the week.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $30.00
9) V Annual 1986

Manchester: World International Publishing 1984 First UK Edition roy.8vo 62pp ill. ISBN 0 7235 6760 3. Fine original illustrated glazed boards.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
10) Gerry Anderson's Space 1999 Annual
Allan, Angus P

Manchester: World Distributors 1974 4to 77pp ill.. VG+ original illustrated boards, first few pages lifting, else intact & unused.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $15.00
11) The Star Trek Interview Book
Asherman, Allan

New York: Pocket Books First Trade Paperback Printing July 1988 278pp ill. ISBN 067161794X. Near Fine. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $4.00
12) Doctor Who: The Mark of the Rani
Baker, Pip & Jane (cover art by Andrew Skilleter)

London: W.H. Allen 1986 First UK Hardcover Edition 8vo 135pp ISBN 0-491-03186-6. Fine original illustrated boards. Cover art by Andrew Skileter. (MB8074). more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $30.00
13) The Six Million Dollar Man: Pilot Error
Barbree, Jay

London: Star Books 1976 First UK Paperback Printing ISBN 0 352 39864 7. Near Fine. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $9.00
14) A Season With Eros
Barstow, Stan

London: Corgi Books 1977 Paperback Reprint ISBN 0-552-10557-0. VG. Small split to head of spine,otherwise a very attractive copy. Contains stories adapted for the TV series "The Cost of Living.". more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $3.00
15) Star Trek 1 (Charlie's Law; Dagger of the Mind; The Unreal McCoy; Balance of Terror; The Naked Time; Miri; The Concience of the King)
Blish, James

London: White Lion Publishers 1975 First Hardcover Edition cr.8vo 136pp ISBN 0-85617-888-8. Ex-Library. Fair original blue boards, remains of labels to front end-papers, front hinge slightly strained, moderate age-toning to pages, otherwise clean throughout, in Fair creased and slightly edgeworn DW.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $20.00
16) Spock Must Die!
Blish, James

London: Corgi Books 1985 Second Corgi Paperback Edition, Second Printing ISBN 0-552-09498-6. Very Fine. A pristine, copy, As New throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
17) Star Trek 5 (Whom Gods Destroy; The Tholian Web; Let That Be Your Last Battlefield; This Side of Paradise; Turnabout Intruder; Requiem for Methuselah; The Way to Eden)
Blish, James

London: Corgi Books 1974 First Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-09446-3. VG+ Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
18) Star Trek 7 (Who Mourns for Adonais?; The Changeling; The Paradise Syndrome; Metamorphosis; The Deadly Years; Elaan of Troyius)
Blish, James

London: Corgi Books 1974 Second Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-09229-0. VG+ Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
19) Star Trek Lives! 2 (Star Trek 7, 8, 9, 10, 11) (5 vols Boxed Set with Slipcase)
Blish, James

New York: Bantam Books 1976 Paperback Reprint Boxed Set. All volumes Near Fine, except vol.8 which is VG, in near VG slightly rubbed & edgeworn Slipcase.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $25.00
20) Startrek: Star Trek 4, 5, 6, & 7 (4 vols Boxed Set in Slipcase)
Blish, James

London: Corgi Books 1974 First & Second Printings Paperbacks. Near Fine set, in VG+ Slipcase.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $30.00
21) Star Trek 12 (Patterns of Force; The Gamesters of Triskelion; And the Children Shall Lead; The Corbomite Maneuver; Shore Leave)
Blish, James & J.A. Lawrence

London: Corgi Books 1978 First Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-10759-X. VG+ Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $12.00
22) Star Trek 12 (Patterns of Force; The Gamesters of Triskelion; And the Children Shall Lead; The Corbomite Maneuver; Shore Leave)
Blish, James & J.A. Lawrence (cover art by Chris Achilleos)

London: Corgi Books 1985 Paperback Reissue First Printing ISBN 0-552-10759-X. Very Near Fine. Cover art by Chris Achilleos.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
23) Star Trek 6 (The Savage Curtain; The Lights of Zetar; The Apple; By Any Other Name; The Cloud Minders; The Mark of Gideon)
Blish, James (cover art by Chris Achilleos)

London: Corgi Books 1984 Paperback Reissue First Printing ISBN 0-552-09447-1. Fine. Cover art by Chris Achilleos.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
24) Star Trek 10
Blish, James (cover art by Chris Achilleos)

London: Corgi Books 1985 Paperback Reissue First Printing ISBN 0-552-09553-2. Very Near Fine. Cover art by Chris Achilleos.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
25) Star Trek 1 (Charlie's Law; Dagger of the Mind; The Unreal McCoy; Balance of Terror; The Naked Time; Miri; The Concience of the King)
Blish, James (cover art by Chris Achilleos)

London: Corgi Books 1984 Paperback Reissue First Printing ISBN 0-552-09080-8. Very Near Fine. Cover art by Chris Achilleos.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
26) Star Trek 11
Blish, James (cover art by Chris Achilleos)

London: Corgi Books 1985 Paperback Reissue First Printing ISBN 0-552-09850-7. Very Near Fine. Cover art by Chris Achilleos.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
27) Hawaii Five-O: Top Secret
Bowen, Robert Sidney

Racine: Western Publishing Co (Whitman Books 1511) 1969 First Edition cr.8vo 210pp ill.. VG+ original illustrated boards, with just a touch of edgewear & light tanning to page edges, otherwise a very attractive copy. Wrap-around jacket illustration by Larry Frederick.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $6.00
28) Johnny Speight's Till Death Us Do Part
Burke, John (adapted from the Television Series by Johnny Speight)

London: Pan Books X708 1967 First Pan Paperback Printing. GD+ Light edgewear, slight lean, gift inscription inside front cover, name whited out on front fly, otherwise clean throughout, illustrated with 11 b&w photos from the tv series.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $3.60
29) The Complete Fawlty Towers
Cleese, John & Connie Booth

London: Mandarin Books Trade Paperback Edition ISBN 0-7493-0159-7. VG+ Copyright page removed.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $4.00
30) A Further Stir of Porridge: adapted from the TV Series by Paul Victor
Clement, Dick & Ian La Frenais

London: British Broadcasting Corporation BBC 1977 First UK Paperback Edition ISBN: 0563172142. VG. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $1.00
31) Spock Messiah
Cogswell, Theodore R. & Charles A. Spano

London: Corgi Books 1977 First UK Paperback Edition. GD+. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $3.00
32) Maverick
Coombs, Charles I. (illust by Alexander Toth)

Racine: Whitman 1959 Authorized TV Edition. Good original colour pictorial boards, spine ends worn, previous owner name in ink on ffep.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $3.60
33) Quest of Eagles
Cooper, Richard

London: Target Books 1979 First Paperback Edition ISBN 0-426-20109-4. Fine. Based on the Tyne Tee Television Series.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $12.00
34) Doctor Who and The Tenth Planet
Davis, Gerry

London: Target Books 1985 Paperback Reprint. VG+. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $2.00
35) Doctor Who and The Tenth Planet
Davis, Gerry

London: Target Books No.62 in the Doctor Who Library 1985 Paperback Reprint ISBN 0426110684. Fine. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $4.50
36) Cannon: The Falling Blonde
Denver, Paul

London: Star Books 1975 First UK Paperback Printing ISBN 0-352-39825-6. VG-. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $2.00
37) Doctor Who: Meglos
Dicks, Terrance

London: W.H. Allen 1983 First UK Hardcover Edition cr.8vo 126pp. Ex-Library, VG original laminated illustrated boards.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $15.00
38) Doctor Who: The First Dr Who Gift Set (Doctor Who and an Unearthly Child; Doctor Who and the State of Decay; Doctor Who and the Power of Kroll; Doctor Who and the Enemy of the World) (4 vols Boxed Set with Slipcase)
Dicks, Terrance & Ian Marter

London: Star/Target Books 1982 Paperback Reprint Boxed Set ISBN 0-426-19270-2. VG+ set, in GD+ edgeworn Slipcase, taped at bottom edge. Scarce boxed set.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $24.00
39) Doctor Who: The Caves of Androzani
Dicks, Terrance (cover art by Andrew Skilleter)

London: W.H. Allen 1984 First Hardcover Edition ISBN 0-491-03483-0. Ex-Library, good reading copy with library cards, etc. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
40) Doctor Who and The Auton Invasion
Dicks, Terrance (illust by Chris Achilleos)

London: W.H. Allen 1981 Second Edition 8vo 156pp ill. ISBN 0-491-02895-4. Ex-Library, Good reading or filler copy with usual library defects.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $20.00
41) BBC TV Doctor Who Annual 1985 21st Year Anniversary Issue
(Doctor Who)

Manchester: World International Publishing 1984 4to 61pp ill. ISBN 0723567190. Near Fine original illustrated boards, cover photo of Colin Baker, illustrated end papers, profusely illustrated in colour throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
42) Doctor Who: The Doctor Who File
(Doctor Who) Haining, Peter

London: W.H. Allen 1989 Trade Paperback Reprint ISBN 0863791697. Fine. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $10.00
43) Star Trek: Spock's World
Duane, Diane (cover art by Luis Rey)

London: Pan Books 1990 First Pan Paperback Printing ISBN 0-330-31247-2. Fine. Mild age-toning to page edges, otherwise a pristine unread copy, As New throughout. Wrap-around cover art by Luis Rey.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $5.00
44) Doctor Who: The King's Demons
Dudley, Terence

London: W.H. Allen 1986 First Hardcover Edition 8vo ISBN 0-491-02642-6. Very Fine original illustrated boards, an As New copy.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $48.00
45) Doctor Who: The King's Demons
Dudley, Terence

London: W.H. Allen 1986 First Hardcover Edition ISBN 0-491-02642-6. Ex-Library, GD+ reading copy with library cards, etc.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $24.00
46) Star Trek: Devil World
Eklund, Gordon

London: Corgi Books 1985 First Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-12580-6. Near Fine. Uncredited wrap-around cover art.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $7.50
47) Devil World: Star Trek Adventures 8
Eklund, Gordon (cover art by Alister Pearson)

London: Titan Books October 1994 First Titan Paperback Printing ISBN 1-85286-532-6. Fine. A very attractive unread copy, small store sticker to rear cover, otherwise an As New copy, very clean & bright throughout. Cover art by Alister Pearson.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $9.00
48) Rosie the Robot Goes Haywire (A Love Story) (The Jetsons)
Elias, Horace J

(New York: Modern Promotions) Sydney: Paul Hamlyn 1973 Authorized Australian Edition. Good original illustrated card covers, moderate edgewear, a good reading copy.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $6.00
49) Doctor Who: Galaxy Four
Emms, William (cover art by Andrew Skilleter)

London: W.H. Allen 1985 First UK Hardcover Printing ISBN 0-491-03691-4. Ex-Library, GD+ original illustrated glazed boards, slight lean, label to spine, pocket to front pastedown, label & barcode to ffep, discard stamp to copyright page, otherwise internally very clean throughout. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $14.00
50) Rawhide Annual
Enefer, Douglas

Manchester: World Distributors 1962 roy.8vo 93pp ill.. VG+ original illustrated glazed boards, gift inscription to copyright page, otherwise internally Fine throughout.. more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: